TNR - Nordic Feb 16.16 Skate P'ayak Prep

Tuesday, February 16, 2016 7:00 PM (GMT-8) - Final results

Race info
Sport: Skiing - cross-country
Location: North Vancouver, BC, Canada
Start type: Individual start
Racers: 30
Laps: 3
Timed on: iPad
Timed with: Webscorer PRO 2.2
Updated: Sunday, February 21, 2016 5:57 AM (GMT-8)
Organized by: Deep Cove Outdoors
Race website: http://www.deepcovekayak.com/
Race notes
Gotta love climbing Power Line! 39 racers and some very good performances from a couple of teens. Maybe a future race could be laps up that hill until you explode?
Show more Show less

Contact organizer

Use this form to send an email to the organizer.

Your name
Your email address
Confirm email address
Message to organizer
Send

Place Bib Racer name Category Age Gender Lap 1
1 19 Evgeniy Panzhinskiy Skate 29 M 11:54.6 -+0.00%100.00%
2 13 Cory Forrest Skate 40 M 11:59.1 +0:04.5+0.63%99.37%
3 33 Rob Ragotte Skate 22 M 12:16.6 +0:22.0+3.08%97.01%
4 94 Matan Guttman Skate 17 M 12:18.5 +0:23.9+3.34%96.76%
5 96 Fran Vukonic Skate 17 M 12:23.5 +0:28.9+4.04%96.11%
6 7 Derek Zander Skate 44 M 12:35.0 +0:40.4+5.65%94.65%
7 31 Reid Carter Skate 50 M 12:56.5 +1:01.9+8.66%92.03%
8 18 Greg Goodwin Skate 46 M 12:57.9 +1:03.3+8.86%91.86%
9 91 Philip Maynard-Davies Skate 17 M 12:59.2 +1:04.6+9.04%91.71%
10 34 Mike Fitzmaurice Skate 55 M 13:02.7 +1:08.1+9.53%91.30%
11 16 Colin Campbell Skate 50 M 13:14.3 +1:19.7+11.15%89.97%
12 97 Nathan Bishop Skate 13 M 13:17.2 +1:22.6+11.56%89.64%
13 9 William Letham Skate 59 M 13:23.6 +1:29.0+12.45%88.92%
14 27 Jamie Stirling Skate 47 M 13:34.7 +1:40.1+14.01%87.71%
15 6 Marcus Dell Skate 52 M 13:39.0 +1:44.4+14.61%87.25%
16 28 Jean-Yves Sauriol Skate 52 M 13:39.5 +1:44.9+14.68%87.20%
17 93 Reese Critchlow Skate 13 M 13:47.6 +1:53.0+15.81%86.35%
18 12 Grahem Tutti Skate 43 M 13:51.1 +1:56.5+16.30%85.98%
19 22 Jordan Laker Skate 38 M 14:05.2 +2:10.6+18.28%84.55%
20 3 David McKee Skate 53 M 14:14.5 +2:19.9+19.58%83.63%
21 5 Mike Thompson Skate 58 M 14:19.4 +2:24.8+20.26%83.15%
22 21 Mark Johannes Skate 56 M 14:23.9 +2:29.3+20.89%82.72%
23 11 Rich Critchlow Skate 53 M 14:32.7 +2:38.1+22.12%81.88%
24 23 Michael Lim Skate 40 M 14:41.4 +2:46.8+23.34%81.08%
25 1 David Lyall Skate 50 M 14:49.1 +2:54.5+24.42%80.37%
26 14 David Ross Skate 31 M 15:27.5 +3:32.9+29.79%77.05%
27 26 Jay Chmelauskas Skate 46 M 15:35.3 +3:40.7+30.88%76.40%
28 15 Barton Pietras Skate 49 M 16:44.6 +4:50.0+40.58%71.13%
29 35 Nick Dennison Skate 33 M 17:17.8 +5:23.2+45.23%68.86%
30 8 Ian Leighton Skate 56 M 17:21.8 +5:27.2+45.79%68.59%