AvantiPlus Cycology Summer Series Pre 1

Wednesday, October 31, 2012 18:23 (GMT+12) - Final results

Race info
Sport: Cycling - mtn cross-country
Location: Hamilton, New Zealand
Start type: Manual wave start
Wave grouping: By distance or category
Racers: 71
Laps: 2
Timed on: iPad
Timed with: Webscorer PRO 1.3
Updated: Tuesday, April 2, 2013 22:15 (GMT+12)
Race notes
fun ride night, no points, no numbers, testing webscorer
Show more Show less

Contact organizer

Use this form to send an email to the organizer.

Your name
Your email address
Confirm email address
Message to organizer
Send

Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Gender Lap 1
1 58 Samuel Peploe Hamilton  Junior Boys M 23:31.4 -+0.00%100.00%
2 28 Darryl Gray   Open Fun 23:32.8 +0:01.4+0.10%99.90%
3 29 Adelle Gray   Open Fun 23:41.4 +0:10.0+0.71%99.30%
4 59 Jerry Prendergast   Open Fun 24:21.4 +0:50.0+3.54%96.58%
5 44 Glen House Te Kauwhata  Open Fun M 24:40.3 +1:08.9+4.88%95.35%
6 46 Matthew Keen   Open Fun 24:41.9 +1:10.5+5.00%95.24%
7 41 Luke Healey Hamilton  Open Fun M 24:44.2 +1:12.8+5.16%95.10%
8 47 Phillip Kempster   Open Fun 25:12.9 +1:41.5+7.19%93.29%
9 15 Deanna Bull Hamilton  Junior Fun F 25:33.0 +2:01.6+8.62%92.07%
10 21 Connor Dove Hamilton  Open Elite Men M 26:12.9 +2:41.5+11.44%89.73%
11 17 John Craig   Open Fun 26:43.6 +3:12.2+13.62%88.01%
12 16 Robert Bull Hamilton  Open Fun M 26:46.6 +3:15.2+13.83%87.85%
13 14 Cameron Bull Hamilton  Intermediate Boys M 26:46.9 +3:15.5+13.85%87.83%
14 69 Alex Sweeney   Open Fun 26:49.3 +3:17.9+14.02%87.70%
15 72 Scotty Turner   Open Fun 26:49.6 +3:18.2+14.04%87.69%
16 75 Charlie Vink   Open Fun 27:06.9 +3:35.5+15.27%86.75%
17 74 Mark Vincett   Open Fun 27:07.2 +3:35.8+15.29%86.74%
18 33 Felicity Gwynn   Open Fun 27:23.5 +3:52.1+16.44%85.88%
19 77 Jayden Vink   Open Fun 27:49.7 +4:18.3+18.30%84.53%
20 50 James Macdermid Hamilton  Junior Boys M 28:22.6 +4:51.2+20.63%82.90%
21 30 Jared Gray   Open Fun 28:24.6 +4:53.2+20.77%82.80%
22 53 Hunter Morgan Hamilton  Intermediate Boys M 29:03.4 +5:32.0+23.52%80.96%
23 66 David Sweeney   Open Fun 29:06.9 +5:35.5+23.77%80.79%
24 52 Michaella Mackie   Open Fun 29:07.1 +5:35.7+23.78%80.79%
25 51 William Macdermid Hamilton  Intermediate Boys M 29:07.3 +5:35.9+23.80%80.78%
26 78 Laura Vink   Open Fun 29:08.5 +5:37.1+23.88%80.72%
27 79 Darryl Vink   Open Fun 29:08.6 +5:37.2+23.89%80.72%
28 18 Nigel Cross Hamilton  Open Elite Men M 29:28.1 +5:56.7+25.27%79.83%
29 19 Mark Curtis Hamilton  Masters Men 3 M 29:29.4 +5:58.0+25.36%79.77%
30 10 Joel Bayley Hamilton  Masters Men 1 M 29:31.8 +6:00.4+25.53%79.66%
31 11 Paul Bidlake Hamilton  Masters Men 2 M 29:32.0 +6:00.6+25.55%79.65%
32 73 Ron Van Dooodewaard Hamilton  Masters Men 3 M 29:51.6 +6:20.2+26.94%78.78%
