Wed Night Worlds MTB 6.9.21

Wednesday, June 9, 2021 5:10 PM (GMT-7) - Final results

Race info
Sport: Cycling - mtn cross-country
Location: SeaTac, WA, United States
Start type: Individual start
Racers: 41
Laps: 3
Timed on: iPad
Timed with: Webscorer PRO 4.7
Chip timing: RFID - LLRP
RFID reader: Impinj
Updated: Friday, June 11, 2021 10:10 AM (GMT-7)
Organized by: Spark Plug Promotions/NW MTB Series
Race website: http://nwmtbseries.com/

Contact organizer

Use this form to send an email to the organizer.

Your name
Your email address
Confirm email address
Message to organizer
Send

  • Race winners »
  • Cat 2 (3 laps) Male - 7:00pm Adult
  • Lap times
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Age Gender Lap 1
1 268 Justin Captis Fixednotfame  7:00pm Adult 45 M 15:32.5 -+0.00%100.00%
2 163 Tyler Miller Audi  7:00pm Adult 41 M 15:34.2 +0:01.7+0.18%99.82%
3 181 Vesa Suomalainen Team Webscorer  7:00pm Adult 58 M 15:35.1 +0:02.6+0.28%99.72%
4 242 Andrew Oberst   7:00pm Adult 41 M 15:41.1 +0:08.6+0.92%99.09%
5 169 Peter Benarcik Five Ply Design Racing  7:00pm Adult 50 M 15:48.8 +0:16.3+1.75%98.28%
6 241 Justin Wade Audi  7:00pm Adult 38 M 15:49.7 +0:17.2+1.84%98.19%
7 233 Reed Hunter   7:00pm Adult 38 M 15:50.1 +0:17.6+1.89%98.15%
8 172 Michael Burris Fell Swoop  7:00pm Adult 57 M 15:57.2 +0:24.7+2.65%97.42%
9 245 Derek Wilkerson   7:00pm Adult 42 M 16:00.9 +0:28.4+3.05%97.04%
10 190 Daniel Tomko Center Cycles  7:00pm Adult 45 M 16:03.0 +0:30.5+3.27%96.83%
11 211 Alasdair Turner   7:00pm Adult 48 M 16:03.7 +0:31.2+3.35%96.76%
12 248 Tyler Boucher   7:00pm Adult 32 M 16:04.5 +0:32.0+3.43%96.68%
13 175 Billie Krein   7:00pm Adult 62 M 16:04.7 +0:32.2+3.45%96.66%
14 238 Tom Roetman   7:00pm Adult 32 M 16:08.8 +0:36.3+3.89%96.25%
15 155 Erik Olson Taco Time NW  7:00pm Adult 56 M 16:12.1 +0:39.6+4.25%95.93%
16 153 Thomas Riess Launchpad / Gene Johnson Cycling  7:00pm Adult 54 M 16:17.6 +0:45.1+4.84%95.39%
17 193 Patrick McCabe Grit City Health  7:00pm Adult 38 M 16:17.7 +0:45.2+4.85%95.38%
18 162 Alec Cervenka State Bicycle/Handup/Goodr  7:00pm Adult 34 M 16:22.9 +0:50.4+5.40%94.87%
19 177 Tony Labriola Cascadia Wheel Co. Dirt Team  7:00pm Adult 53 M 16:37.3 +1:04.8+6.95%93.50%
20 222 Michael Brazel PCP  7:00pm Adult 56 M 16:41.4 +1:08.9+7.39%93.12%
21 187 Brian Howard Soft Like Kitten  7:00pm Adult 38 M 16:46.0 +1:13.5+7.88%92.69%
22 184 Steven Moe Nemesis Highest Moelage  7:00pm Adult 48 M 16:49.3 +1:16.8+8.24%92.39%
23 207 Jason Hansen Cascadia Wheel Co. Dirt Team  7:00pm Adult 43 M 17:02.6 +1:30.1+9.66%91.19%
24 246 Randy Yao Gene Johnson Cycling Team  7:00pm Adult 33 M 17:03.6 +1:31.1+9.77%91.10%
25 166 Alden Kroll Black Sheep Velo  7:00pm Adult 38 M 17:03.9 +1:31.4+9.80%91.07%
26 228 G. Meyer Team Kent  7:00pm Adult 51 M 17:20.7 +1:48.2+11.60%89.60%
27 189 Jeff Evans NUUN  7:00pm Adult 48 M 17:22.9 +1:50.4+11.84%89.41%
28 231 Adam Wujick Taco Time NW  7:00pm Adult 47 M 17:23.6 +1:51.1+11.91%89.35%
29 219 Robert Lasker Sons Of Sasquatch  7:00pm Adult 51 M 17:23.8 +1:51.3+11.94%89.34%
30 269 Matt McClung   7:00pm Adult 50 M 17:26.8 +1:54.3+12.26%89.08%
31 174 Dan Becraft Moots  7:00pm Adult 53 M 17:30.5 +1:58.0+12.65%88.77%
32 247 Brian Johnson Nemesis  7:00pm Adult 46 M 17:37.2 +2:04.7+13.37%88.20%
33 168 Reese Lindblad   7:00pm Adult 55 M 17:44.0 +2:11.5+14.10%87.64%
34 186 Scott E. Rippenmeister PAMS Foundation  7:00pm Adult 48 M 17:44.2 +2:11.7+14.12%87.62%
35 158 Gerardo Gonzalez   7:00pm Adult 41 M 17:46.8 +2:14.3+14.40%87.41%
36 243 John Gibbons Ride Studio Cafe  7:00pm Adult 47 M 18:07.8 +2:35.3+16.65%85.72%
37 237 George Jackson OTB  7:00pm Adult 57 M 18:29.9 +2:57.4+19.02%84.02%
38 244 Michael Pruitt Machete Squad  7:00pm Adult 50 M 18:30.5 +2:58.0+19.09%83.97%
39 195 Reeve Geary Egencia  7:00pm Adult 54 M 18:35.0 +3:02.5+19.57%83.63%
40 170 Yuri Rabena GT Bicycles | Magura USA  7:00pm Adult 38 M 18:51.1 +3:18.6+21.30%82.44%
41 374 Dave Larson I'm A Real Dentist Dot Com  7:00pm Adult 61 M 19:24.2 +3:51.7+24.85%80.10%