Isle du Bois Trail Run 2015

Saturday, December 5, 2015 7:31 AM (GMT-6) - Final results

Race info
Sport: Running - trail
Location: Pilot Point, TX, United States
Start type: Manual wave start
Wave grouping: By distance
Racers: 64
Laps: 2
Timed on: iPad
Timed with: Webscorer PRO 2.1
Updated: Saturday, December 12, 2015 10:24 AM (GMT-6)
Organized by: Endurance Buzz Adventures
Race website: http://endurancebuzzadventures.com/

Contact organizer

Use this form to send an email to the organizer.

Your name
Your email address
Confirm email address
Message to organizer
Send

Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Age Gender Lap 1
1 249 Michael Dawdy Sunnyvale, TX  40-49 41 M 38:46.7 -+0.00%100.00%
2 227 Matthew CROWNOVER Sunnyvale, TX  40-49 43 M 42:57.5 +4:10.8+10.78%90.27%
3 220 Rob Messett Flower Mound, TX  30-39 38 M 44:15.9 +5:29.2+14.15%87.60%
4 514 Gary Anderson Fort Worth, TX  50-59 54 M 45:45.3 +6:58.6+17.99%84.75%
5 262 Dave Garcia Princeton, TX  30-39 33 M 49:32.7 +10:46.0+27.76%78.27%
6 209 Vedran Nosic Rowlett, TX  20-29 29 M 49:55.5 +11:08.8+28.74%77.67%
7 216 Eduardo Rivera Fort Worth, TX  20-29 28 M 50:16.4 +11:29.7+29.64%77.13%
8 239 Jose Vega Grand Prairie, TX  50-59 52 M 52:48.4 +14:01.7+36.18%73.43%
9 308 Rob Freedman Coppell, TX  40-49 44 M 52:54.2 +14:07.5+36.42%73.30%
10 202 Alberto Campuzano Dallas, TX  30-39 36 M 53:00.1 +14:13.4+36.68%73.16%
11 256 Steven Gorena Carrollton, TX  30-39 32 M 53:04.6 +14:17.9+36.87%73.06%
12 257 Shaun Batey New Hope, TX  20-29 28 M 53:07.7 +14:21.0+37.01%72.99%
13 319 Tom Barnonte   50-59 59 M 53:11.2 +14:24.5+37.16%72.91%
14 236 Greg Dennison Allen, TX  50-59 52 M 56:28.0 +17:41.3+45.61%68.67%
15 244 Keith Watson Allen, TX  40-49 45 M 56:30.6 +17:43.9+45.73%68.62%
16 314 Zach Ahlstedt   30-39 33 M 56:40.3 +17:53.6+46.14%68.43%
17 321 Chad Wagner   30-39 38 M 1:00:03.4 +21:16.7+54.87%64.57%
18 317 Ben Bridgeman   30-39 39 M 1:00:17.1 +21:30.4+55.46%64.33%
19 292 Adam Pilat Flower Mound, TX  30-39 39 M 1:00:20.9 +21:34.2+55.62%64.26%
20 289 Gary Hart Rowlett, TX  40-49 45 M 1:03:42.8 +24:56.1+64.30%60.86%
21 315 Johnny Chen   40-49 46 M 1:03:46.1 +24:59.4+64.44%60.81%
22 312 Tim Hathaway Denton, TX  40-49 41 M 1:03:48.5 +25:01.8+64.55%60.77%
23 278 Lance Mccaskey Coppell, TX  50-59 52 M 1:05:58.8 +27:12.1+70.15%58.77%
24 272 Joe Currens Flower Mound, TX  40-49 49 M 1:06:00.2 +27:13.5+70.21%58.75%
25 298 Brad Gaultney Dallas, TX  30-39 34 M 1:07:23.2 +28:36.5+73.77%57.55%
26 268 Paul Agruso Plano, TX  30-39 36 M 1:09:34.1 +30:47.4+79.40%55.74%
27 225 Justin Milander Frisco, TX  30-39 34 M 1:09:41.7 +30:55.0+79.73%55.64%
28 250 Chris Lonngren Lubbock, TX  50-59 56 M 1:10:04.0 +31:17.3+80.69%55.34%
