NEXCMTB 2015 Rd 7 Hamsterley Race 3

Saturday, August 8, 2015 13:31 (GMT+1) - Final results

Race info
Sport: Cycling - mtn cross-country
Location: Redford, United Kingdom
Start type: Mass start
Racers: 36
Laps: Time-limited
Timed on: Pegatron Hudl 2
Timed with: Webscorer PRO 2.0
Updated: Sunday, August 9, 2015 10:36 (GMT+1)
Organized by: Teesdale CRC / Ferryhill Wheelers
Race website: https://www.britishcycling.org.uk/club/profile/1803/teesdale-crc
Race notes
Provisional results. Please advise of any corrections
Show more Show less

Contact organizer

Use this form to send an email to the organizer.

Your name
Your email address
Confirm email address
Message to organizer
Send

Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Gender Lap time
1 86 Nick Hamilton Mountain Goat Coaching  U16 M 14:59.6 -+0.00%100.00%1
2 115 James Edmond Mountain Goat Coaching  Expert M 15:35.6 +0:36.0+4.00%96.15%1
3 116 Nathan Judge   Expert M 15:39.9 +0:40.3+4.48%95.71%2
4 142 Shane Ashby Unattached  Sport M 16:02.9 +1:03.3+7.04%93.43%1
5 183 Christopher Clark   Vet M 16:08.8 +1:09.2+7.69%92.86%1
6 86 Nick Hamilton Mountain Goat Coaching  U16 M 16:09.5 +1:09.9+7.77%92.79%2
7 116 Nathan Judge   Expert M 16:11.0 +1:11.4+7.94%92.65%1
8 114 Thomas Atkinson Dennis Distribution  Expert M 16:12.8 +1:13.2+8.14%92.48%1
9 115 James Edmond Mountain Goat Coaching  Expert M 16:13.5 +1:13.9+8.21%92.41%2
10 176 Bill Kay Hetton Hawks CC  Vet M 16:14.9 +1:15.3+8.37%92.28%1
10 183 Christopher Clark   Vet M 16:14.9 +1:15.3+8.37%92.28%2
12 86 Nick Hamilton Mountain Goat Coaching  U16 M 16:15.8 +1:16.2+8.47%92.19%3
13 172 Philip Addyman   Vet M 16:16.5 +1:16.9+8.55%92.12%1
14 85 Ross Titherington Hetton Hawks CC  U16 M 16:16.6 +1:17.0+8.56%92.12%1
15 185 Stephen Hopper Dennis Distribution  Vet M 16:18.1 +1:18.5+8.73%91.97%1
16 116 Nathan Judge   Expert M 16:19.8 +1:20.2+8.92%91.81%5
17 145 Steven White Team Cycles  Sport M 16:21.1 +1:21.5+9.06%91.69%1
18 146 Dan Small Hamsterley Trailblazers  Sport M 16:23.1 +1:23.5+9.28%91.51%1
19 116 Nathan Judge   Expert M 16:23.6 +1:24.0+9.34%91.46%4
20 144 Benjamin Othen Barnesbury CC  Sport M 16:24.8 +1:25.2+9.47%91.35%1
21 183 Christopher Clark   Vet M 16:27.9 +1:28.3+9.82%91.06%3
22 116 Nathan Judge   Expert M 16:31.4 +1:31.8+10.20%90.74%6
23 115 James Edmond Mountain Goat Coaching  Expert M 16:32.1 +1:32.5+10.28%90.68%3
24 115 James Edmond Mountain Goat Coaching  Expert M 16:37.7 +1:38.1+10.90%90.17%5
25 190 Richard Dale Dennis Distribution  Grand Vet M 16:38.3 +1:38.7+10.97%90.11%1
