2014 Seattle Escape from the Rock Tri

Sunday, September 7, 2014 8:00 AM (GMT-8) - Final results

Race info
Sport: Triathlon
Location: Mercer Island, WA, United States
Start type: Interval wave start
Wave grouping: By distance or category
Racers: 22
Laps: 5
Timed on: Other
Timed with: Chip timing
Updated: Friday, September 12, 2014 10:11 AM (GMT-8)
Organized by: Enviro-Sports
Race website: www.envirosports.com

Contact organizer

Use this form to send an email to the organizer.

Your name
Your email address
Confirm email address
Message to organizer
Send

  • Race winners »
  • Relay
  • Lap times
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Swim
1 258 C. Chambers M. Davis, R. Shogren North Bend WA - Beer Dadz In The Hood  Male Relay 13:15 -+0.00%100.00%
2 262 N. Ashkenazi, G. Florsheim, J. Peha bellevue WA - Jew-Fro's  Co-Ed Relay 13:56 +0:41+5.16%95.10%
3 264 D., P. & M. Mondello Seattle WA - Mijidapajo  Male Relay 14:56 +1:41+12.70%88.73%
4 276 W. Hawley & D. Peters bellevue WA - Tuesday Night Runners  Female Relay 14:58 +1:43+12.96%88.53%
5 266 G. Headrick, C. Robinson, T. Wang Mercer Island WA - Not fast just furious  Male Relay 16:12 +2:57+22.26%81.79%
6 260 R. Howell & M. Lemerle Mercer Island WA - French Presse  Male Relay 16:24 +3:09+23.77%80.79%
7 298 B., C. & J. CLAYVILLE Mercer Island WA - CLAYVILLE 2  Co-Ed Relay 17:42 +4:27+33.58%74.86%
8 275 T. Jones, J. Pargas, L. Shaprio Seattle WA - TLC  Female Relay 18:24 +5:09+38.87%72.01%
9 261 L. & T. Garlock Seattle WA - GoTerps  Co-Ed Relay 19:49 +6:34+49.56%66.86%
10 271 G. Regan, P. Rude, S. Saffery Seattle WA - SPU49  Co-Ed Relay 20:02 +6:47+51.19%66.14%
11 265 B. Kelly, K. Klaffky Seattle WA - Mom & Son  Co-Ed Relay 21:48 +8:33+64.53%60.78%
12 263 W. Dyer, K. Lish, C. Smith Marysville WA - Lordy Lordy Kellie's 40  Co-Ed Relay 21:52 +8:37+65.03%60.59%
13 259 M. Chambers L. Markley, S. Shogren North Bend WA - Best Peeps  Female Relay 22:24 +9:09+69.06%59.15%
14 274 N. Guerin, S. Lambert, M. Morgan Seattle WA - The Triple Tri Threat  Female Relay 23:08 +9:53+74.59%57.28%
15 270 J. Boettcher, J. Clark, J. Herrick Shoreline WA - Rapscallions  Co-Ed Relay 23:13 +9:58+75.22%57.07%
16 282 P. Lastimado & D. Wong Renton WA - DA KINE  Male Relay 23:26 +10:11+76.86%56.54%
17 268 B. Byrd III D. Philips, C. Rudolph Vancouver WA - Old Dawgs  Male Relay 23:40 +10:25+78.62%55.99%
18 299 M. & M. CLAYVILLE Mercer Island WA - CLAYVILLE 1  Co-Ed Relay 24:51 +11:36+87.55%53.32%
19 269 E. Abriam, C. Carrell, N. Egerstrom Seattle WA - Rad Chix  Female Relay 25:07 +11:52+89.56%52.75%
20 292 K. & T. LAMPERTI Mercer Island WA - LAMPERTI  Co-Ed Relay 25:29 +12:14+92.33%51.99%
21 273 K. & R. Stillman Seattle WA - Team Bailey  Co-Ed Relay 26:48 +13:33+102.26%49.44%
22 272 R. Peha, A. & P. Sytman Mercer Island WA - Sytman Peha Team  Male Relay 30:29 +17:14+130.06%43.47%