Hammerfest Spring Enduro 2016

Sunday, March 20, 2016 11:00 AM (GMT-7) - Final results

Race info
Sport: Cycling - mtn enduro
Location: Errington, BC, Canada
Start type: Individual start
Racers: 43
Laps: 4
Timed on: Laptop
Timed with: Chip timing
Updated: Sunday, October 30, 2016 1:31 AM (GMT-7)
Organized by: Island Cup Series
Race website: www.islandcupseries.com

Contact organizer

Use this form to send an email to the organizer.

Your name
Your email address
Confirm email address
Message to organizer
Send

Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Gender Lap 1
1 244 Carter Woods Cumberland  Intermediate M 4:38 -+0.00%100.00%
2 225 Matt Perzel Victoria  Intermediate M 4:43 +0:05+1.80%98.23%
3 240 Jacob Van Dam Victoria  Intermediate M 4:45 +0:07+2.52%97.54%
4 231 Breckin Nowak Comox  Intermediate M 4:47 +0:09+3.24%96.86%
5 112 Jonah Wynans Port Alberni  Intermediate M 4:50 +0:12+4.32%95.86%
6 201 Rhys Abel Qualicum Beach  Intermediate M 4:53 +0:15+5.40%94.88%
6 232 Dave Opko Texada Island  Intermediate M 4:53 +0:15+5.40%94.88%
6 237 Evan Soucy Nanaimo  Intermediate M 4:53 +0:15+5.40%94.88%
9 202 Jason Allan Victoria  Intermediate M 4:54 +0:16+5.76%94.56%
9 212 Noah Gear Nanaimo  Intermediate M 4:54 +0:16+5.76%94.56%
11 247 Nathaniel Wynans Victoria  Intermediate M 4:55 +0:17+6.12%94.24%
12 233 Jason Paulgaard Saanich  Intermediate M 4:56 +0:18+6.47%93.92%
13 211 Nigel Fletcher Hornby Island  Intermediate M 4:57 +0:19+6.83%93.60%
14 228 Adam Moulden Victoria  Intermediate M 5:01 +0:23+8.27%92.36%
15 205 Silas Boon Nanaimo  Intermediate M 5:03 +0:25+8.99%91.75%
16 209 Morgan Deno Nanaimo  Intermediate M 5:04 +0:26+9.35%91.45%
17 220 Ian Lehton Courtenay  Intermediate M 5:05 +0:27+9.71%91.15%
18 214 Roger Gunn Victoria  Intermediate M 5:06 +0:28+10.07%90.85%
18 216 Nick Herrmann Victoria  Intermediate M 5:06 +0:28+10.07%90.85%
20 213 Jayden Gisborne Ladysmith  Intermediate M 5:08 +0:30+10.79%90.26%
21 204 Dylan Bartel Victoria  Intermediate M 5:11 +0:33+11.87%89.39%
21 206 Spencer Brawn Nanaimo BC  Intermediate M 5:11 +0:33+11.87%89.39%
21 229 Adam Sproule Victoria  Intermediate M 5:11 +0:33+11.87%89.39%
24 243 Steven Wiebe Victoria  Intermediate M 5:12 +0:34+12.23%89.10%
25 215 Mike Hatcher Nanoose Bay  Intermediate M 5:16 +0:38+13.67%87.97%
26 208 Jordan Cole Duncan  Intermediate M 5:17 +0:39+14.03%87.70%
27 218 Nicholas Knight Qualicum Beach  Intermediate M 5:20 +0:42+15.11%86.88%
28 217 Nick Knapton Whistler  Intermediate M 5:22 +0:44+15.83%86.34%
28 230 Reid Nielsen Qualicum Beach  Intermediate M 5:22 +0:44+15.83%86.34%
30 203 Evan Barker Cumberland  Intermediate M 5:26 +0:48+17.27%85.28%
31 241 Jeff Warmerdam Victoria  Intermediate M 5:27 +0:49+17.63%85.02%
32 221 Luke Lestock-Kay Mill Bay  Intermediate M 5:28 +0:50+17.99%84.76%
32 248 Jakob Yells Campbell River  Intermediate M 5:28 +0:50+17.99%84.76%
34 235 Dennis Sharpe Nanaimo  Intermediate M 5:35 +0:57+20.50%82.99%
35 249 Bryan Yells Campbell River  Intermediate M 5:41 +1:03+22.66%81.52%
36 223 Adam Mabbott Nanoose Bay  Intermediate M 5:44 +1:06+23.74%80.81%
37 219 Brian Kuhn Ladysmtih  Intermediate M 5:52 +1:14+26.62%78.98%
38 226 Rob Macneill Victoria  Intermediate M 5:53 +1:15+26.98%78.75%
39 242 Jim Wheen Victoria  Intermediate M 6:13 +1:35+34.17%74.53%
40 210 Kaevin Dixon Cobble Hill  Intermediate M 6:21 +1:43+37.05%72.97%
41 245 Garret Woynarski Regina  Intermediate M 6:56 +2:18+49.64%66.83%
42 224 Shawn Macdonald Nanaimo  Intermediate M 7:15 +2:37+56.47%63.91%
- 238 Luke Thievin Shawnigan Lake  Intermediate M - ---