2015 Cambridge Autumn Head

Saturday, October 17, 2015 10:00 (GMT+1) - Final results

Race info
Sport: Rowing
Location: Cambridge, United Kingdom
Start type: Individual start
Racers: 117
Laps: 2
Timing mode: Multi-device splits
Timed on: iPad
Timed with: Webscorer PRO 2.0
Updated: Monday, October 19, 2015 12:22 (GMT+1)
Organized by: Rob Roy Boat Club
Race website: http://robroyboatclub.net

Contact organizer

Use this form to send an email to the organizer.

Your name
Your email address
Confirm email address
Message to organizer
Send

Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Plough
1 301 Lea - Yapp Div 3  M 8+ IM3 3:35.0 -+0.00%100.00%
2 201 Downing Div 2  M 8+ Coll 1st 3:37.6 +0:02.6+1.21%98.81%
3 303 City of Cambridge - III Div 3  M 8+ IM3 3:38.2 +0:03.2+1.49%98.53%
4 101 Rob Roy/Leys School/Lysander Div 1  M 8+ MasCD 3:38.5 +0:03.5+1.63%98.40%
5 404 Rob Roy - Charlesworth Div 4  M 4x J18 3:43.6 +0:08.6+4.00%96.15%
6 209 Peterhouse - I Div 2  M 4+ Coll 1st 3:44.0 +0:09.0+4.19%95.98%
7 202 Christ’s College Div 2  M 8+ Coll 1st 3:44.1 +0:09.1+4.23%95.94%
8 307 Jesus College - II Div 3  M 8+ Coll 2nd 3:44.9 +0:09.9+4.60%95.60%
8 401 Clare - I Div 4  M 8+ Coll 1st 3:44.9 +0:09.9+4.60%95.60%
10 408 Peterhouse - II Div 4  M 4+ IM2 3:45.2 +0:10.2+4.74%95.47%
11 206 X-Press - Hard Pressed Div 2  M 8+ MasCD 3:45.8 +0:10.8+5.02%95.22%
12 405 City of Cambridge - Samways Div 4  M 4x J18 3:46.4 +0:11.4+5.30%94.96%
13 102 City of Cambridge - I Div 1  M 4- IM2 3:47.2 +0:12.2+5.67%94.63%
14 415 Peterhouse - II Div 4  M 8+ Coll 2nd 3:48.4 +0:13.4+6.23%94.13%
15 304 Cantabs - Ouroussoff Div 3  M 8+ MasCD 3:48.5 +0:13.5+6.28%94.09%
16 306 Emmanuel - II Div 3  M 8+ Coll 2nd 3:48.7 +0:13.7+6.37%94.01%
17 203 City of Cambridge - Cruickshanks Div 2  M 4x J18 3:50.8 +0:15.8+7.35%93.15%
18 103 Chesterton - Connelley Div 1  M 8+ IM3 3:51.7 +0:16.7+7.77%92.79%
19 109 Cambridge 99 - Brunton Div 1  M 4+ IM1 3:51.8 +0:16.8+7.81%92.75%
20 123 Lea - Franks Div 1  M 4+ IM3 3:53.0 +0:18.0+8.37%92.27%
21 105 City of Cambridge - II Div 1  M 8+ IM3 3:54.2 +0:19.2+8.93%91.80%
22 210 Lady Margaret - I Div 2  M 4+ Coll 1st 3:55.7 +0:20.7+9.63%91.22%
23 205 Cambridge 99 - Heyes Div 2  M 4+ IM1 3:57.4 +0:22.4+10.42%90.56%
24 414 Homerton College Div 4  M 4+ Coll 1st 3:58.6 +0:23.6+10.98%90.11%
