UTPE - UTPE 2015 (50 kms)

Saturday, May 16, 2015 07:00 (GMT+2) - Final results

Race info
Sport: Running - trail
Location: Benia de Onís, Spain
Start type: Mass start
Racers: 132
Laps: 2
Timed on: iPad
Timed with: Webscorer PRO
Updated: Sunday, April 14, 2019 10:58 (GMT+2)
Organized by: I.O.S.U. International Outdoor Sports Union
Race website: WWW.IOSU.ORG
Race notes
UTPE - Ultra Trail Picos de Europa y su logo son marcas registradas.
Show more Show less

Contact organizer

Use this form to send an email to the organizer.

Your name
Your email address
Confirm email address
Message to organizer
Send

  • Race winners »
  • UTPE - 50 k Male - VET A - VETERANO A
  • Lap times
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Gender SALIDA - LAGOS
1 476 SANTIAGO ARNES RAMIREZ CORRICOLLANO  VET A - VETERANO A M 5:17:23.8 -+0.00%100.00%
2 496 ALVARO RODRIGUEZ BARREIRO SPORT HG  VET A - VETERANO A M 5:31:46.8 +14:23.0+4.53%95.66%
3 464 Juan David Gallardo Deniz Aiiiiiidelante team  VET A - VETERANO A M 5:41:46.8 +24:23.0+7.68%92.87%
4 500 Paulo José Da Silva Lopes Tough Trails- Alenquer  VET A - VETERANO A M 5:47:46.1 +30:22.3+9.57%91.27%
5 276 ANGEL ARGIMIRO GONZALEZ FERNANDEZ Team Sport Spirit  VET A - VETERANO A M 6:03:47.1 +46:23.3+14.62%87.25%
6 89 Angel Ortega Santana Guaguas Trail  VET A - VETERANO A M 6:11:17.4 +53:53.6+16.98%85.48%
7 475 JOSÉ ANTONIO UREÑA VEGA Cangas de Onís Atletismo  VET A - VETERANO A M 6:12:48.9 +55:25.1+17.46%85.14%
8 473 Juan Carlos Del Valle María Cangas de Onís Atletismo  VET A - VETERANO A M 6:13:03.5 +55:39.7+17.54%85.08%
9 281 José Manuel García Santos Dubra team  VET A - VETERANO A M 6:22:19.6 +1:04:55.8+20.46%83.02%
10 474 VALENTÍN ANTONIO PEDREGAL PRADOS GM Peña Santa- Llagar Casa Juan  VET A - VETERANO A M 6:24:40.3 +1:07:16.5+21.20%82.51%
11 272 ALBERTO ALVAREZ RODRIGUEZ   VET A - VETERANO A M 6:30:21.1 +1:12:57.3+22.99%81.31%
12 491 JUAN CARLOS SAN MARTIN CENITAGOYA PICU PIENZU  VET A - VETERANO A M 6:31:42.8 +1:14:19.0+23.41%81.03%
13 470 Rafael Oliva Mateo bahiataberna.com  VET A - VETERANO A M 6:31:53.5 +1:14:29.7+23.47%80.99%
14 436 Pedro Conde Desnivel Positivo  VET A - VETERANO A M 6:33:42.6 +1:16:18.8+24.04%80.62%
15 99 Juan Bulnes Sanchez GRUPO DE MONTAÑA PICU PIENZU  VET A - VETERANO A M 6:37:37.1 +1:20:13.3+25.27%79.82%
16 88 Máximo Sirgo Rodríguez AVIENTU  VET A - VETERANO A M 6:37:40.6 +1:20:16.8+25.29%79.81%
17 411 Antonio Agulló Canda Vilatuxe Trail  VET A - VETERANO A M 6:37:50.2 +1:20:26.4+25.34%79.78%
18 458 Paul Boldison AVIENTU  VET A - VETERANO A M 6:47:02.9 +1:29:39.1+28.25%77.98%
19 329 FRANCISCO FERNANDEZ VEGA Liébana  VET A - VETERANO A M 6:53:29.3 +1:36:05.5+30.27%76.76%
20 368 Ander Espin   VET A - VETERANO A M 6:54:17.7 +1:36:53.9+30.53%76.61%
