Saint Cycles Auckland XC Championship

Sunday, November 22, 2015 10:04 (GMT-10) - Final results

Race info
Sport: Cycling - mtn cross-country
Location: South Head, New Zealand
Start type: Manual wave start
Wave grouping: By distance
Racers: 42
Laps: 2
Timed on: iPad
Timed with: Webscorer PRO 2.1
Updated: Sunday, November 22, 2015 16:33 (GMT+13)

Contact organizer

Use this form to send an email to the organizer.

Your name
Your email address
Confirm email address
Message to organizer
Send

Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Gender Lap 1
1 48 Mike Northey North Harbour  Open M 50:53.3 -+0.00%100.00%
2 105 Tad Mejdr   Single Speed M 54:46.7 +3:53.4+7.64%92.90%
3 39 Paul Struthers   Open M 55:29.8 +4:36.5+9.06%91.70%
4 30 Jeremy Smart   Single Speed M 56:47.8 +5:54.5+11.61%89.60%
5 82 James Kirkham   Open M 56:51.7 +5:58.4+11.74%89.49%
6 31 Elson Halligan Auckland  30+ M 56:53.0 +5:59.7+11.78%89.46%
7 25 Jared Scollay Auckland  40+ M 1:01:36.3 +10:43.0+21.06%82.60%
8 7 Cam Algie Perth Mtb Club  30+ M 1:02:46.6 +11:53.3+23.36%81.06%
9 22 Bodo Lang Auckland  40+ M 1:02:55.1 +12:01.8+23.64%80.88%
10 44 Ben Hawkins Whangarei Mountain Bike Club  30+ M 1:03:07.9 +12:14.6+24.06%80.61%
11 47 Matt Andrew Whangarei Mountain Bike Club  30+ M 1:03:16.8 +12:23.5+24.35%80.42%
12 43 Kerry Oxenham PCBC  40+ M 1:03:18.9 +12:25.6+24.42%80.37%
13 36 Rob Garden   50+ M 1:04:46.4 +13:53.1+27.29%78.56%
14 42 Alex Cull   Open M 1:05:29.7 +14:36.4+28.70%77.70%
15 51 Rhys Evans Auckland  30+ M 1:06:55.8 +16:02.5+31.52%76.03%
16 17 Sarah Russell Pohutukawa Coast Bike Club  Open F 1:07:33.1 +16:39.8+32.74%75.33%
17 90 Adriano Penazzini   50+ M 1:10:22.9 +19:29.6+38.31%72.30%
18 29 Arlo Guthrie Auckland  50+ M 1:10:44.3 +19:51.0+39.01%71.94%
19 24 Glenn Wright   50+ M 1:12:03.0 +21:09.7+41.58%70.63%
20 28 Rob Bos   50+ M 1:12:42.6 +21:49.3+42.88%69.99%
21 27 Naomi Wright Auckland  30+ F 1:13:26.5 +22:33.2+44.32%69.29%
22 10 Rex Lyes Department Of Cycling  50+ M 1:14:12.3 +23:19.0+45.82%68.58%
23 8 Scott Raynes Hamilton  40+ M 1:14:29.1 +23:35.8+46.37%68.32%
24 49 Eric De Freitas   30+ M 1:15:34.4 +24:41.1+48.51%67.34%
25 85 Nicola Kirkham   Open F 1:15:50.5 +24:57.2+49.04%67.10%
26 18 Simon Yates Auckland  40+ M 1:15:56.5 +25:03.2+49.23%67.01%
27 46 Lee Russell Pohutukawa Coast Bike Club  40+ M 1:15:59.9 +25:06.6+49.34%66.96%
28 103 Peter Stoner   50+ M 1:16:13.1 +25:19.8+49.78%66.77%
29 86 Ian Hasell   40+ M 1:16:55.4 +26:02.1+51.16%66.15%
30 70 Kayla Russell   Open F 1:17:51.3 +26:58.0+52.99%65.36%
31 41 Ian Mcconnell Auckland  40+ M 1:17:55.9 +27:02.6+53.14%65.30%
32 38 Marquita Gelderman   40+ F 1:18:27.9 +27:34.6+54.19%64.85%
33 16 Jon Davison Auckland  50+ M 1:18:57.4 +28:04.1+55.16%64.45%
34 6 Henry Whyte Auckland  40+ M 1:20:11.0 +29:17.7+57.57%63.46%
35 15 Paul Gilkison   50+ M 1:20:37.2 +29:43.9+58.43%63.12%
36 78 Arthur Ferguson   50+ M 1:21:01.7 +30:08.4+59.23%62.80%
37 89 Matt Munford   40+ M 1:21:19.6 +30:26.3+59.81%62.57%
38 45 Sarah Gilkison   Open F 1:21:52.5 +30:59.2+60.89%62.15%
39 56 Hugh Mcintyre Auckland  50+ M 1:24:18.4 +33:25.1+65.67%60.36%
40 104 Marty Baker Auckland  40+ M 1:25:42.4 +34:49.1+68.42%59.38%
41 14 Gus Stephens Auckland  50+ M 1:33:18.1 +42:24.8+83.35%54.54%
42 50 John Scollay   50+ M 1:41:35.7 +50:42.4+99.64%50.09%