33 35 Sarah Gwynn   Open Fun 29:52.8 +6:21.4+27.02%78.73%
34 34 George Gwynn   Open Fun 29:53.3 +6:21.9+27.06%78.70%
35 32 Paul Gwynn   Open Fun 29:55.6 +6:24.2+27.22%78.60%
36 45 Ryan House Te Kauwhata  Intermediate Boys M 29:57.2 +6:25.8+27.33%78.53%
37 64 Grant Shackleton Hamilton  Masters Men 2 M 30:27.9 +6:56.5+29.51%77.21%
38 63 Shaun See Hamilton  Masters Men 1 M 30:28.1 +6:56.7+29.52%77.21%
39 62 Sander Scott   Open Fun 30:30.1 +6:58.7+29.67%77.12%
40 12 David Blanchett Hamilton  Singlespeed Men M 30:44.5 +7:13.1+30.69%76.52%
41 13 Wendy Brown Hamilton  Masters Women F 30:46.3 +7:14.9+30.81%76.44%
42 71 Allan Turner Te Aroha  Masters Men 2 M 30:55.1 +7:23.7+31.44%76.08%
43 49 Clare Macdermid Hamilton  Open Elite Women F 31:06.6 +7:35.2+32.25%75.61%
44 48 Andrew Macdermid Hamilton  Open Elite Men M 31:06.9 +7:35.5+32.27%75.60%
45 31 James Gurney Hamilton  Masters Men 2 M 31:08.2 +7:36.8+32.37%75.55%
46 81 Stuart Weir Hamilton  Social Masters Men M 31:31.1 +7:59.7+33.99%74.63%
47 82 Shane Yeates Hamilton  Masters Men 2 M 31:31.3 +7:59.9+34.00%74.63%
48 22 Graham Dudfield Hamilton  Masters Men 3 M 32:32.8 +9:01.4+38.36%72.28%
49 20 Shane Daniels Hamilton  Masters Men 2 M 32:33.9 +9:02.5+38.44%72.24%
50 39 Roy Hayter   Open Fun 32:46.4 +9:15.0+39.32%71.78%
51 40 Callum Healey Hamilton  Junior Fun M 32:46.9 +9:15.5+39.36%71.76%
52 23 Grant Edwards Hamilton  Social Masters Men M 32:50.7 +9:19.3+39.63%71.62%
53 24 Ray Edwards Hamilton  Masters Men 3 M 32:51.1 +9:19.7+39.66%71.60%
54 65 David Sweeney Hamilton  Masters Men 2 M 33:22.2 +9:50.8+41.86%70.49%
55 55 CM & CR Pentecosts   Open Fun 33:26.4 +9:55.0+42.16%70.34%
56 61 Aonghas Robertson Hamilton  Intermediate Boys M 33:29.9 +9:58.5+42.40%70.22%
57 83 Steven Yeates Hamilton  Intermediate Boys M 33:30.8 +9:59.4+42.47%70.19%
58 27 Cameron Gray   Open Fun 33:31.3 +9:59.9+42.50%70.17%
59 67 Michelle Sweeney   Open Fun 33:32.3 +10:00.9+42.57%70.14%
60 54 Melanie Parsons   Open Fun 33:32.8 +10:01.4+42.61%70.12%
61 26 Tony,Matias Fitzwater   Open Fun 33:33.2 +10:01.8+42.64%70.11%
62 25 Greg Fisher   Open Fun 33:33.5 +10:02.1+42.66%70.10%
63 76 Ryan Vink   Open Fun 33:36.1 +10:04.7+42.84%70.01%
64 68 Georgia Sweeney   Open Fun 33:37.0 +10:05.6+42.91%69.98%
65 42 Ian Henderson Hamilton  Masters Men 2 M 35:33.7 +12:02.3+51.18%66.15%
66 43 Geoff Herbert Hamilton  Masters Men 3 M 35:34.0 +12:02.6+51.20%66.14%
67 56 Matthew Peploe Hamilton  Singlespeed Men M 36:08.6 +12:37.2+53.65%65.08%
68 60 Anne-Louise Robertson Hamilton  Social Open Women F 36:14.0 +12:42.6+54.03%64.92%
69 70 Mike Swetman Hamilton  Masters Men 1 M 36:14.4 +12:43.0+54.06%64.91%
70 36 Graham HARDAKER Hamilton  Social Masters Men M 36:19.2 +12:47.8+54.40%64.77%
71 80 Andrew Weal Hamilton  Singlespeed Men M 36:20.4 +12:49.0+54.48%64.73%