21 344 Alejandro Nuñez Concha galgadas canicross  VET A - VETERANO A M 6:54:43.4 +1:37:19.6+30.66%76.53%
22 348 Eloy Quintana Macho   VET A - VETERANO A M 7:03:30.6 +1:46:06.8+33.43%74.94%
23 341 Jose Virgilio Angulo Almeida   VET A - VETERANO A M 7:03:36.1 +1:46:12.3+33.46%74.93%
24 91 Francisco Enrique Quintana Sánchez Guaguas Trail  VET A - VETERANO A M 7:04:37.9 +1:47:14.1+33.79%74.75%
25 111 Jon Ugarte Martin ERLAITZ  VET A - VETERANO A M 7:10:26.2 +1:53:02.4+35.61%73.74%
26 388 Alfonso Alvarez Blanco   VET A - VETERANO A M 7:11:36.1 +1:54:12.3+35.98%73.54%
27 199 Nacho Redondo Bañuelos Tragalpinos  VET A - VETERANO A M 7:12:00.5 +1:54:36.7+36.11%73.47%
28 210 Angel Liaño Sanchez GRADA TRAIL TEAM  VET A - VETERANO A M 7:12:52.7 +1:55:28.9+36.38%73.32%
29 466 David Cloux Garcia   VET A - VETERANO A M 7:13:02.4 +1:55:38.6+36.43%73.29%
30 63 Félix López Traviesa Gm ensidesa gijon  VET A - VETERANO A M 7:14:07.8 +1:56:44.0+36.78%73.11%
31 38 José Martínez Rodríguez A.D. Moal  VET A - VETERANO A M 7:14:43.3 +1:57:19.5+36.96%73.01%
32 43 Javier Zorrilla-Marañon UBIETAMENDI  VET A - VETERANO A M 7:17:55.1 +2:00:31.3+37.97%72.48%
33 283 Juan Carlos Mangas Gamero Ertza Otsoak  VET A - VETERANO A M 7:19:41.9 +2:02:18.1+38.53%72.19%
34 151 JOSE MANUEL DELGADO OLMOS TRICAM  VET A - VETERANO A M 7:23:45.0 +2:06:21.2+39.81%71.53%
35 261 ALBERTO CAMPO ASTILLERO   VET A - VETERANO A M 7:27:17.2 +2:09:53.4+40.92%70.96%
36 8 DANIEL SOLARES MARTINEZ CAFES TOSCAF GMEA  VET A - VETERANO A M 7:30:34.4 +2:13:10.6+41.96%70.44%
37 172 JUAN FLORES ROMERO club gr10  VET A - VETERANO A M 7:35:33.9 +2:18:10.1+43.53%69.67%
38 369 Alberto Garcia Lavin   VET A - VETERANO A M 7:36:17.6 +2:18:53.8+43.76%69.56%
39 286 Ricardo Rodriguez González Todo vertical  VET A - VETERANO A M 7:40:34.7 +2:23:10.9+45.11%68.91%
40 24 OSCAR PEDRO HERMIDA CENDRERO C.D. TRAGALPINOS  VET A - VETERANO A M 7:45:41.4 +2:28:17.6+46.72%68.16%
41 309 Felipe CALDERON GOMEZ Club Treparriscos  VET A - VETERANO A M 7:45:51.9 +2:28:28.1+46.78%68.13%
42 439 Fran García Rodríguez Izadi Zaleak  VET A - VETERANO A M 7:47:41.0 +2:30:17.2+47.35%67.87%
43 289 SAMUEL REMIS NUÑEZ GRUPO DE MONTAÑA PICU PIENZU  VET A - VETERANO A M 7:50:55.7 +2:33:31.9+48.37%67.40%
44 95 Anselmo Estébanez Cuesta Zornotza Mendi Taldea  VET A - VETERANO A M 7:54:37.8 +2:37:14.0+49.54%66.87%
45 105 Jose Jorge Garcia Fidalgo Grupo Trail Leon  VET A - VETERANO A M 7:55:11.4 +2:37:47.6+49.71%66.79%
46 402 Luís Filipe Carvalhais Bilarunners  VET A - VETERANO A M 7:59:04.1 +2:41:40.3+50.94%66.25%
47 240 CARLOS ALVAREZ LASO   VET A - VETERANO A M 7:59:30.7 +2:42:06.9+51.08%66.19%
48 75 Sancho Garcia Fernández G.M. PEÑA MEA  VET A - VETERANO A M 8:00:47.0 +2:43:23.2+51.48%66.02%
49 148 Iván Fernández Hernández AVIENTU  VET A - VETERANO A M 8:01:09.3 +2:43:45.5+51.59%65.97%