26 114 Thomas Atkinson Dennis Distribution  Expert M 16:42.5 +1:42.9+11.44%89.74%2
27 176 Bill Kay Hetton Hawks CC  Vet M 16:43.2 +1:43.6+11.52%89.67%2
28 172 Philip Addyman   Vet M 16:43.4 +1:43.8+11.54%89.66%2
29 185 Stephen Hopper Dennis Distribution  Vet M 16:44.5 +1:44.9+11.66%89.56%2
30 86 Nick Hamilton Mountain Goat Coaching  U16 M 16:44.9 +1:45.3+11.71%89.52%4
31 86 Nick Hamilton Mountain Goat Coaching  U16 M 16:45.8 +1:46.2+11.81%89.44%5
32 183 Christopher Clark   Vet M 16:46.0 +1:46.4+11.83%89.42%5
33 149 James Chilcott Unattached  Sport M 16:47.2 +1:47.6+11.96%89.32%1
34 174 Raymond Honour MTS Cycle Sport  Vet M 16:49.4 +1:49.8+12.21%89.12%1
35 183 Christopher Clark   Vet M 16:49.7 +1:50.1+12.24%89.10%4
36 147 Andy Oliver Ashburn Wealth RT  Sport M 16:53.2 +1:53.6+12.63%88.79%1
37 183 Christopher Clark   Vet M 16:55.4 +1:55.8+12.87%88.60%6
38 84 William Turley   U16 M 16:57.0 +1:57.4+13.05%88.46%1
39 99 Daniel Hadnum Hetton Hawks CC  Jun M 16:58.8 +1:59.2+13.25%88.30%1
40 115 James Edmond Mountain Goat Coaching  Expert M 17:06.1 +2:06.5+14.06%87.67%4
41 172 Philip Addyman   Vet M 17:06.7 +2:07.1+14.13%87.62%4
42 87 Joe Shacklady Cestria CC  U16 M 17:08.6 +2:09.0+14.34%87.46%1
43 172 Philip Addyman   Vet M 17:10.0 +2:10.4+14.50%87.34%6
44 115 James Edmond Mountain Goat Coaching  Expert M 17:14.3 +2:14.7+14.97%86.98%6
45 114 Thomas Atkinson Dennis Distribution  Expert M 17:14.4 +2:14.8+14.98%86.97%4
46 144 Benjamin Othen Barnesbury CC  Sport M 17:16.2 +2:16.6+15.18%86.82%2
47 172 Philip Addyman   Vet M 17:17.0 +2:17.4+15.27%86.75%5
48 172 Philip Addyman   Vet M 17:17.7 +2:18.1+15.35%86.69%3
49 114 Thomas Atkinson Dennis Distribution  Expert M 17:18.6 +2:19.0+15.45%86.62%6
50 185 Stephen Hopper Dennis Distribution  Vet M 17:21.6 +2:22.0+15.78%86.37%3
51 145 Steven White Team Cycles  Sport M 17:21.8 +2:22.2+15.81%86.35%2
52 142 Shane Ashby Unattached  Sport M 17:22.3 +2:22.7+15.86%86.31%3
53 176 Bill Kay Hetton Hawks CC  Vet M 17:23.0 +2:23.4+15.94%86.25%3
54 114 Thomas Atkinson Dennis Distribution  Expert M 17:24.8 +2:25.2+16.14%86.10%3
55 190 Richard Dale Dennis Distribution  Grand Vet M 17:28.2 +2:28.6+16.52%85.82%2
56 116 Nathan Judge   Expert M 17:28.6 +2:29.0+16.56%85.79%3
57 142 Shane Ashby Unattached  Sport M 17:31.6 +2:32.0+16.90%85.55%2
58 149 James Chilcott Unattached  Sport M 17:31.9 +2:32.3+16.93%85.52%6
59 145 Steven White Team Cycles  Sport M 17:33.1 +2:33.5+17.06%85.42%3
60 174 Raymond Honour MTS Cycle Sport  Vet M 17:33.6 +2:34.0+17.12%85.38%2
