2015 Start List Week 5 AB Race

Wednesday, September 30, 2015 5:59 PM (GMT-7) - Final results

Race info
Sport: Cycling - cyclocross
Location: Bend, OR, United States
Start type: Interval wave start
Wave grouping: By category
Racers: 80
Laps: 4
Timing mode: Bib sync
Timed on: iPad
Timed with: Webscorer PRO 2.0
Updated: Thursday, October 1, 2015 8:02 AM (GMT-7)
Organized by: Mt Bachelor Sports Education Foundation
Race website: Mbsef.org
Race notes
Yay
Show more Show less

Contact organizer

Use this form to send an email to the organizer.

Your name
Your email address
Confirm email address
Message to organizer
Send

Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Age Gender Lap 1
1 693 James Williams Deschutes Brewery  1. Men A 35 9:56.0 -+0.00%100.00%
2 680 Ben Thompson Thump Coffee  1. Men A 10:01.8 +0:05.8+0.97%99.04%
3 825 Damian Schmitt Portland Bicycle Studio  1. Men A 37 10:03.1 +0:07.1+1.19%98.82%
4 729 Cody Peterson Hutch's  1. Men A 36 10:08.9 +0:12.9+2.16%97.88%
5 673 Donovan Birkey Breadwinner CX Team  1. Men A 16 10:12.4 +0:16.4+2.75%97.32%
6 747 Chad Cheeney Murder of Crows  1. Men A 36 10:13.1 +0:17.1+2.87%97.21%
7 703 Joshua Johnston   2. Men Masters 35+ A 10:14.2 +0:18.2+3.05%97.04%
8 717 Eric Martin BendBroadband/WebCyclery.com  2. Men Masters 35+ A 49 10:14.7 +0:18.7+3.14%96.96%
9 828 Michael Fusaro Hutch's Bicycles Racing Team  2. Men Masters 35+ A 36 M 10:15.3 +0:19.3+3.24%96.86%
10 600 Jeff Johnston Boneyard Cycling  2. Men Masters 35+ A 35 10:19.9 +0:23.9+4.01%96.14%
11 601 Matt Williams Thump Coffee  2. Men Masters 35+ A 44 10:33.8 +0:37.8+6.34%94.04%
12 799 James Rowan Black Magic Sweeps  1. Men A 29 10:34.4 +0:38.4+6.44%93.95%
13 833 Bill Warburton Murder of Crows  1. Men A 35 10:35.9 +0:39.9+6.69%93.73%
14 684 Chris Peariso Adventure 212/Specialized  1. Men A 41 10:36.7 +0:40.7+6.83%93.61%
15 620 Matt Fox TAI/Pine Mountain Sports  1. Men A 37 10:37.3 +0:41.3+6.93%93.52%
16 688 Brandon Groza TAI/Pine Mountain Sports  1. Men A 10:37.9 +0:41.9+7.03%93.43%
17 634 Gabriel Linn Trusty Switchblade  1. Men A 37 10:42.6 +0:46.6+7.82%92.75%
18 617 Ryan Ness Thump Coffee  2. Men Masters 35+ A 40 10:49.2 +0:53.2+8.93%91.81%
19 823 Trevor Lane Boneyard Cycling  1. Men A 26 10:50.4 +0:54.4+9.13%91.64%
20 685 Mike Brown TAI/Pine Mountain Sports  2. Men Masters 35+ A 44 10:59.5 +1:03.5+10.65%90.37%
21 628 Tony Broadman StudioNINE30-Toyota of Bend Race Team  2. Men Masters 35+ A 37 11:05.3 +1:09.3+11.63%89.58%