50 410 Borja Fernández Bilbao Getxo Triatloi Taldea  VET A - VETERANO A M 8:29:56.4 +3:12:32.6+60.66%62.24%
51 50 FRANCISCO JAVIER DIAZ IBORRAS AVIENTU  VET A - VETERANO A M 8:30:39.0 +3:13:15.2+60.89%62.16%
51 184 Jose Lara Espinosa C.D.TRAGALPINOS  VET A - VETERANO A M 8:30:39.0 +3:13:15.2+60.89%62.16%
51 225 Joseba Mikel Barainka Pajon   VET A - VETERANO A M 8:30:39.0 +3:13:15.2+60.89%62.16%
54 40 Héctor Mario Deniz Cabrera Guaguas Trail  VET A - VETERANO A M 8:30:46.7 +3:13:22.9+60.93%62.14%
55 451 Manuel Lopez Felipe Todo vertical  VET A - VETERANO A M 8:30:59.7 +3:13:35.9+61.00%62.11%
56 449 Mikel Elizetxea girizia  VET A - VETERANO A M 8:31:32.2 +3:14:08.4+61.17%62.05%
57 345 Luis García Arangüena Club Treparriscos  VET A - VETERANO A M 8:32:11.5 +3:14:47.7+61.37%61.97%
58 189 José Luis González Monge C.D. TRAGALPINOS  VET A - VETERANO A M 8:32:34.9 +3:15:11.1+61.50%61.92%
59 284 Emilio Torres Ibañez BETXI RUNNERS  VET A - VETERANO A M 8:32:46.9 +3:15:23.1+61.56%61.90%
60 357 Iñaki Isusi Odiaga AMURRIO TRAIL  VET A - VETERANO A M 8:33:06.2 +3:15:42.4+61.66%61.86%
61 46 MIGUEL MARTINEZ SOBERON   VET A - VETERANO A M 8:34:43.3 +3:17:19.5+62.17%61.66%
62 216 JOSE MARIA HURTADO LUCIO C.D. TRAGALPINOS  VET A - VETERANO A M 8:34:47.4 +3:17:23.6+62.19%61.66%
63 347 Jose Miguel Redondo Robledo GRUPO DE MONTAÑA PICU PIENZU  VET A - VETERANO A M 8:34:51.2 +3:17:27.4+62.21%61.65%
64 262 MANUEL CAMPO ASTILLERO   VET A - VETERANO A M 8:34:58.4 +3:17:34.6+62.25%61.63%
65 169 JORGE GIL PANIZO TRAILXTREM TEAM RACE  VET A - VETERANO A M 8:35:09.5 +3:17:45.7+62.31%61.61%
66 177 Fernando Pacheco Alcolea   VET A - VETERANO A M 8:35:23.1 +3:17:59.3+62.38%61.58%
67 84 PEDRO JORGE RIBEIRO PINTO Madre Tierra Trail Running Team  VET A - VETERANO A M 8:35:26.0 +3:18:02.2+62.39%61.58%
68 332 Miguel Dorado Vieitez TRINORTH-NOGASA  VET A - VETERANO A M 8:35:40.3 +3:18:16.5+62.47%61.55%
69 395 VIDAL GAMONAL RODRIGUEZ C.A. CUENCA-DOLOMIA RAIDLIGTH TEAM  VET A - VETERANO A M 8:39:38.7 +3:22:14.9+63.72%61.08%
70 389 Enrique Ochoa Fernandez AD JARNACHAS  VET A - VETERANO A M 8:42:23.5 +3:24:59.7+64.59%60.76%
71 459 César Garrido Sanahuja Club Trail Albacete  VET A - VETERANO A M 8:43:39.4 +3:26:15.6+64.98%60.61%
72 454 Alejandro Gómez Schmidtke   VET A - VETERANO A M 8:44:45.3 +3:27:21.5+65.33%60.48%
73 166 VLADIMIR BARCIA LASTRA   VET A - VETERANO A M 8:48:54.9 +3:31:31.1+66.64%60.01%
74 241 Jesús Pastor   VET A - VETERANO A M 8:50:12.3 +3:32:48.5+67.05%59.86%
75 416 José Antonio Muñoz García RSEA Peñalara  VET A - VETERANO A M 8:50:36.8 +3:33:13.0+67.18%59.82%
76 287 Agustin Fariña Garcia   VET A - VETERANO A M 8:55:42.7 +3:38:18.9+68.78%59.25%
77 331 Manuel Valebona Refojos TRINORTH-NOGASA  VET A - VETERANO A M 8:56:02.9 +3:38:39.1+68.89%59.21%
