Hammerfest XC 2015

Sunday, March 22, 2015 12:04 PM (GMT-7) - Final results

Race info
Sport: Cycling - mtn cross-country
Location: Courtenay, BC, Canada
Start type: Interval wave start
Wave grouping: By distance
Racers: 38
Laps: 2
Timed on: iPad
Timed with: Webscorer PRO 1.7
Updated: Sunday, May 3, 2015 11:46 PM (GMT-7)
Organized by: Island Cup Series
Race website: www.islandcupseries.com

Contact organizer

Use this form to send an email to the organizer.

Your name
Your email address
Confirm email address
Message to organizer
Send

Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Age Gender Lap 1
1 224 Jamey Saunders Nanaimo - Bill W  32 M 41:51.2 -+0.00%100.00%
2 215 Dave Opko Texada Island  50 M 42:30.2 +0:39.0+1.55%98.47%
3 212 Darren Vandergrift Nanaimo, BC - Pacific Rim Bicycle  21 M 42:55.0 +1:03.8+2.54%97.52%
4 213 Daryl Chase Port Alberni, BC - Healthy Habits, Port Alberni  42 M 42:57.1 +1:05.9+2.62%97.44%
5 238 Stephen Mohan Powell River, BC - Arrowsmith Bikes  45 M 43:18.4 +1:27.2+3.47%96.64%
6 202 Blair Phelps Victoria  33 M 43:21.1 +1:29.9+3.58%96.54%
7 251 Bill Mandryk   51 M 44:04.8 +2:13.6+5.32%94.95%
8 222 Graham Frost Victoria, BC  32 M 44:14.7 +2:23.5+5.71%94.59%
9 259 Clayton Webb   27 M 44:50.5 +2:59.3+7.14%93.34%
10 241 Christopher Molgat-Roy Victoria, BC  35 M 44:55.7 +3:04.5+7.35%93.16%
11 232 Nick Janaszak Nanaimo, BC  36 M 45:03.3 +3:12.1+7.65%92.89%
12 236 Sandor Boros Victoria, BC  31 M 45:09.5 +3:18.3+7.90%92.68%
13 239 Steven Wiebe Victoria, BC  32 M 45:14.9 +3:23.7+8.11%92.50%
14 230 Markus Saufferer Nanaimo  44 M 45:20.5 +3:29.3+8.33%92.31%
15 214 Dave Morris Nanaimo, BC  49 M 46:36.2 +4:45.0+11.35%89.81%
16 235 Roland Rabien Victoria, BC - Pro City Racing  38 M 47:15.8 +5:24.6+12.93%88.55%
17 211 Dan Owen Saanichton, BC - Ramblers Cycling / Performance Bicycles  23 M 47:17.3 +5:26.1+12.99%88.51%
18 204 Carey Lockhart Nanaimo, BC  53 M 47:59.2 +6:08.0+14.65%87.22%
19 242 Roy Kregosky Qualicum Beach, BC - AMBC  68 M 48:41.0 +6:49.8+16.32%85.97%
20 240 Ted Stallard Victoria, BC - None  50 M 48:43.1 +6:51.9+16.40%85.91%
21 203 Breckin Nowak   14 M 48:46.2 +6:55.0+16.53%85.82%
22 234 Philippe Janicki Victoria, BC  22 M 48:49.2 +6:58.0+16.65%85.73%
23 256 Dean Vinden   62 M 50:32.3 +8:41.1+20.75%82.82%
24 255 Chuck Ashton Comox  45 M 51:06.4 +9:15.2+22.11%81.89%
25 229 Luke Ferris Victoria, BC  41 M 51:44.1 +9:52.9+23.61%80.90%
26 252 Andrew Johnson Victoria, BC  33 M 52:03.1 +10:11.9+24.37%80.41%
27 226 Jordan Anderson Victoria, BC - Ha, I Wish!  37 M 52:22.5 +10:31.3+25.14%79.91%
28 225 Jeff Warmerdam Victoria, BC  32 M 53:36.5 +11:45.3+28.09%78.07%
29 216 Dean Nilsen   48 M 54:58.6 +13:07.4+31.36%76.13%
30 258 Peter Hunsinger Victoria, BC  37 M 55:35.3 +13:44.1+32.82%75.29%
31 219 Evan Luksay Comox, BC - Trail Bicycles  13 M 57:21.6 +15:30.4+37.05%72.97%
32 201 Bill Sinclair Nanaimo - Teampuke  65 M 1:02:47.7 +20:56.5+50.04%66.65%
33 257 Anthony Commentucci   17 M 1:03:17.0 +21:25.8+51.20%66.14%
34 206 Chet Carroll Port Alberni - Wife  34 M 1:04:14.6 +22:23.4+53.50%65.15%
35 223 Guy Gauvin Guy Gauvin, BC - Guy Gauvin  70 M 1:06:01.9 +24:10.7+57.77%63.38%
36 220 Gabriel Botel Victoria, BC  33 M 1:07:18.8 +25:27.6+60.83%62.18%
37 208 Peter Henderson   47 M 1:37:27.9 +55:36.7+132.87%42.94%
38 218 Derek Steel Nanaimo - Arrowsmith Bikes  71 M 1:39:07.6 +57:16.4+136.84%42.22%