29 218 Tom Streety Dallas, TX  50-59 58 M 1:10:09.1 +31:22.4+80.90%55.28%
30 219 DAMON FARRAR BENBROOK  50-59 51 M 1:10:12.0 +31:25.3+81.03%55.24%
31 221 JOHN SIGMAN Bedford, TX  50-59 50 M 1:10:26.0 +31:39.3+81.63%55.06%
32 215 Daniel Gilbert Richardson, TX  30-39 31 M 1:10:53.2 +32:06.5+82.80%54.70%
33 322 John Cunningham   40-49 48 M 1:11:50.9 +33:04.2+85.28%53.97%
34 228 Barney Barnhart Grapevine, TX  50-59 53 M 1:12:15.2 +33:28.5+86.32%53.67%
35 238 MEL HENKES Bedford, TX  60-69 60 M 1:13:13.0 +34:26.3+88.81%52.96%
36 283 Johnny Riddle Keller, TX  40-49 49 M 1:13:18.4 +34:31.7+89.04%52.90%
37 287 David Stroud Plano, TX  30-39 36 M 1:13:42.4 +34:55.7+90.07%52.61%
38 288 Matt Trost Plano, TX  30-39 39 M 1:13:52.0 +35:05.3+90.48%52.50%
39 223 Dirk Reader Las Cruces, NM  50-59 50 M 1:14:01.5 +35:14.8+90.89%52.39%
40 543 Brant Finck Denton, TX  30-39 35 M 1:14:33.8 +35:47.1+92.28%52.01%
41 266 John Shafto Allen, TX  50-59 57 M 1:15:04.8 +36:18.1+93.61%51.65%
42 284 Dean Griffin Allen, TX  50-59 58 M 1:15:09.3 +36:22.6+93.81%51.60%
43 243 John Clark Keller, TX  50-59 50 M 1:15:30.0 +36:43.3+94.70%51.36%
44 211 Scott Jeffries Grand Prairie, TX  40-49 40 M 1:16:08.4 +37:21.7+96.35%50.93%
45 232 Rick Sanford Fort Worth, TX  40-49 49 M 1:17:37.9 +38:51.2+100.19%49.95%
46 300 Aaron Evans Allen, TX  30-39 37 M 1:17:42.4 +38:55.7+100.39%49.90%
47 246 STEVE JONES GRAHAM, TX  40-49 43 M 1:18:00.8 +39:14.1+101.18%49.71%
48 247 JOEL JONES GRAHAM, TX  0-19 16 M 1:18:02.7 +39:16.0+101.26%49.69%
49 318 Steve Joness   40-49 49 M 1:18:12.7 +39:26.0+101.69%49.58%
50 212 Phillip Capshaw Ardmore, OK  60-69 60 M 1:18:19.5 +39:32.8+101.98%49.51%
51 217 Richard Goodwin Boyd, TX  50-59 50 M 1:18:26.8 +39:40.1+102.30%49.43%
52 286 Logan Huynh Sachse, TX  40-49 43 M 1:19:24.4 +40:37.7+104.77%48.84%
53 264 Scott Fishencord Wylie, TX  40-49 47 M 1:19:30.9 +40:44.2+105.05%48.77%
54 295 Benjamin Mcintosh Denton, TX  50-59 53 M 1:20:19.3 +41:32.6+107.13%48.28%
55 285 Kayla Nguyen Sachse, TX  30-39 37 M 1:20:58.2 +42:11.5+108.80%47.89%
56 213 Andrew Albright North Richland Hills, TX  30-39 32 M 1:21:02.9 +42:16.2+109.00%47.85%
57 294 David Garcia Mesquite, TX  50-59 56 M 1:21:16.7 +42:30.0+109.60%47.71%
58 280 Darren Miller Frisco, TX  40-49 47 M 1:22:14.0 +43:27.3+112.06%47.16%
59 234 Michael Boone Fort Worth, TX  30-39 32 M 1:24:15.1 +45:28.4+117.26%46.03%
60 324 Adam Krawiec   30-39 39 M 1:30:34.6 +51:47.9+133.58%42.81%
61 816 Nick Kaminski Burleson, TX  40-49 43 M 1:52:12.1 +1:13:25.4+189.34%34.56%
62 240 Cody Kleven Dallas  30-39 35 M 1:53:25.3 +1:14:38.6+192.49%34.19%
63 241 Jorge Rodriguez Plano, TX  40-49 45 M 2:26:27.7 +1:47:41.0+277.69%26.48%
64 214 Luke Bennison Cincinnati, OH  30-39 37 M 2:56:00.6 +2:17:13.9+353.89%22.03%