78 98 Juan Isidro Trillo Biota CDE los castillejos, los paquetes y los  VET A - VETERANO A M 8:56:30.2 +3:39:06.4+69.03%59.16%
79 153 VALENTIN BERNARDOS RONQUILLO CLUB CORRER ASTURIAS  VET A - VETERANO A M 8:57:08.5 +3:39:44.7+69.23%59.09%
80 65 RUBEN ALVAREZ MENENDEZ AVIENTU  VET A - VETERANO A M 8:58:28.6 +3:41:04.8+69.65%58.94%
81 207 Ignacio Ramos Arjona GDM CABRALES  VET A - VETERANO A M 8:59:00.3 +3:41:36.5+69.82%58.89%
82 465 Javier Manuel Fernández Santoveña A.D. Moal  VET A - VETERANO A M 8:59:15.4 +3:41:51.6+69.90%58.86%
83 394 Alejandro Garcia Montaña Pegaso  VET A - VETERANO A M 8:59:18.8 +3:41:55.0+69.92%58.85%
84 319 Manuel Vazquez Suarez COUTADAS TRAIL TEAM  VET A - VETERANO A M 9:02:33.3 +3:45:09.5+70.94%58.50%
85 173 Francisco Javier Navas Parrondo gr10  VET A - VETERANO A M 9:02:57.3 +3:45:33.5+71.07%58.46%
86 79 GORKA ROBLEDO PRIETO Rivera Pisuerga  VET A - VETERANO A M 9:04:11.4 +3:46:47.6+71.45%58.32%
87 314 Diego Vázquez García CLUBE ATLETISMO BOIMORTO TRAIL  VET A - VETERANO A M 9:04:56.1 +3:47:32.3+71.69%58.24%
88 408 David Humet Garcia Camp IV  VET A - VETERANO A M 9:07:38.2 +3:50:14.4+72.54%57.96%
89 106 José Carlos Gerbolés Rodríguez   VET A - VETERANO A M 9:21:58.7 +4:04:34.9+77.06%56.48%
90 333 LUIS RODRÍGUEZ NUÑEZ COUTADAS TRAIL TEAM  VET A - VETERANO A M 9:29:06.8 +4:11:43.0+79.31%55.77%
91 321 Alfredo Alcàntara Lorenzo COUTADAS TRAIL TEAM  VET A - VETERANO A M 9:30:15.4 +4:12:51.6+79.67%55.66%
92 400 IGNACIO FELGUEROSO VILLAVERDE   VET A - VETERANO A M 9:30:25.8 +4:13:02.0+79.72%55.64%
93 279 Mikel Brabo Ibarra alpino tabira  VET A - VETERANO A M 9:30:43.2 +4:13:19.4+79.81%55.61%
94 441 Jesus Enrique Rey Souto CLUBE ATLETISMO BOIMORTO TRAIL  VET A - VETERANO A M 9:30:46.6 +4:13:22.8+79.83%55.61%
95 200 LUIS FERNANDO RODRIGUEZ VELEZ CLUB CORRER ASTURIAS  VET A - VETERANO A M 9:31:38.7 +4:14:14.9+80.10%55.52%
96 237 Nicolas Gonzalez Alonso AVIENTU  VET A - VETERANO A M 9:31:56.1 +4:14:32.3+80.20%55.50%
97 164 Jorge Ramos-Manuz Martin Twonames Trail  VET A - VETERANO A M 9:32:02.6 +4:14:38.8+80.23%55.48%
98 155 Roberto Rodríguez Aldao Asociación Deportiva Jarnachas  VET A - VETERANO A M 9:32:29.7 +4:15:05.9+80.37%55.44%
99 15 ANGEL MORALES MORALES CDE LOS CASTILLEJOS/PAQUETES/MONTARACES  VET A - VETERANO A M 9:32:45.3 +4:15:21.5+80.45%55.42%
100 472 Xabier Sudupe Angulo Goierri  VET A - VETERANO A M 9:32:55.0 +4:15:31.2+80.50%55.40%
101 313 PEDRO PARREÑO RODRIGUEZ CDE KALAMOS  VET A - VETERANO A M 9:34:07.0 +4:16:43.2+80.88%55.28%
102 328 Jose Ramon Campillo Fernandez   VET A - VETERANO A M 9:34:39.3 +4:17:15.5+81.05%55.23%
103 266 Jorge Gómez Roldán CDE CASTILLEJOS. LOS PAQUETES  VET A - VETERANO A M 9:41:50.4 +4:24:26.6+83.32%54.55%