22 640 Cliff Eslinger StudioNINE30-Toyota of Bend Race Team  2. Men Masters 35+ A 37 11:06.2 +1:10.2+11.78%89.46%
23 733 Stephen Smith The Hub Cyclery  2. Men Masters 35+ A 50 11:07.4 +1:11.4+11.98%89.30%
24 608 Matthew Reeves WEBCYCLERY  2. Men Masters 35+ A 36 11:09.2 +1:13.2+12.28%89.06%
25 670 Andrew Steiner Murder of Crows  4. Men Masters B 35+ 46 11:10.9 +1:14.9+12.57%88.84%
26 602 Paul Hynes TAI/Pine Mountain Sports  3. Men B 32 11:17.4 +1:21.4+13.66%87.98%
27 726 Michel Waller Deschutes Brewery  4. Men Masters B 35+ 42 11:17.6 +1:21.6+13.69%87.96%
28 705 Beny Ambauen Murder of Crows  4. Men Masters B 35+ 40 11:18.3 +1:22.3+13.81%87.87%
29 698 Brent Poole TAI/Pine Mountain Sports  3. Men B 27 11:19.2 +1:23.2+13.96%87.75%
30 761 Mike Olson WEBCYCLERY  2. Men Masters 35+ A 39 11:19.4 +1:23.4+13.99%87.72%
31 796 Drew Moore Team 10 Barrel  4. Men Masters B 35+ 37 11:19.9 +1:23.9+14.08%87.66%
32 679 Ryan Funke Deschutes Brewery  3. Men B 30 11:20.9 +1:24.9+14.24%87.53%
33 773 Serena Bishop Giant Factory Off-Road  11. Women A 36 11:21.3 +1:25.3+14.31%87.48%
34 645 David Martin Deschutes Brewery  2. Men Masters 35+ A 45 11:22.2 +1:26.2+14.46%87.36%
35 695 Jon Hansen Pine Mountain Sports  2. Men Masters 35+ A 11:23.4 +1:27.4+14.66%87.21%
36 678 John Rollert WEBCYCLERY  2. Men Masters 35+ A 42 11:26.7 +1:30.7+15.22%86.79%
37 603 Bradford White Wanderlust Tours  3. Men B 31 11:28.8 +1:32.8+15.57%86.53%
37 757 Matt Hickey   2. Men Masters 35+ A 36 11:28.8 +1:32.8+15.57%86.53%
39 800 Allison Halpin SUNNYSIDE SPORTS  11. Women A 28 11:29.9 +1:33.9+15.76%86.39%
40 664 Todd Berger StudioNINE30-Toyota of Bend Race Team  4. Men Masters B 35+ 42 11:33.4 +1:37.4+16.34%85.95%
41 832 Eric Birky Bend Memorial Clinic Total Care Racing T  2. Men Masters 35+ A 47 M 11:38.5 +1:42.5+17.20%85.33%
42 793 Tiziana DeHorney Laughing Dog  11. Women A 18 11:39.7 +1:43.7+17.40%85.18%
43 712 Kyle Gomez Boneyard Cycling  4. Men Masters B 35+ 42 11:43.1 +1:47.1+17.97%84.77%
44 794 Justin Taylor Hydroflask  3. Men B 28 11:43.4 +1:47.4+18.02%84.73%
45 632 Brandon Gallagher Murder of Crows  4. Men Masters B 35+ 40 11:46.6 +1:50.6+18.56%84.35%
46 609 Aaron Tarnow WEBCYCLERY  4. Men Masters B 35+ 37 11:48.2 +1:52.2+18.83%84.16%
47 663 Matt Engel StudioNINE30-Toyota of Bend Race Team  2. Men Masters 35+ A 48 11:48.3 +1:52.3+18.84%84.15%
48 649 Stephanie Uetrecht WEBCYCLERY  11. Women A 11:49.1 +1:53.1+18.98%84.05%
49 830 Jeremiah Jensen Hagens Berman  3. Men B 21 M 11:50.2 +1:54.2+19.16%83.92%
50 736 Erica Westcott SUNNYSIDE SPORTS  11. Women A 45 11:58.4 +2:02.4+20.54%82.96%
