Wed Night Worlds MTB 5.26.21

Wednesday, May 26, 2021 5:08 PM (GMT-7) - Final results

Race info
Sport: Cycling - mtn cross-country
Location: SeaTac, WA, United States
Start type: Individual start
Racers: 77
Laps: 3
Timed on: iPad
Timed with: Webscorer PRO 4.7
Chip timing: RFID - LLRP
RFID reader: Impinj
Updated: Thursday, May 27, 2021 5:42 PM (GMT-7)
Organized by: Spark Plug Promotions/NW MTB Series
Race website: http://nwmtbseries.com/

Contact organizer

Use this form to send an email to the organizer.

Your name
Your email address
Confirm email address
Message to organizer
Send

Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Age Gender Lap 1
1 377 Scott Stout Hagens Berman  6:00pm Adult 53 M 15:25.3 -+0.00%100.00%
2 484 Bryan Urakawa Dyna Racing Team / Jet City Velo  6:00pm Adult 50 M 15:29.0 +0:03.7+0.40%99.60%
3 547 Jack Stringham Mt Si Racing  6:00pm Adult 54 M 15:44.5 +0:19.2+2.08%97.97%
4 481 Barron Peper BSV  6:00pm Adult 29 M 15:56.8 +0:31.5+3.40%96.71%
5 421 Matt Johnson   6:00pm Adult 42 M 16:00.9 +0:35.6+3.85%96.30%
6 487 Walker Bohannan   6:00pm Adult 29 M 16:01.5 +0:36.2+3.91%96.24%
7 457 Scott McNees Nemesis Racing  6:00pm Adult 50 M 16:01.9 +0:36.6+3.96%96.20%
8 426 Lawrence Jobe Honky  6:00pm Adult 55 M 16:02.9 +0:37.6+4.06%96.10%
9 376 Arnold Liati   6:00pm Adult 51 M 16:06.4 +0:41.1+4.44%95.75%
10 407 Gavin Lee Tahoma Mountain Bike Team  6:00pm Junior 13-15 15 M 16:07.5 +0:42.2+4.56%95.64%
11 433 Jake Mutter Loose Entry Racing Singletrack Division  6:00pm Adult 27 M 16:09.2 +0:43.9+4.74%95.47%
12 488 James West Hagens Berman  6:00pm Adult 52 M 16:11.9 +0:46.6+5.04%95.21%
13 452 Mark Young Alki Rubicon  6:00pm Adult 46 M 16:16.9 +0:51.6+5.58%94.72%
14 434 Joe Tucker Tahoma MTB  6:00pm Adult 37 M 16:20.9 +0:55.6+6.01%94.33%
15 418 Larry Steinberg   6:00pm Adult 53 M 16:32.1 +1:06.8+7.22%93.27%
16 417 Ryan Barth   6:00pm Adult 46 M 16:32.8 +1:07.5+7.29%93.20%
17 379 Alan Pavkovic EPIC RACING  6:00pm Adult 46 M 16:35.7 +1:10.4+7.61%92.93%
18 360 John Drenning Dyna Racing  6:00pm Adult 52 M 16:38.5 +1:13.2+7.91%92.67%
19 378 Travis Erickson   6:00pm Adult 40 M 16:40.6 +1:15.3+8.14%92.47%
20 362 Eric Evanson Kirkland Bicycle  6:00pm Adult 56 M 16:44.9 +1:19.6+8.60%92.08%
21 579 Quin Kennedy   6:00pm Adult 35 M 16:46.4 +1:21.1+8.76%91.94%
22 489 Justin Widlund   6:00pm Adult 42 M 16:56.0 +1:30.7+9.80%91.07%
23 456 Eric Kamila   6:00pm Adult 48 M 17:00.6 +1:35.3+10.30%90.66%
24 370 Brian Marr Alki Rubicon  6:00pm Adult 46 M 17:03.8 +1:38.5+10.65%90.38%
25 420 Randy Salamon HODALA!  6:00pm Adult 48 M 17:04.6 +1:39.3+10.73%90.31%
26 392 Jared King   6:00pm Adult 38 M 17:14.3 +1:49.0+11.78%89.46%
27 470 Ben Wolf Alki Rubicon  6:00pm Adult 51 M 17:21.4 +1:56.1+12.55%88.85%
28 354 David Llapitan   6:00pm Adult 52 M 17:22.2 +1:56.9+12.63%88.78%
29 357 Andrew Demeter HODALA!  6:00pm Adult 49 M 17:26.8 +2:01.5+13.13%88.39%
30 485 Coral Ng Spokeswomen Racing  6:00pm Adult 23 F 17:28.2 +2:02.9+13.28%88.28%
31 477 Scott Fowler Team Booger  6:00pm Adult 46 M 17:34.6 +2:09.3+13.97%87.74%
32 386 Matt Fields   6:00pm Adult 44 M 17:36.3 +2:11.0+14.16%87.60%
33 415 Mark Stephenson   6:00pm Adult 50 M 17:37.0 +2:11.7+14.23%87.54%
34 479 Clive Pursehouse Handsome Boy Modeling School  6:00pm Adult 47 M 17:41.3 +2:16.0+14.70%87.19%
35 368 Stuart Tanasse   6:00pm Adult 31 M 17:46.8 +2:21.5+15.29%86.74%
