Wed Night Worlds MTB 6.9.21

Wednesday, June 9, 2021 5:10 PM (GMT-7) - Final results

Race info
Sport: Cycling - mtn cross-country
Location: SeaTac, WA, United States
Start type: Individual start
Racers: 28
Laps: 4
Timed on: iPad
Timed with: Webscorer PRO 4.7
Chip timing: RFID - LLRP
RFID reader: Impinj
Updated: Friday, June 11, 2021 10:10 AM (GMT-7)
Organized by: Spark Plug Promotions/NW MTB Series
Race website: http://nwmtbseries.com/

Contact organizer

Use this form to send an email to the organizer.

Your name
Your email address
Confirm email address
Message to organizer
Send

  • Race winners »
  • Cat 1 (4 laps) Male - 7:00pm Adult
  • Lap times
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Age Gender Lap 1
1 1 Sam Owens Soft Like Kitten  7:00pm Adult 34 M 14:19.3 -+0.00%100.00%
2 20 Fernando Riveros Paez Dynamicdocs  7:00pm Adult 34 M 14:21.1 +0:01.8+0.21%99.79%
3 15 Harrison Gill   7:00pm Adult 31 M 14:21.5 +0:02.2+0.26%99.74%
4 14 Ian Mackie   7:00pm Adult 44 M 14:23.1 +0:03.8+0.44%99.56%
5 9 Keith Robinson HAGENS BERMAN RACING  7:00pm Adult 35 M 14:25.9 +0:06.6+0.77%99.24%
6 65 Cole Gar-Aouy   7:00pm Adult 18 M 14:28.8 +0:09.5+1.11%98.91%
7 67 Brian McCleerey Apex Racing  7:00pm Adult 31 M 14:51.7 +0:32.4+3.77%96.37%
8 29 Steve Westover Team Booger  7:00pm Adult 47 M 15:03.2 +0:43.9+5.11%95.14%
9 53 Evan Geary   7:00pm Adult 23 M 15:09.6 +0:50.3+5.85%94.47%
10 3 Chris Rodde Black Sheep  7:00pm Adult 51 M 15:15.1 +0:55.8+6.49%93.90%
11 50 Mahlon Houk Ravenna Capital Management  7:00pm Adult 27 M 15:16.1 +0:56.8+6.61%93.80%
12 66 Ryan Havill Taco Time NW  7:00pm Adult 31 M 15:19.2 +0:59.9+6.97%93.48%
13 37 Mykenna Ikehara   7:00pm Adult 31 M 15:37.0 +1:17.7+9.04%91.71%
14 2 Casey Lafran Dyna  7:00pm Adult 44 M 15:44.0 +1:24.7+9.86%91.03%
15 76 Michael Manthey   7:00pm Adult 45 M 15:45.3 +1:26.0+10.01%90.90%
16 54 Nicholas Boroughs Soft Like Kitten  7:00pm Adult 33 M 16:07.3 +1:48.0+12.57%88.83%
17 55 Dylan Carney Soft Like Kitten  7:00pm Adult 39 M 16:07.5 +1:48.2+12.59%88.82%
18 64 Robert Allaway   7:00pm Adult 31 M 16:10.6 +1:51.3+12.95%88.53%
19 4 Christopher Fast Black Sheep Velo  7:00pm Adult 55 M 16:14.4 +1:55.1+13.39%88.19%
20 24 Andy Rigel Mafia Racing NW  7:00pm Adult 45 M 16:15.1 +1:55.8+13.48%88.12%
20 41 Jason Gibson   7:00pm Adult 43 M 16:15.1 +1:55.8+13.48%88.12%
22 28 Dylan Hampden   7:00pm Adult 16 M 16:18.1 +1:58.8+13.83%87.85%
23 18 Michael Ryan Dyna  7:00pm Adult 43 M 16:19.7 +2:00.4+14.01%87.71%
24 17 Forrest Murphy Black Sheep Velo  7:00pm Adult 49 M 16:20.0 +2:00.7+14.05%87.68%
25 43 Rainer Leuschke Black Sheep  7:00pm Adult 50 M 16:28.5 +2:09.2+15.04%86.93%
26 42 Jason Dougherty Noble Bikes  7:00pm Adult 51 M 16:46.3 +2:27.0+17.11%85.39%
27 5 Les Brewer Mom 'N Dad  7:00pm Adult 52 M 17:48.9 +3:29.6+24.39%80.39%
28 13 Mike Jancola   7:00pm Adult 49 M 25:48.6 +11:29.3+80.22%55.49%