61 176 Bill Kay Hetton Hawks CC  Vet M 17:34.8 +2:35.2+17.25%85.29%4
62 114 Thomas Atkinson Dennis Distribution  Expert M 17:39.8 +2:40.2+17.81%84.88%5
63 85 Ross Titherington Hetton Hawks CC  U16 M 17:41.4 +2:41.8+17.99%84.76%2
64 174 Raymond Honour MTS Cycle Sport  Vet M 17:42.1 +2:42.5+18.06%84.70%3
65 99 Daniel Hadnum Hetton Hawks CC  Jun M 17:42.3 +2:42.7+18.09%84.68%2
66 82 Joseph Allan Hetton Hawks CC  U16 M 17:42.6 +2:43.0+18.12%84.66%1
67 147 Andy Oliver Ashburn Wealth RT  Sport M 17:45.0 +2:45.4+18.39%84.47%4
68 147 Andy Oliver Ashburn Wealth RT  Sport M 17:46.1 +2:46.5+18.51%84.38%2
69 145 Steven White Team Cycles  Sport M 17:47.4 +2:47.8+18.65%84.28%4
70 176 Bill Kay Hetton Hawks CC  Vet M 17:48.4 +2:48.8+18.76%84.20%5
71 185 Stephen Hopper Dennis Distribution  Vet M 17:48.6 +2:49.0+18.79%84.18%5
72 176 Bill Kay Hetton Hawks CC  Vet M 17:49.2 +2:49.6+18.85%84.14%6
73 142 Shane Ashby Unattached  Sport M 17:49.9 +2:50.3+18.93%84.08%4
74 87 Joe Shacklady Cestria CC  U16 M 17:55.0 +2:55.4+19.50%83.68%3
75 99 Daniel Hadnum Hetton Hawks CC  Jun M 17:56.0 +2:56.4+19.61%83.61%5
76 142 Shane Ashby Unattached  Sport M 17:56.1 +2:56.5+19.62%83.60%5
77 185 Stephen Hopper Dennis Distribution  Vet M 17:58.5 +2:58.9+19.89%83.41%4
78 146 Dan Small Hamsterley Trailblazers  Sport M 17:59.0 +2:59.4+19.94%83.37%5
79 87 Joe Shacklady Cestria CC  U16 M 18:00.2 +3:00.6+20.08%83.28%2
80 87 Joe Shacklady Cestria CC  U16 M 18:00.5 +3:00.9+20.11%83.26%4
81 144 Benjamin Othen Barnesbury CC  Sport M 18:01.7 +3:02.1+20.24%83.17%3
81 87 Joe Shacklady Cestria CC  U16 M 18:01.7 +3:02.1+20.24%83.17%5
83 174 Raymond Honour MTS Cycle Sport  Vet M 18:03.4 +3:03.8+20.43%83.03%4
84 146 Dan Small Hamsterley Trailblazers  Sport M 18:03.7 +3:04.1+20.46%83.01%4
85 147 Andy Oliver Ashburn Wealth RT  Sport M 18:05.4 +3:05.8+20.65%82.88%5
86 146 Dan Small Hamsterley Trailblazers  Sport M 18:05.7 +3:06.1+20.69%82.86%6
87 84 William Turley   U16 M 18:09.2 +3:09.6+21.08%82.59%2
88 146 Dan Small Hamsterley Trailblazers  Sport M 18:09.4 +3:09.8+21.10%82.58%3
89 185 Stephen Hopper Dennis Distribution  Vet M 18:09.5 +3:09.9+21.11%82.57%6
90 85 Ross Titherington Hetton Hawks CC  U16 M 18:09.7 +3:10.1+21.13%82.55%3
91 190 Richard Dale Dennis Distribution  Grand Vet M 18:11.5 +3:11.9+21.33%82.42%3
92 99 Daniel Hadnum Hetton Hawks CC  Jun M 18:13.1 +3:13.5+21.51%82.30%4
93 99 Daniel Hadnum Hetton Hawks CC  Jun M 18:13.7 +3:14.1+21.58%82.25%3
94 147 Andy Oliver Ashburn Wealth RT  Sport M 18:17.7 +3:18.1+22.02%81.95%3
