Hammerfest XC 2016

Sunday, March 13, 2016 11:59 AM (GMT-7) - Final results

Race info
Sport: Cycling - mtn cross-country
Location: Errington, BC, Canada
Start type: Interval wave start
Wave grouping: By distance
Racers: 46
Laps: 3
Timed on: iPad
Timed with: Webscorer PRO 2.2
Updated: Saturday, June 18, 2016 11:26 PM (GMT-7)
Organized by: Island Cup Series
Race website: www.islandcupseries.com
Race notes
A couple of corrections to confirm. Unofficial results now posted.
Show more Show less

Contact organizer

Use this form to send an email to the organizer.

Your name
Your email address
Confirm email address
Message to organizer
Send

Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Age Gender Lap 1
1 346 Raphael Auclair Quebec, QC - Team Pivot Cycles - OTE  19-39 19 M 23:54.8 -+0.00%100.00%
2 341 Parker Bloom Victoria, BC - Broad Street Cycles P/B Stuckylife  19-39 26 M 24:07.3 +0:12.5+0.87%99.14%
3 339 Max Mcculloch Victoria, BC - Bear Mountain/OBB/Rumble/Lululemon  U19 18 M 25:02.2 +1:07.4+4.70%95.51%
4 305 Carter Nieuwesteeg Fernie, BC - Rocky Mountain Bicycles/TCR Sport Lab  19-39 19 M 25:03.0 +1:08.2+4.75%95.46%
5 345 Quinton Disera Barrie, ON - Angry Johnny's P/B Norco And Garneau  U19 18 M 25:04.5 +1:09.7+4.86%95.37%
6 394 Justin Mark Nanaimo, BC - BC Bike Race/Rocky Mountain Bikes  40+ 42 M 26:06.6 +2:11.8+9.19%91.59%
7 352 Scott Martin Victoria, BC - OBB/Victoria Wheelers  40+ 42 M 26:07.8 +2:13.0+9.27%91.52%
8 344 Peter Sinclair Nanaimo, BC - Team Puke  40+ 40 M 26:11.1 +2:16.3+9.50%91.32%
9 395 Derek Vinge   19-39 33 M 26:14.0 +2:19.2+9.70%91.16%
10 392 David Gordon   19-39 28 M 27:01.4 +3:06.6+13.01%88.49%
11 396 Graham Cocksedge   40+ 42 M 27:08.7 +3:13.9+13.51%88.09%
12 327 Jay Latiff Nanaimo, BC  40+ 41 M 27:10.9 +3:16.1+13.67%87.98%
13 319 David Sinclair Nanaimo, BC - Coal City Cycles  19-39 33 M 27:12.1 +3:17.3+13.75%87.91%
14 335 Lazarus Difiore Qualicum Beach, BC - Arrowsmith Bikes  40+ 47 M 27:42.4 +3:47.6+15.86%86.31%
15 337 Mark Nelson Victoria, BC  19-39 33 M 27:44.6 +3:49.8+16.02%86.19%
16 330 Jon Slaughter Bracebridge, ON - Angry Johnny's CC P/B Norco LG  19-39 25 M 27:45.4 +3:50.6+16.07%86.15%
17 356 Trevor Jones Duncan, BC - Experience Cycling  40+ 40 M 27:46.7 +3:51.9+16.16%86.09%
18 333 Ken Olson Nanaimo, BC - MIVA  40+ 50 M 27:48.2 +3:53.4+16.27%86.01%
19 353 Sean Gibson Cowichan Valley, BC - Cycle Therapy  19-39 24 M 27:52.2 +3:57.4+16.55%85.80%
20 312 Dan Smith Victoria, BC - Pro City Racing  40+ 53 M 28:22.6 +4:27.8+18.66%84.27%
21 326 Jamey Saunders Nanaimo - Rock City Cycles  19-39 33 M 28:24.8 +4:30.0+18.82%84.16%
22 315 Darren Vandergrift Nanaimo, BC - Marin Bikes  19-39 22 M 28:47.5 +4:52.7+20.40%83.06%
23 351 Sam Whittingham Quadra Island, BC - Naked Bicycles  40+ 44 M 29:25.9 +5:31.1+23.08%81.25%
24 302 Bill Mcmillan Nanaimo, BC - MIVA  40+ 56 M 29:33.8 +5:39.0+23.63%80.89%
25 338 Matt Grossnickle Cobble Hill, BC - Cycle Therapy  19-39 30 M 29:35.6 +5:40.8+23.75%80.81%
26 308 Chris Birch Ladysmith - Coal City Cycles  40+ 47 M 29:37.0 +5:42.2+23.85%80.74%
27 336 Luke Clarke Nanaimo, BC  19-39 33 M 30:12.5 +6:17.7+26.32%79.16%
28 317 Dave Jetz Victoria, BC - Oak Bay Bikes - Westshore  40+ 42 M 30:18.5 +6:23.7+26.74%78.90%
29 303 Blake Crouch Victoria, BC - Team Wellburns - Stuckylife - BSC  19-39 35 M 30:38.4 +6:43.6+28.13%78.05%
30 316 Daryl Chase Port Alberni, BC - Healthy Habits  40+ 43 M 30:39.7 +6:44.9+28.22%77.99%
31 309 Clay Ward Cumberland, BC - Redline Multisport Racing  19-39 31 M 30:49.9 +6:55.1+28.93%77.56%
32 328 Jeronimo Dickenntman Quadra Island, BC - Naked Bicycles  40+ 48 M 31:19.7 +7:24.9+31.01%76.33%
33 393 Corey Grobe Vancouver, BC - Steed Cycles  19-39 29 M 31:24.3 +7:29.5+31.33%76.14%
34 313 Daniel Lehton Courtenay, BC - Trail Bicycles  40+ 41 M 31:44.0 +7:49.2+32.70%75.36%
35 318 Dave Opko Texada Island, BC  40+ 51 M 32:03.2 +8:08.4+34.04%74.60%
36 301 Adam Christensen Cumberland, BC  19-39 29 M 32:06.9 +8:12.1+34.30%74.46%
37 332 Kebble Sheaff Nanoose Bay, BC - Arrowsmith Bikes  40+ 43 M 32:09.6 +8:14.8+34.49%74.36%
38 398 James Manders Quathiaski Cove, BC - Naked Factory Racing  40+ 51 M 32:40.0 +8:45.2+36.60%73.20%
39 397 Carl Tessmann Cumberland, BC  19-39 37 M 33:23.4 +9:28.6+39.63%71.62%
40 350 Roy Kregosky Qualicum Beach, BC - Arrowsmith Mtb Club  40+ 69 M 33:27.4 +9:32.6+39.91%71.48%
41 342 Paul Connor Qualicum Beach, BC - AMBC  40+ 67 M 34:21.3 +10:26.5+43.66%69.61%
42 343 Peter Avis Nanoose, BC - AMBC  40+ 67 M 39:31.9 +15:37.1+65.31%60.49%
43 310 Cody Canning Victoria, BC - Accent Inns/Russ Hays P/B Champsys  19-39 28 M 52:13.6 +28:18.8+118.40%45.79%
44 357 Victor Verreault St-Felicien, QC - N/D  U19 17 M 1:18:50.0 +54:55.2+229.66%30.33%
45 348 Rob Parkin Victoria, BC - Pro City Racing  19-39 30 M 1:24:14.6 +1:00:19.8+252.29%28.39%
46 358 Wade Luksay Comox, BC - Trail Bicycles  40+ 45 M 1:40:54.5 +1:16:59.7+321.98%23.70%