Hammerfest XC 2015

Sunday, March 22, 2015 12:04 PM (GMT-7) - Final results

Race info
Sport: Cycling - mtn cross-country
Location: Courtenay, BC, Canada
Start type: Interval wave start
Wave grouping: By distance
Racers: 42
Laps: 3
Timed on: iPad
Timed with: Webscorer PRO 1.7
Updated: Sunday, May 3, 2015 11:46 PM (GMT-7)
Organized by: Island Cup Series
Race website: www.islandcupseries.com

Contact organizer

Use this form to send an email to the organizer.

Your name
Your email address
Confirm email address
Message to organizer
Send

Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Age Gender Lap 1
1 348 Terry Mckall Victoria, BC - Stuckylife P/B Broad Street Cycles  31 M 34:50.6 -+0.00%100.00%
2 332 Parker Bloom Victoria, BC - Broad Street Cycles / Stuckylife  25 M 35:44.6 +0:54.0+2.58%97.48%
3 318 Greg Macdonald Cumberland, BC - Dodge City Racing  32 M 36:37.4 +1:46.8+5.11%95.14%
4 326 Justin Mark Nanaimo, BC - BC Bike Race/Rocky Mountain Bikes  41 M 36:38.5 +1:47.9+5.16%95.09%
5 340 Tristan Geisel Courtenay, BC - Trail Bicycles  24 M 36:41.6 +1:51.0+5.31%94.96%
6 344 Spencer Skerget Watson Lake, YT  22 M 36:42.5 +1:51.9+5.35%94.92%
7 335 Peter Sinclair Nanaimo, BC - Team Puke  39 M 36:57.0 +2:06.4+6.05%94.30%
8 311 David Huntley Duncan, BC - Cycle Therapy  34 M 37:09.1 +2:18.5+6.62%93.79%
9 341 Ryan Smith Nanaimo, BC - Arrowsmith Bikes  34 M 37:11.3 +2:20.7+6.73%93.69%
10 312 David Sinclair Nanaimo, BC  32 M 37:12.3 +2:21.7+6.78%93.65%
11 302 Brent Anderson Cumberland, BC - Mountain City Cycle  38 M 37:49.4 +2:58.8+8.55%92.12%
12 320 Jake Innes Victoria, BC - Oak Bay Bikes  17 M 38:22.2 +3:31.6+10.12%90.81%
13 307 Dan Smith Victoria - Pro City Racing  52 M 38:33.3 +3:42.7+10.65%90.37%
14 329 Ken Olson Nanaimo, BC  49 M 38:34.6 +3:44.0+10.71%90.32%
15 349 Trevor Jones Duncan, BC - Experience Cycling  39 M 38:53.2 +4:02.6+11.60%89.60%
16 305 Chris Makuch Courtenay, BC - Norco/CV Nissan/Coast Realty/Trail Bikes  34 M 40:16.4 +5:25.8+15.58%86.52%
17 310 David Damery Comox, BC - Trail Bicycles  45 M 40:17.1 +5:26.5+15.62%86.49%
18 325 Justin Bailey Victoria, BC - Ramblers/Performance Bicycles  30 M 40:55.0 +6:04.4+17.43%85.16%
19 301 Bill Mcmillan Nanaimo, BC  55 M 40:58.3 +6:07.7+17.59%85.04%
20 343 Sean Lunny Nanaimo - Oak Bay Bikes Nanaimo  42 M 41:06.5 +6:15.9+17.98%84.76%
21 351 Laz Difiore   45 M 41:07.4 +6:16.8+18.02%84.73%
22 324 Julien Menard Gold River, BC - Gold River Root Rider  34 M 41:28.5 +6:37.9+19.03%84.01%
23 350 Jeff Beeston Courtenay, BC - Trail Bicycles  38 M 41:30.1 +6:39.5+19.11%83.96%
24 354 Adam Giles Victoria, BC  33 M 41:33.5 +6:42.9+19.27%83.84%
25 345 Steve Lan Comox - Finley And Emmy  40 M 41:35.5 +6:44.9+19.37%83.77%
26 321 James Cameron Victoria, BC - Pro City Racing  36 M 41:40.5 +6:49.9+19.61%83.61%
27 355 Craig Wilson Qualicum Bay  36 M 42:10.6 +7:20.0+21.05%82.61%
28 352 Robin Dutton   38 M 42:29.2 +7:38.6+21.94%82.01%
29 331 Mark Wieler Nanaimo, BC  39 M 42:53.9 +8:03.3+23.12%81.22%
30 330 Lee Jackson   20 M 42:57.8 +8:07.2+23.30%81.10%
31 337 Remi Gauvin   22 M 43:26.1 +8:35.5+24.66%80.22%
32 308 Dave Bergman Cobble Hill, BC  45 M 44:17.5 +9:26.9+27.12%78.67%
33 356 Mike Parcher   56 M 44:19.7 +9:29.1+27.22%78.60%
34 306 Dan Lehton Courtenay, BC - Trail Bicycles  40 M 45:06.8 +10:16.2+29.47%77.24%
35 346 Takoda Crawford Coombs, BC - Arrowsmith Bikes  20 M 45:34.0 +10:43.4+30.78%76.47%
36 303 Cameron Loftus Parksville Represent!, BC - Arrowsmith Mountainbike Club/Marin  25 M 46:21.9 +11:31.3+33.07%75.15%
37 317 Erik Bergvinson Courtenay  46 M 46:28.0 +11:37.4+33.36%74.99%
38 319 Howie Adams Parksville - Arrowsmith Mountain Bike Club  57 M 49:45.1 +14:54.5+42.79%70.03%
39 333 Paul Connor Connor Paul, BC - Connor Paul  66 M 49:46.8 +14:56.2+42.87%69.99%
40 334 Peter Avis Nanoose, BC - AMBC  66 M 50:01.7 +15:11.1+43.58%69.65%
41 309 Hugh Fletcher Errington, BC  60 M 52:38.7 +17:48.1+51.09%66.19%
42 338 Ron Hewitson Nanaimo, BC - Cowichan Cycles  51 M 53:29.4 +18:38.8+53.52%65.14%