95 146 Dan Small Hamsterley Trailblazers  Sport M 18:20.4 +3:20.8+22.32%81.75%2
96 149 James Chilcott Unattached  Sport M 18:25.3 +3:25.7+22.87%81.39%3
97 142 Shane Ashby Unattached  Sport M 18:27.9 +3:28.3+23.15%81.20%6
98 193 Ian Thompson MTB Guisborough  Vet M 18:29.7 +3:30.1+23.35%81.07%1
99 174 Raymond Honour MTS Cycle Sport  Vet M 18:33.3 +3:33.7+23.76%80.80%5
100 145 Steven White Team Cycles  Sport M 18:34.1 +3:34.5+23.84%80.75%5
101 85 Ross Titherington Hetton Hawks CC  U16 M 18:43.9 +3:44.3+24.93%80.04%4
102 169 Erica Moks Unattached  Sport F 18:44.9 +3:45.3+25.04%79.97%1
103 149 James Chilcott Unattached  Sport M 18:46.0 +3:46.4+25.17%79.89%5
104 147 Andy Oliver Ashburn Wealth RT  Sport M 18:49.8 +3:50.2+25.59%79.62%6
105 149 James Chilcott Unattached  Sport M 18:52.2 +3:52.6+25.86%79.46%4
106 193 Ian Thompson MTB Guisborough  Vet M 18:53.6 +3:54.0+26.01%79.36%2
107 190 Richard Dale Dennis Distribution  Grand Vet M 18:55.6 +3:56.0+26.23%79.22%4
108 82 Joseph Allan Hetton Hawks CC  U16 M 18:56.5 +3:56.9+26.33%79.16%2
109 144 Benjamin Othen Barnesbury CC  Sport M 18:57.4 +3:57.8+26.43%79.09%4
110 174 Raymond Honour MTS Cycle Sport  Vet M 18:58.0 +3:58.4+26.50%79.05%6
111 145 Steven White Team Cycles  Sport M 19:00.4 +4:00.8+26.77%78.88%6
112 167 Hannah Sinclair Unattached  Sport F 19:26.7 +4:27.1+29.69%77.11%1
113 136 Sarah Murray Torq Performance  Expert F 19:29.2 +4:29.6+29.97%76.94%1
114 168 Amy Souter Alba Rosa CC  Sport F 19:31.7 +4:32.1+30.25%76.78%1
115 82 Joseph Allan Hetton Hawks CC  U16 M 19:31.9 +4:32.3+30.27%76.76%3
116 189 Neil Cranston Barnesbury CC  Grand Vet M 19:33.7 +4:34.1+30.47%76.65%1
117 189 Neil Cranston Barnesbury CC  Grand Vet M 19:35.4 +4:35.8+30.66%76.54%2
118 192 Geoff Turner Barnesbury CC  Grand Vet M 19:35.7 +4:36.1+30.69%76.52%1
119 193 Ian Thompson MTB Guisborough  Vet M 19:35.8 +4:36.2+30.70%76.51%3
120 191 Colin Murley Derwentside CC  Grand Vet M 19:40.0 +4:40.4+31.17%76.24%1
121 148 Chris Hail Team Cycles  Sport M 19:42.7 +4:43.1+31.47%76.06%1
122 136 Sarah Murray Torq Performance  Expert F 19:48.6 +4:49.0+32.13%75.69%2
123 194 Kevin Johnson Cleveland Wheelers  Grand Vet M 19:50.2 +4:50.6+32.30%75.58%1
124 88 Tom Renwick   U16 M 19:52.0 +4:52.4+32.50%75.47%1
125 169 Erica Moks Unattached  Sport F 19:54.0 +4:54.4+32.73%75.34%2
126 149 James Chilcott Unattached  Sport M 19:54.3 +4:54.7+32.76%75.32%2
127 84 William Turley   U16 M 19:57.8 +4:58.2+33.15%75.10%4
128 143 Mark Hardy Army Cycle Union  Sport M 19:58.8 +4:59.2+33.26%75.04%1
129 191 Colin Murley Derwentside CC  Grand Vet M 20:05.0 +5:05.4+33.95%74.66%2
