Hammerfest Fall Enduro

Saturday, October 3, 2015 11:00 AM (GMT-7) - Final results

Race info
Sport: Cycling - mtn enduro
Location: Errington, BC, Canada
Start type: Mass start
Racers: 61
Laps: 4
Timed on: Laptop
Timed with: Chip timing
Updated: Saturday, October 3, 2015 7:13 PM (GMT-7)
Organized by: Island Cup Series
Race website: www.islandcupseries.com

Contact organizer

Use this form to send an email to the organizer.

Your name
Your email address
Confirm email address
Message to organizer
Send

Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Gender Lap 1
1 367 Chris Makuch Courtenay, BC  Expert M 4:05 -+0.00%100.00%
2 280 Takoda Crawford Coombs, BC  Expert M 4:07 +0:02+0.82%99.19%
2 475 Dean Tennant Saanichton, BC  Expert M 4:07 +0:02+0.82%99.19%
4 474 Bryce Stiring Nanaimo, BC  Expert M 4:08 +0:03+1.22%98.79%
5 377 Max Mcculloch Victoria, BC  Expert M 4:12 +0:07+2.86%97.22%
6 374 Leon May Courtenay, BC  Expert M 4:13 +0:08+3.27%96.84%
7 472 David Sinclair Nanaimo, BC  Expert M 4:15 +0:10+4.08%96.08%
8 479 Spencer Wight Whistler, BC  Expert M 4:18 +0:13+5.31%94.96%
9 359 Grant Lestock-Kay Mill Bay, BC  Expert M 4:19 +0:14+5.71%94.59%
9 480 Steve Wilson Parksville, BC  Intermediate M 4:19 +0:14+5.71%94.59%
11 369 Bill Mandryk Parksville, BC  Expert M 4:21 +0:16+6.53%93.87%
12 383 Reid Pearce Vancouver, BC  Expert M 4:23 +0:18+7.35%93.16%
13 282 David Damery Comox, BC  Expert M 4:28 +0:23+9.39%91.42%
13 384 Dave Pfaffenberger Victoria, BC  Expert M 4:28 +0:23+9.39%91.42%
15 372 Justin Mark Nanaimo, BC  Expert M 4:30 +0:25+10.20%90.74%
16 395 James Rolfe Duncan, BC  Expert M 4:32 +0:27+11.02%90.07%
17 481 Carter Woods Cumberland, BC  Intermediate M 4:35 +0:30+12.24%89.09%
18 396 Tyson Schley Qualicum Beach, BC  Expert M 4:36 +0:31+12.65%88.77%
19 275 Jody Candlish-Rutherford Hornby Island, BC  Intermediate M 4:39 +0:34+13.88%87.81%
19 471 Peter Shaw Duncan, BC  Expert M 4:39 +0:34+13.88%87.81%
21 273 Silas Boon Nanaimo, BC  Intermediate M 4:42 +0:37+15.10%86.88%
21 289 Mitchell Gorgichuk Manaimo, BC  Intermediate M 4:42 +0:37+15.10%86.88%
21 393 Radical Rick Victoria, BC  Expert M 4:42 +0:37+15.10%86.88%
24 380 Kieran Nilsen Comox, BC  Intermediate M 4:44 +0:39+15.92%86.27%
25 361 Jamie Macleod Qualicum Beach, BC  Intermediate M 4:46 +0:41+16.73%85.66%
26 286 Nigel Fletcher Hornby Island, BC  Intermediate M 4:47 +0:42+17.14%85.37%
27 291 Nick Herrmann Victoria, BC  Intermediate M 4:49 +0:44+17.96%84.78%
27 381 Jason Paulgaard Saanich, BC  Intermediate M 4:49 +0:44+17.96%84.78%
29 388 Jesse Purden Courtenay, BC  Expert M 4:50 +0:45+18.37%84.48%
30 387 James Prattley Cumberland, BC  Intermediate M 4:51 +0:46+18.78%84.19%
31 271 Evan Barker Cumberland, BC  Intermediate M 4:52 +0:47+19.18%83.90%
31 394 Chad Robertson Duncan, BC  Intermediate M 4:52 +0:47+19.18%83.90%
33 477 Case Van Der Valk Hornby Island, BC  Intermediate M 4:53 +0:48+19.59%83.62%
34 288 Noah Gear Nanaimo, BC  Intermediate M 4:54 +0:49+20.00%83.33%
35 389 Christopher Raduy Qualicum Beach, BC  Beginner M 4:57 +0:52+21.22%82.49%
36 281 Carson Damery Comox, BC  Beginner M 4:58 +0:53+21.63%82.21%
36 296 Nicholas Knight Qualicum, BC  Intermediate M 4:58 +0:53+21.63%82.21%
38 285 Nik Dunn Courtney, BC  Expert M 5:00 +0:55+22.45%81.67%
38 379 Reid Nielsen Qualicum Beach, BC  Intermediate M 5:00 +0:55+22.45%81.67%
40 287 Bryan Fraser Kimberley, BC  Intermediate M 5:01 +0:56+22.86%81.40%
41 270 Rhys Abel Qualicum Beach, BC  Intermediate M 5:02 +0:57+23.27%81.13%
42 278 Jordan Cole Duncan, BC  Intermediate M 5:03 +0:58+23.67%80.86%
43 290 Roger Gunn Victoria, BC  Intermediate M 5:05 +1:00+24.49%80.33%
44 352 Joe Koropecki Campbell River, BC  Intermediate M 5:10 +1:05+26.53%79.03%
45 392 Matthew Ravai Campbell River, BC  Beginner M 5:11 +1:06+26.94%78.78%
46 277 Adam Christensen Cumberland, BC  Intermediate M 5:12 +1:07+27.35%78.53%
46 473 Evan Soucy Nanaimo, BC  Intermediate M 5:12 +1:07+27.35%78.53%
48 276 Callan Ceriani Victoria, BC  Intermediate M 5:17 +1:12+29.39%77.29%
49 391 Spencer Ranson Victoria, BC  Intermediate M 5:19 +1:14+30.20%76.80%
50 390 Malcolm Ranson Victoria, BC  Intermediate M 5:20 +1:15+30.61%76.56%
51 357 Ian Lehton Courtenay, BC  Beginner M 5:27 +1:22+33.47%74.92%
51 358 Evan Leitch Campbell River, BC  Beginner M 5:27 +1:22+33.47%74.92%
53 484 Jakob Yells Campbell River, BC  Intermediate M 5:28 +1:23+33.88%74.70%
54 476 Blair Thomasen Courtenay, BC  Intermediate M 5:32 +1:27+35.51%73.80%
55 483 Bryan Yells Campbell River, BC  Intermediate M 5:36 +1:31+37.14%72.92%
56 294 Erik Kalf Errington, BC  Intermediate M 5:37 +1:32+37.55%72.70%
57 36 Luke Lestock-Kay Mill Bay, BC  Intermediate M 6:28 +2:23+58.37%63.14%
58 283 Luke Damery Comox, BC  Beginner M 6:47 +2:42+66.12%60.20%
59 478 Hudson Webster FANNY BAY, BC  Beginner M 7:36 +3:31+86.12%53.73%
60 279 Jacob Ravai Campbell River, BC  Beginner M 9:33 +5:28+133.88%42.76%
61 274 Matthew Bull-Weizel Victoria, BC  Beginner M 11:41 +7:36+186.12%34.95%