25 302 Cambridge 99 - Auchobur Div 3  M 8+ IM3 3:58.7 +0:23.7+11.02%90.07%
25 311 Cambridge 99 - Champion Div 3  M 4+ MasBC 3:58.7 +0:23.7+11.02%90.07%
27 412 Trinity Hall - II Div 4  M 4+ Coll 1st 3:58.8 +0:23.8+11.07%90.03%
28 108 Champion of the Thames - Sunwed Div 1  M 8+ MasCD 3:59.0 +0:24.0+11.16%89.96%
29 207 City of Cambridge - Presidents 8 Div 2  M 8+ MasEF 3:59.4 +0:24.4+11.35%89.81%
30 403 Cambridge 99 - Hillier Div 4  M 4- IM2 3:59.6 +0:24.6+11.44%89.73%
31 410 King’s College - I Div 4  M 4+ Coll 1st 4:00.2 +0:25.2+11.72%89.51%
32 117 Cambridge 99 - Henson Div 1  W 8+ IM2 4:00.7 +0:25.7+11.95%89.32%
33 208 Lea - Yapp Div 2  M 4+ IM2 4:02.4 +0:27.4+12.74%88.70%
34 212 Clare Div 2  M 4+ Coll 1st 4:03.2 +0:28.2+13.12%88.40%
35 104 City of Cambridge - Rocky Div 1  M 8+ IM3 4:03.4 +0:28.4+13.21%88.33%
36 211 First and Third - I Div 2  M 4+ Coll 1st 4:03.7 +0:28.7+13.35%88.22%
37 111 Cambridge 99 - Goerke Div 1  M 4+ IM3 4:04.0 +0:29.0+13.49%88.11%
38 112 Clare - II Div 1  M 8+ Coll 2nd 4:04.1 +0:29.1+13.53%88.08%
39 411 Emmanuel - I Div 4  M 4+ Coll 1st 4:06.5 +0:31.5+14.65%87.22%
40 316 Rob Roy - Larsson Div 3  W 4x J18 4:06.9 +0:31.9+14.84%87.08%
41 118 Emmanuel - I Div 1  W 8+ Coll 1st 4:07.4 +0:32.4+15.07%86.90%
41 305 Leys School - Harris Div 3  M 4x J18 4:07.4 +0:32.4+15.07%86.90%
43 106 St Radegund - Beer Boat Div 1  M 8+ IM3 4:07.5 +0:32.5+15.12%86.87%
44 419 Lady Margaret - II Div 4  M 4+ Coll 2nd 4:07.6 +0:32.6+15.16%86.83%
45 214 Cambridge 99 - Sargent Div 2  M 4+ IM3 4:09.3 +0:34.3+15.95%86.24%
46 413 Emmanuel - II Div 4  M 4+ Coll 1st 4:09.6 +0:34.6+16.09%86.14%
47 409 First and Third - III Div 4  M 4+ Coll 1st 4:11.1 +0:36.1+16.79%85.62%
48 120 Jesus College - I Div 1  W 8+ Coll 1st 4:12.0 +0:37.0+17.21%85.32%
49 407 Leys School - Middleton Div 4  M 4x J18 4:13.5 +0:38.5+17.91%84.81%
50 121 Rob Roy/Cows Div 1  W 8+ MasCD 4:13.7 +0:38.7+18.00%84.75%
51 314 Clare - I Div 3  W 8+ Coll 1st 4:14.2 +0:39.2+18.23%84.58%
52 309 First and Third - II Div 3  M 4+ Coll 1st 4:15.6 +0:40.6+18.88%84.12%
53 110 Trinity Hall - I Div 1  M 4+ Coll 1st 4:16.7 +0:41.7+19.40%83.76%
54 325 City of Cambridge - Ancliff Div 3  W 4x J16 4:17.3 +0:42.3+19.67%83.56%
55 219 X-Press - X-Presso Div 2  W 8+ MasCD 4:17.5 +0:42.5+19.77%83.50%