130 136 Sarah Murray Torq Performance  Expert F 20:07.1 +5:07.5+34.18%74.53%4
131 193 Ian Thompson MTB Guisborough  Vet M 20:09.4 +5:09.8+34.44%74.38%5
132 192 Geoff Turner Barnesbury CC  Grand Vet M 20:11.4 +5:11.8+34.66%74.26%2
133 193 Ian Thompson MTB Guisborough  Vet M 20:15.3 +5:15.7+35.09%74.02%4
134 82 Joseph Allan Hetton Hawks CC  U16 M 20:18.0 +5:18.4+35.39%73.86%4
135 177 David Wall Tyneside Vagabonds CC  Vet M 20:20.9 +5:21.3+35.72%73.68%1
136 189 Neil Cranston Barnesbury CC  Grand Vet M 20:22.5 +5:22.9+35.89%73.59%3
137 136 Sarah Murray Torq Performance  Expert F 20:27.0 +5:27.4+36.39%73.32%3
138 192 Geoff Turner Barnesbury CC  Grand Vet M 20:34.3 +5:34.7+37.21%72.88%3
139 191 Colin Murley Derwentside CC  Grand Vet M 20:38.8 +5:39.2+37.71%72.62%3
140 144 Benjamin Othen Barnesbury CC  Sport M 20:39.1 +5:39.5+37.74%72.60%5
141 84 William Turley   U16 M 20:39.5 +5:39.9+37.78%72.58%3
142 143 Mark Hardy Army Cycle Union  Sport M 20:43.0 +5:43.4+38.17%72.37%2
143 169 Erica Moks Unattached  Sport F 20:43.6 +5:44.0+38.24%72.34%3
144 85 Ross Titherington Hetton Hawks CC  U16 M 20:43.9 +5:44.3+38.27%72.32%5
145 194 Kevin Johnson Cleveland Wheelers  Grand Vet M 20:47.1 +5:47.5+38.63%72.14%2
146 190 Richard Dale Dennis Distribution  Grand Vet M 20:47.5 +5:47.9+38.67%72.11%5
147 84 William Turley   U16 M 20:48.2 +5:48.6+38.75%72.07%5
148 88 Tom Renwick   U16 M 20:48.4 +5:48.8+38.77%72.06%3
149 178 Simon Ayto Infinity Cycles  Vet M 20:49.2 +5:49.6+38.86%72.01%1
150 169 Erica Moks Unattached  Sport F 20:50.6 +5:51.0+39.02%71.93%4
151 167 Hannah Sinclair Unattached  Sport F 20:55.8 +5:56.2+39.60%71.64%2
152 193 Ian Thompson MTB Guisborough  Vet M 20:56.4 +5:56.8+39.66%71.60%6
153 148 Chris Hail Team Cycles  Sport M 20:56.7 +5:57.1+39.70%71.58%2
154 136 Sarah Murray Torq Performance  Expert F 20:59.4 +5:59.8+40.00%71.43%5
155 192 Geoff Turner Barnesbury CC  Grand Vet M 21:00.3 +6:00.7+40.10%71.38%4
156 192 Geoff Turner Barnesbury CC  Grand Vet M 21:07.0 +6:07.4+40.84%71.00%5
157 191 Colin Murley Derwentside CC  Grand Vet M 21:08.2 +6:08.6+40.97%70.94%4
158 143 Mark Hardy Army Cycle Union  Sport M 21:10.9 +6:11.3+41.27%70.78%3
159 189 Neil Cranston Barnesbury CC  Grand Vet M 21:11.0 +6:11.4+41.29%70.78%4
160 144 Benjamin Othen Barnesbury CC  Sport M 21:17.8 +6:18.2+42.04%70.40%6
161 167 Hannah Sinclair Unattached  Sport F 21:23.6 +6:24.0+42.69%70.08%3
162 88 Tom Renwick   U16 M 21:24.3 +6:24.7+42.76%70.05%4
163 88 Tom Renwick   U16 M 21:24.6 +6:25.0+42.80%70.03%2
