Prescott 6'er

Saturday, October 13, 2012 9:02 AM (GMT-7) - Final results

Race info
Sport: Cycling - mtn cross-country
Location: Prescott, AZ, United States
Start type: Mass start
Racers: 101
Laps: 9
Timed on: iPad
Timed with: Webscorer PRO 1.3
Updated: Friday, May 1, 2015 7:32 AM (GMT-7)
Organized by: Hub Event Productions, LLC
Race website: Www.prescott6er.com

Contact organizer

Use this form to send an email to the organizer.

Your name
Your email address
Confirm email address
Message to organizer
Send

Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Age Gender Lap 1
1 14 GEIGER, Ryan AZ Devo - Flagstaff  SOLO MALE M 58:45.7 -+0.00%100.00%
2 31 REFSNIDER, Kurt Salsa Cycles - Prescott  SOLO MALE M 58:52.6 +0:06.9+0.20%99.80%
3 63 ROSS, Evan Alpine Orthopaedics - Crested Butte CO  SOLO MALE M 1:00:38.4 +1:52.7+3.20%96.90%
4 118 SMITH, Eric Farm Boys - Yuma  DUO MALE M 1:02:20.2 +3:34.5+6.08%94.27%
5 33 ROBERTS, Daryl Form Cycles  SOLO SS MALE M 1:02:27.5 +3:41.8+6.29%94.08%
6 131 Tribe Tribe - Phoenix  DUO COED F 1:03:16.9 +4:31.2+7.69%92.86%
7 77 Tim Bolton Klimit Coaching  SOLO SS MALE 37 M 1:03:48.4 +5:02.7+8.59%92.09%
8 13 FROST, Jeffery Absolute Bikes - Tucson, AZ  SOLO MALE M 1:03:52.2 +5:06.5+8.69%92.00%
9 75 Nick Thomas AZ Devo  SOLO MALE 18 M 1:04:04.1 +5:18.4+9.03%91.72%
10 35 SHREINER, Dean Scottsdale  SOLO MALE M 1:04:06.3 +5:20.6+9.09%91.66%
11 140 Ashley / Kyler Tribe Multi-Sport - Phoenix  DUO MALE M 1:04:10.4 +5:24.7+9.21%91.57%
12 36 SMITH, Brice Prescott  SOLO MALE M 1:04:14.6 +5:28.9+9.33%91.47%
13 74 Patrick Wiatrolik The Cyclery  SOLO MALE 27 M 1:04:29.2 +5:43.5+9.74%91.12%
14 109 CLICKNER, Ryan Tribe - Scottsdale  DUO MALE M 1:04:46.3 +6:00.6+10.23%90.72%
15 59 GRANTHAM, Jacob Fit Squared Studio - Pittsburgh  SOLO MALE M 1:05:02.7 +6:17.0+10.69%90.34%
16 48 KEATING, Hunter Gilbert, AZ  SOLO SS MALE M 1:05:11.0 +6:25.3+10.93%90.15%
17 60 LEONARD, Alexander Bikeworks ABQ - Flagstaff  SOLO MALE M 1:05:41.1 +6:55.4+11.78%89.46%
18 51 KING, Austin Klimit Coaching - Tucson  SOLO SS MALE M 1:06:01.9 +7:16.2+12.37%88.99%
19 52 LAROCHE, Robert Phoenix  SOLO SS MALE M 1:06:55.0 +8:09.3+13.88%87.81%
20 78 Matt McWhirter Gulptub - Scottsdale, AZ  SOLO MALE M 1:07:13.2 +8:27.5+14.39%87.42%
21 135 WILKEY, Ian AZ Devo - Casa Grande  DUO MALE M 1:07:23.8 +8:38.1+14.69%87.19%
