Wed Night Worlds MTB 6.9.21

Wednesday, June 9, 2021 5:10 PM (GMT-7) - Final results

Race info
Sport: Cycling - mtn cross-country
Location: SeaTac, WA, United States
Start type: Individual start
Racers: 62
Laps: 3
Timed on: iPad
Timed with: Webscorer PRO 4.7
Chip timing: RFID - LLRP
RFID reader: Impinj
Updated: Friday, June 11, 2021 10:10 AM (GMT-7)
Organized by: Spark Plug Promotions/NW MTB Series
Race website: http://nwmtbseries.com/

Contact organizer

Use this form to send an email to the organizer.

Your name
Your email address
Confirm email address
Message to organizer
Send

  • Race winners »
  • Cat 3 (3 laps) Male - 6:00pm Adult
  • Lap times
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Age Gender Lap 1
1 547 Jack Stringham Mt Si Racing  6:00pm Adult 54 M 16:11.7 -+0.00%100.00%
2 481 Barron Peper BSV  6:00pm Adult 29 M 16:19.8 +0:08.1+0.83%99.17%
3 487 Walker Bohannan   6:00pm Adult 29 M 16:21.8 +0:10.1+1.04%98.97%
4 377 Scott Stout Hagens Berman  6:00pm Adult 53 M 16:24.5 +0:12.8+1.32%98.70%
5 376 Arnold Liati   6:00pm Adult 52 M 16:46.0 +0:34.3+3.53%96.59%
6 390 Hahn Rossman Alki Rubicon  6:00pm Adult 50 M 16:52.2 +0:40.5+4.17%96.00%
7 420 Randy Salamon HODALA!  6:00pm Adult 48 M 16:54.1 +0:42.4+4.36%95.82%
8 426 Lawrence Jobe Honky  6:00pm Adult 55 M 16:54.8 +0:43.1+4.44%95.75%
9 421 Matt Johnson   6:00pm Adult 42 M 16:55.5 +0:43.8+4.51%95.69%
10 457 Scott McNees Nemesis Racing  6:00pm Adult 50 M 17:02.9 +0:51.2+5.27%94.99%
11 579 Quin Kennedy   6:00pm Adult 35 M 17:16.9 +1:05.2+6.71%93.71%
12 488 James West Hagens-Berman  6:00pm Adult 52 M 17:17.1 +1:05.4+6.73%93.69%
13 379 Alan Pavkovic Epic Racing  6:00pm Adult 46 M 17:26.8 +1:15.1+7.73%92.83%
14 433 Jake Mutter Loose Entry Racing Singletrack Division  6:00pm Adult 27 M 17:27.6 +1:15.9+7.81%92.75%
15 490 Matthew Clark   6:00pm Adult 46 M 17:27.7 +1:16.0+7.82%92.75%
16 434 Joe Tucker Tahoma MTB  6:00pm Adult 37 M 17:29.0 +1:17.3+7.96%92.63%
17 491 Mark Menzie Tahoma MTB  6:00pm Adult 43 M 17:30.0 +1:18.3+8.06%92.54%
18 360 John Drenning Dyna Racing  6:00pm Adult 52 M 17:32.7 +1:21.0+8.34%92.31%
19 456 Eric Kamila   6:00pm Adult 48 M 17:39.8 +1:28.1+9.07%91.69%
20 489 Justin Widlund Form And Data  6:00pm Adult 42 M 17:41.4 +1:29.7+9.23%91.55%
21 473 Monte Alves   6:00pm Adult 49 M 17:43.2 +1:31.5+9.42%91.39%
22 362 Eric Evanson Kirkland Bicycle  6:00pm Adult 56 M 17:54.1 +1:42.4+10.54%90.47%
23 449 Todd Kim   6:00pm Adult 47 M 17:55.7 +1:44.0+10.70%90.33%
24 412 Joseph Brandner   6:00pm Adult 28 M 18:01.1 +1:49.4+11.26%89.88%
25 359 Nathan Holmes   6:00pm Adult 47 M 18:01.5 +1:49.8+11.30%89.85%
26 378 Travis Erickson   6:00pm Adult 40 M 18:01.9 +1:50.2+11.34%89.81%
27 470 Ben Wolf Alki Rubicon  6:00pm Adult 51 M 18:09.3 +1:57.6+12.10%89.20%