164 99 Daniel Hadnum Hetton Hawks CC  Jun M 21:27.8 +6:28.2+43.15%69.86%6
165 194 Kevin Johnson Cleveland Wheelers  Grand Vet M 21:35.0 +6:35.4+43.95%69.47%4
166 168 Amy Souter Alba Rosa CC  Sport F 21:36.0 +6:36.4+44.06%69.41%2
167 177 David Wall Tyneside Vagabonds CC  Vet M 21:37.9 +6:38.3+44.28%69.31%5
168 194 Kevin Johnson Cleveland Wheelers  Grand Vet M 21:38.5 +6:38.9+44.34%69.28%3
169 169 Erica Moks Unattached  Sport F 21:46.2 +6:46.6+45.20%68.87%5
170 189 Neil Cranston Barnesbury CC  Grand Vet M 21:53.6 +6:54.0+46.02%68.48%5
171 194 Kevin Johnson Cleveland Wheelers  Grand Vet M 21:54.4 +6:54.8+46.11%68.44%5
172 82 Joseph Allan Hetton Hawks CC  U16 M 21:59.6 +7:00.0+46.69%68.17%5
173 148 Chris Hail Team Cycles  Sport M 22:01.9 +7:02.3+46.94%68.05%3
174 178 Simon Ayto Infinity Cycles  Vet M 22:16.0 +7:16.4+48.51%67.34%2
175 168 Amy Souter Alba Rosa CC  Sport F 22:17.7 +7:18.1+48.70%67.25%3
176 178 Simon Ayto Infinity Cycles  Vet M 22:18.9 +7:19.3+48.83%67.19%4
177 190 Richard Dale Dennis Distribution  Grand Vet M 22:25.0 +7:25.4+49.51%66.88%6
178 167 Hannah Sinclair Unattached  Sport F 22:28.4 +7:28.8+49.89%66.72%4
179 178 Simon Ayto Infinity Cycles  Vet M 22:34.0 +7:34.4+50.51%66.44%3
180 168 Amy Souter Alba Rosa CC  Sport F 22:34.7 +7:35.1+50.59%66.41%5
181 177 David Wall Tyneside Vagabonds CC  Vet M 22:40.9 +7:41.3+51.28%66.10%2
182 167 Hannah Sinclair Unattached  Sport F 22:43.7 +7:44.1+51.59%65.97%5
183 168 Amy Souter Alba Rosa CC  Sport F 22:47.5 +7:47.9+52.01%65.78%4
184 148 Chris Hail Team Cycles  Sport M 22:54.8 +7:55.2+52.82%65.43%4
185 177 David Wall Tyneside Vagabonds CC  Vet M 22:57.2 +7:57.6+53.09%65.32%4
186 143 Mark Hardy Army Cycle Union  Sport M 22:59.5 +7:59.9+53.35%65.21%4
187 177 David Wall Tyneside Vagabonds CC  Vet M 23:17.5 +8:17.9+55.35%64.37%3
188 178 Simon Ayto Infinity Cycles  Vet M 23:23.4 +8:23.8+56.00%64.10%5
189 143 Mark Hardy Army Cycle Union  Sport M 24:12.3 +9:12.7+61.44%61.94%5
190 148 Chris Hail Team Cycles  Sport M 24:21.7 +9:22.1+62.48%61.54%5
191 166 Natalie Hodson PH-MAS VCUK Womens Cycle Team  Sport F 24:25.6 +9:26.0+62.92%61.38%1
192 166 Natalie Hodson PH-MAS VCUK Womens Cycle Team  Sport F 24:54.1 +9:54.5+66.08%60.21%4
193 88 Tom Renwick   U16 M 24:56.0 +9:56.4+66.30%60.13%5
194 166 Natalie Hodson PH-MAS VCUK Womens Cycle Team  Sport F 25:06.6 +10:07.0+67.47%59.71%3
195 166 Natalie Hodson PH-MAS VCUK Womens Cycle Team  Sport F 25:20.8 +10:21.2+69.05%59.15%2
196 191 Colin Murley Derwentside CC  Grand Vet M 27:03.8 +12:04.2+80.50%55.40%5