22 44 CAIN, Nathan Absolute Bikes - Flagstaff  SOLO SS MALE M 1:07:28.1 +8:42.4+14.82%87.10%
23 116 SHEBER, Dilyn Dos Gogis - Oro Valley  DUO MALE M 1:07:38.5 +8:52.8+15.11%86.87%
24 39 VAHJEN, Bryan Missing Link Racing - Mesa  SOLO MALE M 1:07:43.2 +8:57.5+15.25%86.77%
25 28 PACHECO, Matthew Cyclebound - Flagstaff  SOLO MALE M 1:08:09.9 +9:24.2+16.00%86.21%
26 19 HOSMANEK, Paul Team Hos - North Las Vegas  SOLO MALE M 1:09:00.7 +10:15.0+17.44%85.15%
27 30 POOLE, Chris FASTER Performance Center - Phoenix  SOLO MALE M 1:09:36.5 +10:50.8+18.46%84.42%
28 27 O'DONNELL, Michael Absolute Bikes - Flagstaff  SOLO MALE M 1:09:45.0 +10:59.3+18.70%84.25%
29 108 Air Park Bike Air Park Bike - Scottsdale  DUO MALE M 1:09:50.2 +11:04.5+18.85%84.14%
30 17 HERBOD, David Macho Borracho - Riverside, Ca  SOLO MALE M 1:09:54.6 +11:08.9+18.97%84.05%
31 65 SCHULER, Fletcher Fletcher Schuler - Telluride  SOLO MALE M 1:10:53.0 +12:07.3+20.63%82.90%
32 110 DINTAMAN, Rob 40 Something - Flagstaff  DUO MALE M 1:11:06.8 +12:21.1+21.02%82.63%
33 125 ASH, Linda 30 + 60 - Prescott  DUO SS COED F 1:11:09.7 +12:24.0+21.10%82.57%
34 121 Team America Team America - Yuma  DUO MALE M 1:11:14.1 +12:28.4+21.23%82.49%
35 128 SHOUSE, Jon Our Wives Think We're At A Strip Club - Tucson  DUO SS MALE M 1:11:42.7 +12:57.0+22.04%81.94%
36 67 WILHELM, Brad Tripod - Maricopa  SOLO MALE M 1:11:48.9 +13:03.2+22.21%81.82%
37 15 GOLDMAN, Michael Borracho - Flagstaff  SOLO MALE M 1:11:51.9 +13:06.2+22.30%81.77%
38 57 STANFORD, Sara FORM / Lumberyard - Sedona  SOLO FEMALE F 1:13:12.4 +14:26.7+24.58%80.27%
38 143 Team Exhale / AZ Devo Team Exhale - Flagstaff  DUO FEMALE F 1:13:12.4 +14:26.7+24.58%80.27%
40 22 KLEINMAN, Brian Prescott  SOLO MALE M 1:13:13.9 +14:28.2+24.62%80.24%
41 64 SAMUELSON, Jared Bicycle Ranch - Prescott  SOLO MALE M 1:13:30.4 +14:44.7+25.09%79.94%
42 61 LETHEN, Steve Tru Composite - Scottsdale  SOLO MALE M 1:13:44.2 +14:58.5+25.48%79.69%
43 5 ROSS, Melissa FASTER - Scottsdale  SOLO FEMALE F 1:14:10.2 +15:24.5+26.22%79.23%
44 70 Katie Ellis F-Bomb Ellis  SOLO FEMALE 27 F 1:14:14.1 +15:28.4+26.33%79.16%
45 111 Half A Grover Half A Grover - Phoenix  DUO MALE M 1:14:21.2 +15:35.5+26.53%79.03%
46 133 Athlete Octane Athlete Octane - Phoenix  DUO MALE M 1:14:24.2 +15:38.5+26.62%78.98%
47 102 Wonder Twins Wonder Twins - Phoenix  DUO FEMALE F 1:14:35.3 +15:49.6+26.93%78.78%