56 420 Champion of the Thames - Quad pro quo Div 4  MX 4x MasD 4:17.7 +0:42.7+19.86%83.43%
57 406 Rob Roy - Crampton Div 4  M 4x J18 4:18.1 +0:43.1+20.05%83.30%
58 131 Rob Roy - Goode Div 1  W 4x J16 4:18.2 +0:43.2+20.09%83.27%
59 402 Cambridge 99 - Baker Div 4  M 8+ IM3 4:19.2 +0:44.2+20.56%82.95%
60 119 Christ's College Div 1  W 8+ Coll 1st 4:20.2 +0:45.2+21.02%82.63%
61 217 Cambridge 99 - Latham Div 2  W 8+ IM3 4:20.9 +0:45.9+21.35%82.41%
62 315 Lady Margaret Div 3  W 8+ Coll 1st 4:22.2 +0:47.2+21.95%82.00%
63 107 Champion of the Thames - Argonauts Div 1  M 8+ MasCD 4:22.5 +0:47.5+22.09%81.90%
64 308 City of Cambridge - Rambo Div 3  M 8+ Nov 4:23.5 +0:48.5+22.56%81.59%
65 416 City of Cambridge - Freed Div 4  W 8+ IM3 4:23.8 +0:48.8+22.70%81.50%
66 327 St Radegund - Hot Stuff Div 3  W 8+ Nov 4:24.2 +0:49.2+22.88%81.38%
67 224 Downing Div 2  W 4+ Coll 1st 4:24.8 +0:49.8+23.16%81.19%
68 326 Rob Roy - Hewitt Div 3  W 4x J16 4:24.9 +0:49.9+23.21%81.16%
69 138 Rob Roy/Boston Div 1  W 4x+ J15 4:25.2 +0:50.2+23.35%81.07%
70 222 Champion of the Thames - New W-Quad Div 2  W 4x MasD 4:26.0 +0:51.0+23.72%80.83%
71 417 Queen’s College Div 4  W 8+ Coll 1st 4:27.8 +0:52.8+24.56%80.28%
72 425 Cantabs - Crawford Div 4  W 4+ IM3 4:28.0 +0:53.0+24.65%80.22%
73 215 Cambridge 99 - Thomas Div 2  M 4+ IM3 4:28.6 +0:53.6+24.93%80.04%
74 216 Champion of the Thames - Pheonix Div 2  W 8+ IM3 4:28.8 +0:53.8+25.02%79.99%
75 114 Champion of the Thames - Munby Div 1  M 8+ MasEF 4:29.4 +0:54.4+25.30%79.81%
76 132 Rob Roy - Hawthorn Div 1  W 4x J16 4:29.9 +0:54.9+25.53%79.66%
77 115 Cantabs - Dads Army Div 1  M 8+ MasEF 4:30.7 +0:55.7+25.91%79.42%
78 122 Champion of the Thames - Seahorses Div 1  W 8+ MasCD 4:30.8 +0:55.8+25.95%79.39%
78 422 Leys School - Hope Div 4  W 4x J18 4:30.8 +0:55.8+25.95%79.39%
80 322 Jesus College Div 3  W 4+ Coll 1st 4:30.9 +0:55.9+26.00%79.37%
81 218 Rob Roy - Johnson Div 2  W 8+ IM3 4:31.9 +0:56.9+26.47%79.07%
82 320 Rob Roy - Curtis Div 3  M 4x+ J16 4:32.2 +0:57.2+26.60%78.99%
83 113 Cantabs - Motley Crew Div 1  M 8+ Nov 4:33.7 +0:58.7+27.30%78.55%
83 418 Jesus College - II Div 4  W 8+ Coll 2nd 4:33.7 +0:58.7+27.30%78.55%
85 317 Emmanuel - II Div 3  W 8+ Coll 2nd 4:33.9 +0:58.9+27.40%78.50%
86 424 Leys School - Harris Div 4  Time Only 4:34.6 +0:59.6+27.72%78.30%