36 361 John Mcconnell   6:00pm Adult 45 M 17:47.7 +2:22.4+15.39%86.66%
37 491 Mark Menzie Tahoma MTB  6:00pm Adult 43 M 17:50.5 +2:25.2+15.69%86.44%
38 408 Joshua Viborel-Baker EPIC RACING  6:00pm Adult 40 M 17:55.8 +2:30.5+16.26%86.01%
39 366 Pat Tongue Raise The Bar  6:00pm Adult 56 M 18:02.1 +2:36.8+16.95%85.51%
40 490 Matthew Clark   6:00pm Adult 45 M 18:07.9 +2:42.6+17.57%85.05%
41 381 Kevin Judson   6:00pm Adult 50 M 18:10.6 +2:45.3+17.86%84.84%
42 493 Heidi Gaertner   6:00pm Adult 47 F 18:14.0 +2:48.7+18.23%84.58%
43 402 Tracey Gramenz   6:00pm Adult 39 F 18:14.2 +2:48.9+18.25%84.56%
44 430 Justin Morgan   6:00pm Adult 51 M 18:15.0 +2:49.7+18.34%84.50%
45 414 Randall Taylor   6:00pm Adult 45 M 18:23.0 +2:57.7+19.20%83.89%
46 441 Keaton Griglio Tahoma MTB  6:00pm Adult 18 M 18:27.7 +3:02.4+19.71%83.53%
47 449 Todd Kim   6:00pm Adult 47 M 18:28.5 +3:03.2+19.80%83.47%
48 482 Robert Trombley   6:00pm Adult 54 M 18:33.2 +3:07.9+20.31%83.12%
49 438 Vince Partridge   6:00pm Adult 49 M 18:39.3 +3:14.0+20.97%82.67%
50 450 Jp Frank   6:00pm Adult 34 F 18:42.0 +3:16.7+21.26%82.47%
51 439 Elliott Collamore Tahoma Mountain Bike Team  6:00pm Junior 13-15 13 M 18:48.4 +3:23.1+21.95%82.00%
52 165 Kyle Williams   6:00pm Adult 39 M 18:49.9 +3:24.6+22.11%81.89%
53 401 Frances Sun   6:00pm Adult 34 F 18:51.6 +3:26.3+22.30%81.77%
54 424 Hank Menzie Tahoma MTB  6:00pm Junior 13-15 14 M 18:59.6 +3:34.3+23.16%81.20%
55 445 Mary Weir Spokeswomen Racing  6:00pm Adult 31 F 19:04.7 +3:39.4+23.71%80.83%
56 404 Lori Brazel Ridge Cyclesport  6:00pm Adult 59 F 19:08.0 +3:42.7+24.07%80.60%
57 367 Scott Tongue Raise The Bar  6:00pm Adult 53 M 19:19.0 +3:53.7+25.26%79.84%
58 400 Shawn Peerson Unavita Race Team  6:00pm Adult 50 M 19:24.0 +3:58.7+25.80%79.49%
59 463 Ivy Stringham Mt Si Racing  6:00pm Junior 13-15 12 F 19:41.6 +4:16.3+27.70%78.31%
60 411 Deenie Robertson Unavita Racing  6:00pm Adult 57 F 19:43.5 +4:18.2+27.90%78.18%
61 353 Brian Volkert Team Double Check  6:00pm Adult 69 M 19:45.2 +4:19.9+28.09%78.07%
62 365 Mark Spencer-Coons Egencia  6:00pm Adult 56 M 19:49.8 +4:24.5+28.59%77.77%
63 476 Nick Fowler Mom  6:00pm Junior 13-15 14 M 19:51.1 +4:25.8+28.73%77.68%
64 467 Mark Orr Egencia  6:00pm Adult 44 M 20:16.6 +4:51.3+31.48%76.06%
65 494 Andrea Leuschke   6:00pm Adult 50 F 20:22.6 +4:57.3+32.13%75.68%
66 385 Jenn Arp   6:00pm Adult 38 F 20:32.3 +5:07.0+33.18%75.09%
67 423 Sarah Hansen Cascadia Wheel Co. Factory Team  6:00pm Adult 42 F 20:51.7 +5:26.4+35.28%73.92%
68 492 Andrew Wright   6:00pm Adult 40 M 21:02.3 +5:37.0+36.42%73.30%
69 413 Mike Lewis Streamline Tavern  6:00pm Adult 55 M 21:03.6 +5:38.3+36.56%73.23%
70 495 Poppy Knorr Black Sheep Velo  6:00pm Adult 17 F 21:12.1 +5:46.8+37.48%72.74%
71 446 Marty Sparks Taco Time NW  6:00pm Adult 58 M 21:39.7 +6:14.4+40.46%71.19%
72 356 Joel Stickney   6:00pm Adult 47 M 21:44.6 +6:19.3+40.99%70.93%
73 409 Sara Rigel Black Sheep Velo  6:00pm Adult 45 F 22:33.5 +7:08.2+46.28%68.36%
74 486 Jakob Anderson   6:00pm Adult 40 M 23:15.8 +7:50.5+50.85%66.29%
75 364 Katherine Meyer Tiger Kitty Racing  6:00pm Adult 54 F 23:30.2 +8:04.9+52.40%65.61%
76 483 Ezequiel (Big Dog) Andres Unavita Race Team  6:00pm Adult 40 M 25:02.0 +9:36.7+62.33%61.60%
77 590 Sydney Moate Tahoma Mountain Bike Club  6:00pm Adult 17 F 26:29.8 +11:04.5+71.81%58.20%