48 112 HDR HDR - Kingman, AZ  DUO MALE M 1:14:39.6 +15:53.9+27.06%78.71%
49 50 KINCHELOE, Charles Giant Team - Tucson  SOLO SS MALE M 1:15:07.3 +16:21.6+27.84%78.22%
50 132 2 SHARP Jeff Sharp / Cody Sharp - Prescott Valley  DUO MALE M 1:15:30.3 +16:44.6+28.49%77.82%
51 40 WALTON, Rob Scottsdale, AZ  SOLO MALE M 1:15:46.2 +17:00.5+28.94%77.55%
52 20 HUGHES, Mike Landis - Tempe  SOLO MALE M 1:16:28.1 +17:42.4+30.13%76.84%
53 105 Team Trow Team Trow - Tempe  DUO COED M 1:16:38.3 +17:52.6+30.42%76.67%
54 126 BEER, Drink Beer Is The Best Damn Drink In The World - Glendale  DUO SS COED M 1:17:30.8 +18:45.1+31.91%75.81%
55 69 ZIMMER, Markus Scottsdale  SOLO SS MALE M 1:17:37.1 +18:51.4+32.09%75.71%
56 47 HAASE, Corey Singleberries - Mesa  SOLO SS MALE M 1:18:08.0 +19:22.3+32.97%75.21%
57 141 HELMKE, Jake Wild Orchids - Tucson  DUO MALE M 1:18:35.5 +19:49.8+33.75%74.77%
58 58 GONZALEZ, Julian Sunday Cycles Team - Phoenix  SOLO MALE M 1:19:23.5 +20:37.8+35.11%74.01%
59 49 KELLUM, Donald   SOLO SS MALE M 1:19:27.1 +20:41.4+35.21%73.96%
60 25 MORGAN, Tanner Team America - Yuma  SOLO MALE M 1:19:32.5 +20:46.8+35.36%73.88%
61 115 Ryan Whittemore/John Bruce Rough Riders - Phoenix  DUO MALE M 1:19:49.1 +21:03.4+35.83%73.62%
62 100 Absolute Deb & Sue Absolute Deb & Sue - Flagstaff  DUO FEMALE F 1:19:55.5 +21:09.8+36.02%73.52%
63 56 SOONG, Caroline Pokey - Prescott  SOLO FEMALE F 1:20:00.3 +21:14.6+36.15%73.45%
64 42 BORLING, Annie Annie Venom - Flagstaff  SOLO SS FEMALE F 1:20:33.2 +21:47.5+37.08%72.95%
65 107 WELCH, Jeff COOPER - Prescott  DUO COED M 1:21:05.7 +22:20.0+38.01%72.46%
66 7 TRIGILIO, Donna Super D - Phoenix  SOLO FEMALE F 1:21:10.5 +22:24.8+38.14%72.39%
67 54 WIMER, Albert Gilbert  SOLO SS MALE M 1:21:35.8 +22:50.1+38.86%72.01%
68 34 SANTONI, Umberto' Umberto Santoni - Scottsdale, AZ  SOLO MALE M 1:22:00.0 +23:14.3+39.55%71.66%
69 123 The Flyig Clydesdales The Flying Clydesdales - Phoenix  DUO MALE M 1:22:11.6 +23:25.9+39.88%71.49%
70 12 ELLIS, Brian Pen15 Club - Tucson, AZ  SOLO MALE M 1:22:22.4 +23:36.7+40.18%71.34%
71 120 Steve Bohn Hardtail Hoodoos - Tucson, AZ  DUO MALE M 1:22:28.1 +23:42.4+40.34%71.25%
72 134 Dan Moat And Ken Hughes TEAM NRG - Phoenix  DUO MALE M 1:22:50.4 +24:04.7+40.98%70.93%
73 6 SCRIMGEOUR, Sandi Prescott  SOLO FEMALE F 1:23:41.3 +24:55.6+42.42%70.21%