104 129 GONZALO GOMEZ-GALARZA CANTERA C.D. TRAGALPINOS  VET A - VETERANO A M 9:41:53.2 +4:24:29.4+83.33%54.55%
105 447 Juan Carlos Sainza Garcia AVIENTU  VET A - VETERANO A M 9:41:56.9 +4:24:33.1+83.35%54.54%
106 270 Gabino De Lorenzo Álvarez   VET A - VETERANO A M 9:42:04.5 +4:24:40.7+83.39%54.53%
107 115 ORLANDO RONCAL BEASAIN   VET A - VETERANO A M 9:45:07.2 +4:27:43.4+84.35%54.24%
108 320 BERNARDO RODRIGUEZ ESTEVEZ COUTADAS TRAIL TEAM  VET A - VETERANO A M 9:45:36.8 +4:28:13.0+84.51%54.20%
109 128 Vicente Martin Diaz GDM CABRALES  VET A - VETERANO A M 9:46:17.1 +4:28:53.3+84.72%54.14%
110 377 JAVIER ALCANTARA DE MULLENHEIM   VET A - VETERANO A M 9:47:29.8 +4:30:06.0+85.10%54.03%
111 383 Iñigo Alcantara De Mullenheim   VET A - VETERANO A M 9:47:31.3 +4:30:07.5+85.11%54.02%
112 56 David Souto Sanchez   VET A - VETERANO A M 9:52:03.8 +4:34:40.0+86.54%53.61%
113 324 Manuel González Novoa CLUBE ATLETISMO BOIMORTO TRAIL  VET A - VETERANO A M 9:53:14.1 +4:35:50.3+86.91%53.50%
114 44 Juan Tardón Fernández   VET A - VETERANO A M 10:01:45.5 +4:44:21.7+89.59%52.74%
115 48 Pablo De Hoyos Gonzalez AVIENTU  VET A - VETERANO A M 10:12:41.3 +4:55:17.5+93.04%51.80%
116 215 MARCO GUILLEN VALLE X3M  VET A - VETERANO A M 10:13:00.1 +4:55:36.3+93.13%51.78%
117 93 Enrique Gutierrez Vazquez CLUBE ATLETISMO BOIMORTO TRAIL  VET A - VETERANO A M 10:14:23.2 +4:56:59.4+93.57%51.66%
118 78 Carlos Rodriguez Iglesias equipo de trail "el castiu".  VET A - VETERANO A M 10:17:15.9 +4:59:52.1+94.48%51.42%
119 397 JOSE ANTONIO SANCHEZ PANDAL C.D.M RUNGOSAY CANARIAS  VET A - VETERANO A M 10:26:45.0 +5:09:21.2+97.47%50.64%
120 212 RAFA COUTO GARCIABLANCO A.D. Moal  VET A - VETERANO A M 11:11:19.5 +5:53:55.7+111.51%47.28%
121 450 Ricardo Landaburu Hebrero transporteam madrid  VET A - VETERANO A M 11:12:11.5 +5:54:47.7+111.78%47.22%
122 28 CARLOS DE LA PARRA GARROSA CDE LOS CASTILLEJOS/PAQUETES/MONTARACES  VET A - VETERANO A M 11:12:38.0 +5:55:14.2+111.92%47.19%
123 97 Orlando Merino Moreno Madre Tierra Trail Running Team  VET A - VETERANO A M 11:18:37.2 +6:01:13.4+113.81%46.77%
124 85 IVAN MERINO MORENO MADRE TIERRA  VET A - VETERANO A M 11:19:12.6 +6:01:48.8+113.99%46.73%
125 31 Miguel García Jiménez CDE CASTILLEJOS. LOS PAQUETES  VET A - VETERANO A M 11:20:52.3 +6:03:28.5+114.52%46.62%
126 2 RUBEN RUIZ GOMEZ   VET A - VETERANO A M 12:06:31.1 +6:49:07.3+128.90%43.69%
- 29 Aurelio Calle Velasco   VET A - VETERANO A M - ---
- 104 Karlos Huarte Nuñez TXURREGI  VET A - VETERANO A M - ---
- 137 Diego Fenoll Alarcon Club Senderismo Cabezo de torres  VET A - VETERANO A M - ---
- 227 Angel Perales Diaz A.D. SAMBURIEL  VET A - VETERANO A M - ---
- 260 JOSE LUIS Menéndez Alberquilla Club Bambis Trail  VET A - VETERANO A M - ---
- 504 Juan Manuel Franco Martinez   VET A - VETERANO A M - ---