87 312 Lady Margaret - III Div 3  M 4+ Coll 2nd 4:36.1 +1:01.1+28.42%77.87%
88 318 Cambridge 99 - Wilcox Div 3  W 8+ Nov 4:36.2 +1:01.2+28.47%77.84%
89 221 Cantabs - Blacklaws Div 2  W 8+ Nov 4:36.3 +1:01.3+28.51%77.81%
89 426 X-Press - Press Gang Div 4  W 4+ IM2 4:36.3 +1:01.3+28.51%77.81%
91 204 Cantabs - J16 Div 2  M 4x J18 4:36.9 +1:01.9+28.79%77.65%
92 220 Clare - II Div 2  W 8+ Coll 2nd 4:37.7 +1:02.7+29.16%77.42%
93 133 Trinity Hall - I Div 1  W 4+ Coll 1st 4:38.4 +1:03.4+29.49%77.23%
94 139 Cantabs - J16 Div 1  W 8+ IM3 4:38.5 +1:03.5+29.53%77.20%
95 135 Peterhouse - I Div 1  W 4+ Coll 1st 4:39.3 +1:04.3+29.91%76.98%
96 134 Clare Div 1  W 4+ Coll 1st 4:39.8 +1:04.8+30.14%76.84%
97 321 Peterhouse - II Div 3  W 4+ Coll 1st 4:40.2 +1:05.2+30.33%76.73%
98 421 Leys School - Suhaim Div 4  W 8+ Nov 4:40.3 +1:05.3+30.37%76.70%
99 226 Chesterton - Turvill Div 2  W 4+ IM3 4:40.8 +1:05.8+30.60%76.57%
100 127 Cantabs - Racks Out Div 1  W 8+ Nov 4:41.4 +1:06.4+30.88%76.40%
101 116 Cantabs/Champion of the Thames Div 1  M 4+ MasBC 4:41.5 +1:06.5+30.93%76.38%
102 428 Cantabs - J14 Div 4  W 4x+ J15 4:41.8 +1:06.8+31.07%76.30%
103 130 City of Cambridge - Jordan Div 1  W 8+ Nov 4:42.1 +1:07.1+31.21%76.21%
104 223 Rob Roy - Chapman Div 2  M 4x+ J15 4:42.8 +1:07.8+31.53%76.03%
105 136 Lady Margaret - I Div 1  W 4x+ Nov 4:43.8 +1:08.8+32.00%75.76%
106 323 Cantabs - Siragher Div 3  W 4+ MasC 4:44.6 +1:09.6+32.37%75.54%
107 129 Champion of the Thames - Lawrence Div 1  W 8+ Nov 4:44.9 +1:09.9+32.51%75.47%
108 124 Rob Roy - Peng Div 1  M 4x+ Nov 4:45.8 +1:10.8+32.93%75.23%
109 423 Leys School - Gifford Div 4  M 4x+ J16 4:45.9 +1:10.9+32.98%75.20%
110 126 City of Cambridge - St Mary’s Div 1  W 8+ Nov 4:46.4 +1:11.4+33.21%75.07%
111 137 Lady Margaret - II Div 1  W 4x+ Nov 4:47.0 +1:12.0+33.49%74.91%
112 125 Chesterton - Binney Div 1  W 8+ IM3 4:47.3 +1:12.3+33.63%74.83%
113 128 X-Press - X-Pressionistas Div 1  W 8+ Nov 4:47.4 +1:12.4+33.67%74.81%
114 427 Rob Roy - Merricks Div 4  W 4x+ J15 4:47.9 +1:12.9+33.91%74.68%
115 319 Cambridge 99 - Horscroft Div 3  W 8+ Nov 4:53.9 +1:18.9+36.70%73.15%
116 324 Cantabs - J16 Div 3  W 4x J16 4:56.5 +1:21.5+37.91%72.51%
117 225 Trinity Hall - II Div 2  W 4+ Coll 1st 5:02.4 +1:27.4+40.65%71.10%