74 1 BRUGMAN, Johanna DNA Cycle - Mesa, AZ  SOLO FEMALE F 1:23:45.1 +24:59.4+42.53%70.16%
75 29 PANOSIAN, Jack High Gear Bikes - Prescott  SOLO MALE M 1:23:47.3 +25:01.6+42.59%70.13%
76 130 Giant-Martial Arts Of Tucson Giant-Martial Arts Of Tucson - Tucson  DUO COED M 1:24:12.6 +25:26.9+43.31%69.78%
77 119 Spacely Sprockets Tucson  DUO MALE M 1:25:27.0 +26:41.3+45.42%68.77%
78 66 VARGAS, Raul FASTER Performance Center - Scottsdale  SOLO MALE M 1:26:59.5 +28:13.8+48.04%67.55%
79 129 Liv/Giant Liv/Giant - Tucson, AZ  DUO FEMALE F 1:27:12.2 +28:26.5+48.40%67.38%
80 2 CLARK, Cameron Me - Flagstaff  SOLO FEMALE F 1:27:45.6 +28:59.9+49.35%66.96%
81 53 Jesse Underwood   SOLO SS MALE M 1:28:09.4 +29:23.7+50.02%66.66%
82 11 DANGER, Nick FBR - Flagstaff  SOLO MALE M 1:28:38.8 +29:53.1+50.86%66.29%
83 38 TULLER, Earl Gilbert, AZ  SOLO MALE M 1:30:36.6 +31:50.9+54.20%64.85%
84 122 Team Pukealung Team Pukealung - Prescott  DUO MALE M 1:30:43.0 +31:57.3+54.38%64.77%
85 73 Brendan LyBarger   SOLO MALE 37 M 1:31:26.2 +32:40.5+55.61%64.26%
86 46 FERNANDEZ, Wayne Pukealung - Prescott  SOLO SS MALE M 1:38:26.6 +39:40.9+67.53%59.69%
87 72 Jim Hart   SOLO MALE 54 M 1:39:31.7 +40:46.0+69.38%59.04%
88 101 Black Flg Black Flg - Flagstaff  DUO FEMALE F 1:40:36.8 +41:51.1+71.22%58.40%
89 55 HOUT, LEA Prescott  SOLO FEMALE F 1:41:03.8 +42:18.1+71.99%58.14%
90 9 ATKINS, Keith Up In Flames  SOLO MALE M 1:41:24.6 +42:38.9+72.58%57.94%
91 18 HERGERT, Brett Grand Canyon, AZ  SOLO MALE M 1:44:14.7 +45:29.0+77.40%56.37%
92 144 WILLIAMS, Rachel Mama's Little Disappointments - Pinetop/Flagstaff  DUO SS COED F 1:52:41.3 +53:55.6+91.77%52.15%
93 124 Worthless Novices Worthless Novices - Tucson, AZ  DUO MALE M 1:55:46.9 +57:01.2+97.04%50.75%
94 26 MULLADY, John N/A - Laveen AZ  SOLO MALE M 1:55:54.6 +57:08.9+97.25%50.70%
95 136 WOLKINS, Derrill Frye Guys - Mesa, AZ  DUO MALE M 1:56:05.3 +57:19.6+97.56%50.62%
96 76 Randy Heenan Hooyahl  SOLO MALE 45 M 2:01:18.2 +1:02:32.5+106.43%48.44%
97 142 Lowenthal / Helmke   DUO MALE M 2:02:34.9 +1:03:49.2+108.61%47.94%
98 71 Ben Voymas Ben Voymas  SOLO MALE 37 M 2:22:16.8 +1:23:31.1+142.13%41.30%
99 113 Jackholishness Jackholishness - Phoenix  DUO MALE M 2:27:32.2 +1:28:46.5+151.08%39.83%
100 8 ALDRICH, Don Scottsdale, Az.  SOLO MALE M 2:42:41.5 +1:43:55.8+176.87%36.12%
101 68 LOOF, David Loof - Flagstaff  SOLO SS MALE M 3:27:30.7 +2:28:45.0+253.14%28.32%