Wed Night Worlds MTB 7.7.21

Wednesday, July 7, 2021 5:08 PM (GMT-7) - Final results

Race info
Sport: Cycling - mtn cross-country
Location: SeaTac, WA, United States
Start type: Individual start
Racers: 51
Laps: 3
Timed on: iPad
Timed with: Webscorer PRO 4.7
Chip timing: RFID - LLRP
RFID reader: Impinj
Updated: Thursday, July 8, 2021 11:28 AM (GMT-7)
Organized by: Spark Plug Promotions/NW MTB Series
Race website: http://nwmtbseries.com/

Contact organizer

Use this form to send an email to the organizer.

Your name
Your email address
Confirm email address
Message to organizer
Send

  • Race winners »
  • Cat 3 (3 laps) Male - 6:00pm Adult
  • Lap times
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Age Gender Lap 1
1 377 Scott Stout Hagens Berman  6:00pm Adult 53 M 16:51.8 -+0.00%100.00%
2 426 Lawrence Jobe Honky  6:00pm Adult 55 M 17:29.0 +0:37.2+3.68%96.45%
3 376 Arnold Liati   6:00pm Adult 52 M 17:30.2 +0:38.4+3.80%96.34%
4 511 Leo Berk   6:00pm Adult 47 M 17:33.5 +0:41.7+4.12%96.04%
5 579 Quin Kennedy   6:00pm Adult 35 M 17:38.8 +0:47.0+4.65%95.56%
6 544 Andrew Lamb Dyna Racing  6:00pm Adult 46 M 17:40.6 +0:48.8+4.82%95.40%
7 527 James West Hagens Berman  6:00pm Adult 53 M 17:54.9 +1:03.1+6.24%94.13%
8 524 Brent Perez Thrillarita  6:00pm Adult 53 M 17:57.3 +1:05.5+6.47%93.92%
9 359 Nathan Holmes   6:00pm Adult 47 M 18:01.3 +1:09.5+6.87%93.57%
10 378 Travis Erickson   6:00pm Adult 41 M 18:03.8 +1:12.0+7.12%93.36%
11 489 Justin Widlund Form And Data  6:00pm Adult 42 M 18:07.6 +1:15.8+7.49%93.03%
12 529 Gabe Hajiani Alki Rubicon  6:00pm Adult 49 M 18:12.5 +1:20.7+7.98%92.61%
13 456 Eric Kamila   6:00pm Adult 48 M 18:18.4 +1:26.6+8.56%92.12%
14 420 Randy Salamon HODALA!  6:00pm Adult 48 M 18:19.2 +1:27.4+8.64%92.05%
15 360 John Drenning Dyna Racing  6:00pm Adult 52 M 18:19.4 +1:27.6+8.66%92.03%
16 434 Joe Tucker Tahoma Mountain Bike Team  6:00pm Adult 37 M 18:21.5 +1:29.7+8.87%91.86%
17 433 Jake Mutter Loose Entry Racing Singletrack Division  6:00pm Adult 27 M 18:21.9 +1:30.1+8.90%91.82%
18 470 Ben Wolf Alki Rubicon  6:00pm Adult 51 M 18:23.6 +1:31.8+9.07%91.68%
19 379 Alan Pavkovic Epic Racing  6:00pm Adult 46 M 18:23.8 +1:32.0+9.09%91.67%
20 370 Brian Marr Alki Rubicon  6:00pm Adult 46 M 18:37.0 +1:45.2+10.40%90.58%
21 438 Vince Partridge   6:00pm Adult 49 M 18:43.3 +1:51.5+11.02%90.07%
22 418 Larry Steinberg   6:00pm Adult 53 M 18:49.4 +1:57.6+11.62%89.59%
23 536 Alec Burks   6:00pm Adult 31 M 18:51.4 +1:59.6+11.82%89.43%
24 482 Robert Trombley   6:00pm Adult 54 M 18:51.5 +1:59.7+11.83%89.42%
25 366 Pat Tongue Raise The Bar  6:00pm Adult 56 M 19:03.1 +2:11.3+12.98%88.51%
26 186 Scott E. Rippenmeister   6:00pm Adult 49 M 19:06.1 +2:14.3+13.27%88.28%
27 545 Brian Guthrie Team253  6:00pm Adult 54 M 19:13.2 +2:21.4+13.98%87.74%
28 357 Andrew Demeter HODALA  6:00pm Adult 49 M 19:13.3 +2:21.5+13.98%87.73%
29 392 Jared King   6:00pm Adult 38 M 19:14.1 +2:22.3+14.06%87.67%
30 381 Kevin Judson   6:00pm Adult 50 M 19:14.7 +2:22.9+14.12%87.62%
31 349 Rory Arp   6:00pm Adult 39 M 19:15.7 +2:23.9+14.22%87.55%
32 491 Mark Menzie Tahoma MTB  6:00pm Adult 43 M 19:23.1 +2:31.3+14.95%86.99%
33 354 David Llapitan   6:00pm Adult 52 M 19:25.0 +2:33.2+15.14%86.85%
34 447 Chad Ronaldson   6:00pm Adult 50 M 19:27.3 +2:35.5+15.37%86.68%
35 414 Randall Taylor   6:00pm Adult 45 M 19:27.4 +2:35.6+15.38%86.67%
36 416 Cory Hughes   6:00pm Adult 43 M 19:38.1 +2:46.3+16.44%85.88%
37 412 Joseph Brandner   6:00pm Adult 28 M 19:41.9 +2:50.1+16.81%85.61%
38 367 Scott Tongue Raise The Bar  6:00pm Adult 53 M 19:45.6 +2:53.8+17.18%85.34%
39 519 Yuri Rabena GT Bicycles | Magura USA  6:00pm Adult 38 M 20:05.2 +3:13.4+19.11%83.95%
40 398 Brandon Butsick Pilsnerpower  6:00pm Adult 36 M 20:30.4 +3:38.6+21.61%82.23%
41 358 Paul Weymiller   6:00pm Adult 58 M 20:32.1 +3:40.3+21.77%82.12%
42 365 Mark Spencer-Coons Egencia  6:00pm Adult 56 M 20:33.6 +3:41.8+21.92%82.02%
43 396 Luke Goodrich Taco Time NW  6:00pm Adult 42 M 20:36.1 +3:44.3+22.17%81.85%
44 400 Shawn Peerson Unavita Race Team  6:00pm Adult 50 M 20:38.8 +3:47.0+22.44%81.68%
45 353 Brian Volkert Team Double Check  6:00pm Adult 69 M 21:05.0 +4:13.2+25.02%79.98%
45 571 Scott Williams   6:00pm Adult 41 M 21:05.0 +4:13.2+25.02%79.98%
47 383 Don McBride Unavita Race Team  6:00pm Adult 55 M 21:18.6 +4:26.8+26.37%79.13%
48 441 Keaton Griglio Tahoma MTB  6:00pm Adult 18 M 21:26.0 +4:34.2+27.10%78.68%
49 504 Greg Gizinski Chainslap Racing  6:00pm Adult 53 M 22:23.4 +5:31.6+32.77%75.32%
50 492 Andrew Wright   6:00pm Adult 40 M 22:29.8 +5:38.0+33.41%74.96%
51 497 Bryan Willman   6:00pm Adult 61 M 26:26.7 +9:34.9+56.82%63.77%