Wed Night Worlds MTB 6.9.21

Wednesday, June 9, 2021 5:10 PM (GMT-7) - Final results

Race info
Sport: Cycling - mtn cross-country
Location: SeaTac, WA, United States
Start type: Individual start
Racers: 79
Laps: 3
Timed on: iPad
Timed with: Webscorer PRO 4.7
Chip timing: RFID - LLRP
RFID reader: Impinj
Updated: Friday, June 11, 2021 10:10 AM (GMT-7)
Organized by: Spark Plug Promotions/NW MTB Series
Race website: http://nwmtbseries.com/

Contact organizer

Use this form to send an email to the organizer.

Your name
Your email address
Confirm email address
Message to organizer
Send

Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Age Gender Lap 1
1 547 Jack Stringham Mt Si Racing  6:00pm Adult 54 M 16:11.7 -+0.00%100.00%
2 481 Barron Peper BSV  6:00pm Adult 29 M 16:19.8 +0:08.1+0.83%99.17%
3 487 Walker Bohannan   6:00pm Adult 29 M 16:21.8 +0:10.1+1.04%98.97%
4 377 Scott Stout Hagens Berman  6:00pm Adult 53 M 16:24.5 +0:12.8+1.32%98.70%
5 376 Arnold Liati   6:00pm Adult 52 M 16:46.0 +0:34.3+3.53%96.59%
6 390 Hahn Rossman Alki Rubicon  6:00pm Adult 50 M 16:52.2 +0:40.5+4.17%96.00%
7 420 Randy Salamon HODALA!  6:00pm Adult 48 M 16:54.1 +0:42.4+4.36%95.82%
8 426 Lawrence Jobe Honky  6:00pm Adult 55 M 16:54.8 +0:43.1+4.44%95.75%
9 421 Matt Johnson   6:00pm Adult 42 M 16:55.5 +0:43.8+4.51%95.69%
10 457 Scott McNees Nemesis Racing  6:00pm Adult 50 M 17:02.9 +0:51.2+5.27%94.99%
11 579 Quin Kennedy   6:00pm Adult 35 M 17:16.9 +1:05.2+6.71%93.71%
12 488 James West Hagens-Berman  6:00pm Adult 52 M 17:17.1 +1:05.4+6.73%93.69%
13 464 Jack Barrett Stringham Mt Si Racing  6:00pm Junior 13-15 15 M 17:19.0 +1:07.3+6.93%93.52%
14 379 Alan Pavkovic Epic Racing  6:00pm Adult 46 M 17:26.8 +1:15.1+7.73%92.83%
15 433 Jake Mutter Loose Entry Racing Singletrack Division  6:00pm Adult 27 M 17:27.6 +1:15.9+7.81%92.75%
16 490 Matthew Clark   6:00pm Adult 46 M 17:27.7 +1:16.0+7.82%92.75%
17 434 Joe Tucker Tahoma MTB  6:00pm Adult 37 M 17:29.0 +1:17.3+7.96%92.63%
18 491 Mark Menzie Tahoma MTB  6:00pm Adult 43 M 17:30.0 +1:18.3+8.06%92.54%
19 360 John Drenning Dyna Racing  6:00pm Adult 52 M 17:32.7 +1:21.0+8.34%92.31%
20 456 Eric Kamila   6:00pm Adult 48 M 17:39.8 +1:28.1+9.07%91.69%
21 489 Justin Widlund Form And Data  6:00pm Adult 42 M 17:41.4 +1:29.7+9.23%91.55%
22 473 Monte Alves   6:00pm Adult 49 M 17:43.2 +1:31.5+9.42%91.39%
23 362 Eric Evanson Kirkland Bicycle  6:00pm Adult 56 M 17:54.1 +1:42.4+10.54%90.47%
24 449 Todd Kim   6:00pm Adult 47 M 17:55.7 +1:44.0+10.70%90.33%
25 412 Joseph Brandner   6:00pm Adult 28 M 18:01.1 +1:49.4+11.26%89.88%
26 359 Nathan Holmes   6:00pm Adult 47 M 18:01.5 +1:49.8+11.30%89.85%
27 378 Travis Erickson   6:00pm Adult 40 M 18:01.9 +1:50.2+11.34%89.81%
28 470 Ben Wolf Alki Rubicon  6:00pm Adult 51 M 18:09.3 +1:57.6+12.10%89.20%
29 392 Jared King   6:00pm Adult 38 M 18:22.4 +2:10.7+13.45%88.14%
30 493 Heidi Gaertner   6:00pm Adult 48 F 18:24.1 +2:12.4+13.63%88.01%
31 517 Sean Spingelt Hagens Berman  6:00pm Adult 47 M 18:28.3 +2:16.6+14.06%87.67%
32 402 Tracey Gramenz   6:00pm Adult 40 F 18:33.9 +2:22.2+14.63%87.23%
33 354 David Llapitan   6:00pm Adult 52 M 18:42.4 +2:30.7+15.51%86.57%
34 482 Robert Trombley   6:00pm Adult 54 M 18:43.5 +2:31.8+15.62%86.49%
35 368 Stuart Tanasse   6:00pm Adult 31 M 18:47.2 +2:35.5+16.00%86.20%
36 503 Mark Fiorentino   6:00pm Adult 39 M 18:48.0 +2:36.3+16.09%86.14%