28 392 Jared King   6:00pm Adult 38 M 18:22.4 +2:10.7+13.45%88.14%
29 517 Sean Spingelt Hagens Berman  6:00pm Adult 47 M 18:28.3 +2:16.6+14.06%87.67%
30 354 David Llapitan   6:00pm Adult 52 M 18:42.4 +2:30.7+15.51%86.57%
31 482 Robert Trombley   6:00pm Adult 54 M 18:43.5 +2:31.8+15.62%86.49%
32 368 Stuart Tanasse   6:00pm Adult 31 M 18:47.2 +2:35.5+16.00%86.20%
33 503 Mark Fiorentino   6:00pm Adult 39 M 18:48.0 +2:36.3+16.09%86.14%
34 436 Scott Koch   6:00pm Adult 48 M 18:50.1 +2:38.4+16.30%85.98%
35 438 Vince Partridge   6:00pm Adult 49 M 18:50.8 +2:39.1+16.37%85.93%
36 516 Andy Beaudoin Dyna Racing Team  6:00pm Adult 47 M 19:00.8 +2:49.1+17.40%85.18%
37 447 Chad Ronaldson   6:00pm Adult 50 M 19:17.8 +3:06.1+19.15%83.93%
38 370 Brian Marr Alki Rubicon  6:00pm Adult 46 M 19:26.8 +3:15.1+20.08%83.28%
39 381 Kevin Judson   6:00pm Adult 50 M 19:41.1 +3:29.4+21.55%82.27%
40 435 Jamie Cooke HODALA!  6:00pm Adult 47 M 19:49.9 +3:38.2+22.46%81.66%
41 414 Randall Taylor   6:00pm Adult 45 M 20:03.5 +3:51.8+23.86%80.74%
42 396 Luke Goodrich Taco Time NW  6:00pm Adult 42 M 20:05.2 +3:53.5+24.03%80.63%
43 441 Keaton Griglio Tahoma MTB  6:00pm Adult 18 M 20:13.7 +4:02.0+24.90%80.06%
44 400 Shawn Peerson Unavita Race Team  6:00pm Adult 50 M 20:19.9 +4:08.2+25.54%79.65%
45 459 Christopher Jaeger Pilsner Power  6:00pm Adult 34 M 20:33.0 +4:21.3+26.89%78.81%
46 398 Brandon Butsick Pilsnerpower  6:00pm Adult 35 M 20:35.2 +4:23.5+27.12%78.67%
47 430 Justin Morgan   6:00pm Adult 51 M 20:38.7 +4:27.0+27.48%78.45%
48 510 Evan Hendricks Outofthisvan  6:00pm Adult 29 M 20:38.8 +4:27.1+27.49%78.44%
49 500 Mike Vanorden   6:00pm Adult 52 M 20:45.4 +4:33.7+28.17%78.02%
50 383 Don McBride UNAVITA RACING  6:00pm Adult 55 M 20:45.9 +4:34.2+28.22%77.99%
51 512 Jim Hirshfield   6:00pm Adult 51 M 21:02.1 +4:50.4+29.89%76.99%
52 365 Mark Spencer-Coons Egencia  6:00pm Adult 56 M 21:02.3 +4:50.6+29.91%76.98%
53 425 Tallie Menzie Tahoma MTB  6:00pm Adult 43 M 21:20.7 +5:09.0+31.80%75.87%
54 353 Brian Volkert Team Double Check  6:00pm Adult 69 M 21:26.8 +5:15.1+32.43%75.51%
55 448 Cory Boisoneau   6:00pm Adult 38 M 21:33.9 +5:22.2+33.16%75.10%
56 518 Cauvin Mo   6:00pm Adult 36 M 21:51.7 +5:40.0+34.99%74.08%
57 509 Eric Voigt House Of Voigt Racing  6:00pm Adult 47 M 21:57.9 +5:46.2+35.63%73.73%
58 467 Mark Orr Egencia  6:00pm Adult 44 M 22:13.1 +6:01.4+37.19%72.89%
59 504 Greg Gizinski Chainslap Racing  6:00pm Adult 53 M 22:25.1 +6:13.4+38.43%72.24%
60 483 Ezequiel (Big Dog) Andres Unavita Race Team  6:00pm Adult 40 M 25:17.7 +9:06.0+56.19%64.02%
61 486 Jakob Anderson   6:00pm Adult 40 M 25:32.4 +9:20.7+57.70%63.41%
62 497 Bryan Willman   6:00pm Adult 61 M 25:53.7 +9:42.0+59.90%62.54%