Rough Creek Trail Run 2015

Saturday, September 19, 2015 7:00 AM (GMT-5) - Final results

Race info
Sport: Running - trail
Location: Glen Rose, TX, United States
Start type: Manual wave start
Wave grouping: By distance
Racers: 33
Laps: 2
Timed on: iPad
Timed with: Webscorer PRO 2.0
Updated: Monday, September 21, 2015 12:12 PM (GMT-5)
Organized by: Endurance Buzz Adventures
Race website: http://endurancebuzzadventures.com/

Contact organizer

Use this form to send an email to the organizer.

Your name
Your email address
Confirm email address
Message to organizer
Send

Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Age Gender Lap 1
1 551 Eloy Gonzalez Euless, TX  30-39 39 M 1:47:51.7 -+0.00%100.00%
2 515 Brian Hopton-Jones Fort Worth, TX  20-29 28 M 2:00:12.3 +12:20.6+11.44%89.73%
3 531 Matthew CROWNOVER Sunnyvale, TX  40-49 43 M 2:02:42.9 +14:51.2+13.77%87.90%
4 525 Chuck Thomas Hallsville, TX  30-39 37 M 2:02:46.4 +14:54.7+13.82%87.85%
5 510 Gary Anderson Fort Worth, TX  50-59 54 M 2:02:52.3 +15:00.6+13.92%87.78%
6 555 Scott Rabb San Antonio, TX  40-49 46 M 2:03:44.0 +15:52.3+14.71%87.17%
7 540 Jonathan Moody Flower Mound, TX  30-39 36 M 2:13:54.6 +26:02.9+24.15%80.55%
8 553 Duane Limbaugh Frost, TX  40-49 41 M 2:15:06.0 +27:14.3+25.25%79.84%
9 546 Jim Case Arlington, TX  50-59 55 M 2:16:37.0 +28:45.3+26.66%78.95%
10 528 Joshua Witte Flower Mound, TX  40-49 44 M 2:17:05.3 +29:13.6+27.10%78.68%
11 521 John Winstead Trophy Club, TX  50-59 54 M 2:17:10.4 +29:18.7+27.18%78.63%
12 523 Greg Sisengrath Allen, TX  40-49 40 M 2:20:16.5 +32:24.8+30.05%76.89%
13 539 Agustin Negrete Dallas, TX  40-49 42 M 2:24:29.9 +36:38.2+33.97%74.65%
14 526 Thor Kooda San Antonio, TX  20-29 28 M 2:26:37.9 +38:46.2+35.94%73.56%
15 535 Nate Smith Kerrville, TX  40-49 40 M 2:28:15.1 +40:23.4+37.45%72.76%
16 541 Ryan Lange Rockwall, TX  30-39 37 M 2:30:06.5 +42:14.8+39.17%71.86%
17 527 Mark Huteson Irving, TX  50-59 53 M 2:32:54.2 +45:02.5+41.76%70.54%
18 560 Dean Martin   40-49 40 M 2:35:26.9 +47:35.2+44.12%69.39%
19 513 Richard Vertrees Denton, TX  20-29 27 M 2:40:24.2 +52:32.5+48.71%67.24%
20 509 Daniel Roberts San Angelo, TX  20-29 26 M 2:42:01.3 +54:09.6+50.21%66.57%
21 550 Mark Davis Weatherford, TX  40-49 44 M 2:50:10.3 +1:02:18.6+57.77%63.38%
22 537 Rick Russell Austin, TX  40-49 46 M 2:53:25.3 +1:05:33.6+60.78%62.20%
23 559 Brad Watson   40-49 41 M 2:58:14.8 +1:10:23.1+65.25%60.51%
24 533 Mike Yakubovsky Flower Mound, TX  40-49 43 M 3:09:29.8 +1:21:38.1+75.68%56.92%
25 522 Michael Power Granbury, TX  30-39 38 M 3:10:43.7 +1:22:52.0+76.83%56.55%
26 518 Kent Fish San Angelo  60-69 62 M 3:16:14.2 +1:28:22.5+81.93%54.97%
27 543 Jose Vega Grand Prairie, TX  50-59 52 M 3:17:13.3 +1:29:21.6+82.85%54.69%
28 545 Matt Petty Cumby, TX  40-49 42 M 3:19:16.8 +1:31:25.1+84.76%54.13%
29 547 Gary Garson Abilene, TX  60-69 68 M 3:19:40.3 +1:31:48.6+85.12%54.02%
30 520 Tom Faulkenberry Stephenville, TX  30-39 37 M 3:28:15.2 +1:40:23.5+93.07%51.79%
31 549 Terry Yosten Logo Vista, TX  40-49 40 M 3:35:37.5 +1:47:45.8+99.91%50.02%
32 507 Maddog Grunewald Dallas, TX  50-59 57 M 3:50:37.7 +2:02:46.0+113.82%46.77%
33 529 Royce Brown Waxahachie, TX  60-69 60 M 4:23:29.0 +2:35:37.3+144.28%40.94%