Wed Night Worlds MTB 6.2.21

Wednesday, June 2, 2021 5:11 PM (GMT-7) - Final results

Race info
Sport: Cycling - mtn cross-country
Location: SeaTac, WA, United States
Start type: Individual start
Racers: 27
Laps: 4
Timed on: iPad
Timed with: Webscorer PRO 4.7
Chip timing: RFID - LLRP
RFID reader: Impinj
Updated: Thursday, June 3, 2021 11:04 AM (GMT-7)
Organized by: Spark Plug Promotions/NW MTB Series
Race website: http://nwmtbseries.com/

Contact organizer

Use this form to send an email to the organizer.

Your name
Your email address
Confirm email address
Message to organizer
Send

  • Race winners »
  • Cat 1 (4 laps) Male - 7:00pm Adult
  • Lap times
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Age Gender Lap 1
1 56 Jack Spranger Bear National Team  7:00pm Adult 17 M 13:38.7 -+0.00%100.00%
2 9 Keith Robinson HAGENS BERMAN RACING  7:00pm Adult 35 M 13:54.6 +0:15.9+1.94%98.09%
3 15 Harrison Gill   7:00pm Adult 31 M 14:03.2 +0:24.5+2.99%97.09%
4 20 Fernando Riveros Paez DYNAMICDOCS  7:00pm Adult 34 M 14:09.4 +0:30.7+3.75%96.39%
5 10 Bob Bautista Este Racing  7:00pm Adult 42 M 14:29.8 +0:51.1+6.24%94.13%
6 6 Loren Hanson   7:00pm Adult 52 M 14:33.5 +0:54.8+6.69%93.73%
7 19 Cal Spranger   7:00pm Adult 47 M 14:36.1 +0:57.4+7.01%93.45%
7 53 Evan Geary   7:00pm Adult 23 M 14:36.1 +0:57.4+7.01%93.45%
9 8 Brian Smith Taco Time NW  7:00pm Adult 51 M 14:36.4 +0:57.7+7.05%93.42%
10 27 Brendan Connolly Black Sheep  7:00pm Adult 47 M 14:37.6 +0:58.9+7.19%93.29%
11 63 Josh Stough Ridge  7:00pm Adult 31 M 14:39.6 +1:00.9+7.44%93.08%
12 62 Mark Severy   7:00pm Adult 31 M 14:47.8 +1:09.1+8.44%92.22%
13 3 Chris Rodde Black Sheep  7:00pm Adult 51 M 14:49.4 +1:10.7+8.64%92.05%
14 2 Casey Lafran DYNA  7:00pm Adult 44 M 14:52.9 +1:14.2+9.06%91.69%
15 76 Michael Manthey   7:00pm Adult 45 M 14:55.0 +1:16.3+9.32%91.47%
16 38 John Duquette Alki Rubicon  7:00pm Adult 43 M 15:09.1 +1:30.4+11.04%90.06%
17 60 Aidan Fay   7:00pm Adult 16 M 15:24.0 +1:45.3+12.86%88.60%
18 41 Jason Gibson   7:00pm Adult 43 M 15:41.6 +2:02.9+15.01%86.95%
19 4 Christopher Fast Black Sheep Velo  7:00pm Adult 55 M 15:43.9 +2:05.2+15.29%86.74%
20 17 Forrest Murphy Black Sheep Velo  7:00pm Adult 49 M 15:44.2 +2:05.5+15.33%86.71%
21 61 Anthony Dickson Booger P/B Miir  7:00pm Adult 48 M 15:46.8 +2:08.1+15.65%86.47%
22 43 Rainer Leuschke Black Sheep  7:00pm Adult 50 M 15:48.9 +2:10.2+15.90%86.28%
23 30 Aiden Hong Mount SI  7:00pm Adult 15 M 15:56.2 +2:17.5+16.79%85.62%
24 42 Jason Dougherty Noble Bikes  7:00pm Adult 51 M 15:57.2 +2:18.5+16.92%85.53%
25 64 Robert Allaway   7:00pm Adult 31 M 16:01.4 +2:22.7+17.43%85.16%
26 46 Ben Kolpa (Jr)   7:00pm Adult 17 M 16:05.0 +2:26.3+17.87%84.84%
27 5 Les Brewer Mom 'N Dad  7:00pm Adult 52 M 16:38.4 +2:59.7+21.95%82.00%