37 436 Scott Koch   6:00pm Adult 48 M 18:50.1 +2:38.4+16.30%85.98%
38 438 Vince Partridge   6:00pm Adult 49 M 18:50.8 +2:39.1+16.37%85.93%
39 516 Andy Beaudoin Dyna Racing Team  6:00pm Adult 47 M 19:00.8 +2:49.1+17.40%85.18%
40 450 Jp Frank   6:00pm Adult 34 F 19:13.3 +3:01.6+18.69%84.25%
41 401 Frances Sun   6:00pm Adult 34 F 19:15.6 +3:03.9+18.93%84.09%
42 447 Chad Ronaldson   6:00pm Adult 50 M 19:17.8 +3:06.1+19.15%83.93%
43 463 Ivy Stringham Mt Si Racing  6:00pm Junior 13-15 13 F 19:22.5 +3:10.8+19.64%83.59%
44 370 Brian Marr Alki Rubicon  6:00pm Adult 46 M 19:26.8 +3:15.1+20.08%83.28%
45 424 Hank Menzie Tahoma MTB  6:00pm Junior 13-15 14 M 19:32.5 +3:20.8+20.66%82.87%
46 381 Kevin Judson   6:00pm Adult 50 M 19:41.1 +3:29.4+21.55%82.27%
47 404 Lori Brazel Ridge Cyclesport  6:00pm Adult 59 F 19:42.6 +3:30.9+21.70%82.17%
48 435 Jamie Cooke HODALA!  6:00pm Adult 47 M 19:49.9 +3:38.2+22.46%81.66%
49 414 Randall Taylor   6:00pm Adult 45 M 20:03.5 +3:51.8+23.86%80.74%
50 396 Luke Goodrich Taco Time NW  6:00pm Adult 42 M 20:05.2 +3:53.5+24.03%80.63%
51 441 Keaton Griglio Tahoma MTB  6:00pm Adult 18 M 20:13.7 +4:02.0+24.90%80.06%
52 351 Dawn Hassel Woodinville Bicycle  6:00pm Adult 52 F 20:17.0 +4:05.3+25.24%79.84%
53 400 Shawn Peerson Unavita Race Team  6:00pm Adult 50 M 20:19.9 +4:08.2+25.54%79.65%
54 515 Claire Richardson   6:00pm Adult 32 F 20:26.5 +4:14.8+26.22%79.23%
55 459 Christopher Jaeger Pilsner Power  6:00pm Adult 34 M 20:33.0 +4:21.3+26.89%78.81%
56 398 Brandon Butsick Pilsnerpower  6:00pm Adult 35 M 20:35.2 +4:23.5+27.12%78.67%
57 430 Justin Morgan   6:00pm Adult 51 M 20:38.7 +4:27.0+27.48%78.45%
58 510 Evan Hendricks Outofthisvan  6:00pm Adult 29 M 20:38.8 +4:27.1+27.49%78.44%
59 500 Mike Vanorden   6:00pm Adult 52 M 20:45.4 +4:33.7+28.17%78.02%
60 383 Don McBride UNAVITA RACING  6:00pm Adult 55 M 20:45.9 +4:34.2+28.22%77.99%
61 514 Cherish Sutull Egencia  6:00pm Adult 47 F 20:52.5 +4:40.8+28.90%77.58%
62 423 Sarah Hansen Cascadia Wheel Co. Factory Team  6:00pm Adult 42 F 20:52.8 +4:41.1+28.93%77.56%
63 512 Jim Hirshfield   6:00pm Adult 51 M 21:02.1 +4:50.4+29.89%76.99%
64 365 Mark Spencer-Coons Egencia  6:00pm Adult 56 M 21:02.3 +4:50.6+29.91%76.98%
65 495 Poppy Knorr BSV  6:00pm Adult 17 F 21:15.9 +5:04.2+31.31%76.16%
66 425 Tallie Menzie Tahoma MTB  6:00pm Adult 43 M 21:20.7 +5:09.0+31.80%75.87%
67 353 Brian Volkert Team Double Check  6:00pm Adult 69 M 21:26.8 +5:15.1+32.43%75.51%
68 448 Cory Boisoneau   6:00pm Adult 38 M 21:33.9 +5:22.2+33.16%75.10%
69 385 Jenn Arp   6:00pm Adult 38 F 21:42.2 +5:30.5+34.01%74.62%
70 518 Cauvin Mo   6:00pm Adult 36 M 21:51.7 +5:40.0+34.99%74.08%
71 419 Nikole Rock Black Sheep  6:00pm Adult 49 F 21:56.4 +5:44.7+35.47%73.81%
72 509 Eric Voigt House Of Voigt Racing  6:00pm Adult 47 M 21:57.9 +5:46.2+35.63%73.73%
73 467 Mark Orr Egencia  6:00pm Adult 44 M 22:13.1 +6:01.4+37.19%72.89%
74 504 Greg Gizinski Chainslap Racing  6:00pm Adult 53 M 22:25.1 +6:13.4+38.43%72.24%
75 364 Katherine Meyer Tiger Kitty Racing  6:00pm Adult 54 F 23:23.6 +7:11.9+44.45%69.23%
76 460 Kassidy McNees Night Owl Cycling  6:00pm Junior 13-15 13 F 23:50.7 +7:39.0+47.24%67.92%
77 483 Ezequiel (Big Dog) Andres Unavita Race Team  6:00pm Adult 40 M 25:17.7 +9:06.0+56.19%64.02%
78 486 Jakob Anderson   6:00pm Adult 40 M 25:32.4 +9:20.7+57.70%63.41%
79 497 Bryan Willman   6:00pm Adult 61 M 25:53.7 +9:42.0+59.90%62.54%