51 701 Tiago Reis   4. Men Masters B 35+ 45 11:59.4 +2:03.4+20.70%82.85%
52 605 Curtis Brawner Ace Window Tinting  4. Men Masters B 35+ 41 11:59.9 +2:03.9+20.79%82.79%
53 651 Anthony Morales Boneyard Cycling  4. Men Masters B 35+ 39 12:06.3 +2:10.3+21.86%82.06%
54 710 Renee Scott Deschutes Brewery  11. Women A 42 12:10.3 +2:14.3+22.53%81.61%
55 682 Thom Pastor Deschutes Brewery  3. Men B 35 12:15.8 +2:19.8+23.46%81.00%
56 778 Michelle Mills SUNNYSIDE SPORTS  11. Women A 37 12:25.0 +2:29.0+25.00%80.00%
57 697 Brian Smith WEBCYCLERY  4. Men Masters B 35+ 57 12:29.0 +2:33.0+25.67%79.57%
58 834 Paul Trout Sage Brush Cycles  4. Men Masters B 35+ 47 M 12:32.6 +2:36.6+26.28%79.19%
59 648 Dan Davis WEBCYCLERY  4. Men Masters B 35+ 50 12:33.3 +2:37.3+26.39%79.12%
60 763 Walter Mcnight Deschutes Brewery  4. Men Masters B 35+ 48 12:33.8 +2:37.8+26.48%79.07%
61 831 Jennelle Holmes WebCyclery.com  12. Women B 14 F 12:44.2 +2:48.2+28.22%77.99%
62 709 Michelle Mercer Deschutes Brewery  13. Women 45+ 45 12:47.3 +2:51.3+28.74%77.67%
63 716 Mary Skrzynski Deschutes Brewery  13. Women 45+ 53 12:48.2 +2:52.2+28.89%77.58%
64 702 Patricia Strange Deschutes Brewery  11. Women A 44 12:49.1 +2:53.1+29.04%77.49%
65 787 Sarah Jane Hash Beerded Clams  12. Women B 33 12:59.0 +3:03.0+30.70%76.51%
66 715 Jen Luebke Portland Bicycle Studio  11. Women A 29 13:01.1 +3:05.1+31.06%76.30%
67 351 Layla Billowitz   12. Women B 42 13:07.8 +3:11.8+32.18%75.65%
68 611 Megan Horner   11. Women A 33 13:17.2 +3:21.2+33.76%74.76%
69 829 Jeremy Bowler Murder of Crows  3. Men B 37 M 13:19.8 +3:23.8+34.19%74.52%
70 741 Susan Foster Deschutes Brewery  13. Women 45+ 57 13:33.2 +3:37.2+36.44%73.29%
71 681 Erin Reis   12. Women B 38 13:34.1 +3:38.1+36.59%73.21%
72 614 Kathy Hovermale Boneyard Cycling  13. Women 45+ 56 13:35.1 +3:39.1+36.76%73.12%
73 639 Rob Winnenberg   4. Men Masters B 35+ 44 13:40.6 +3:44.6+37.68%72.63%
74 827 Shellie Heggenberger Deschutes Multisport Club  12. Women B 13:58.7 +4:02.7+40.72%71.06%
75 708 Joanne Eastwood Deschutes Brewery  11. Women A 48 14:13.0 +4:17.0+43.12%69.87%
76 675 Matthew Dial Deschutes Brewery  4. Men Masters B 35+ 39 15:07.3 +5:11.3+52.23%65.69%
77 222 Erik Ling 222 Racing  1. Men A 38 16:45.4 +6:49.4+68.69%59.28%
78 706 Kyle Mills Murder of Crows  4. Men Masters B 35+ 36 18:37.1 +8:41.1+87.43%53.35%
79 745 Adam Steele   3. Men B 34 19:16.7 +9:20.7+94.08%51.53%
80 612 David Anderson Boneyard Cycling  4. Men Masters B 35+ 49 19:44.1 +9:48.1+98.67%50.33%