Wed Night Worlds MTB 5.26.21

Wednesday, May 26, 2021 5:08 PM (GMT-7) - Final results

Race info
Sport: Cycling - mtn cross-country
Location: SeaTac, WA, United States
Start type: Individual start
Racers: 57
Laps: 3
Timed on: iPad
Timed with: Webscorer PRO 4.7
Chip timing: RFID - LLRP
RFID reader: Impinj
Updated: Thursday, May 27, 2021 5:42 PM (GMT-7)
Organized by: Spark Plug Promotions/NW MTB Series
Race website: http://nwmtbseries.com/

Contact organizer

Use this form to send an email to the organizer.

Your name
Your email address
Confirm email address
Message to organizer
Send

  • Race winners »
  • Cat 3 (3 laps) Male - 6:00pm Adult
  • Lap times
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Age Gender Lap 1
1 377 Scott Stout Hagens Berman  6:00pm Adult 53 M 15:25.3 -+0.00%100.00%
2 484 Bryan Urakawa Dyna Racing Team / Jet City Velo  6:00pm Adult 50 M 15:29.0 +0:03.7+0.40%99.60%
3 547 Jack Stringham Mt Si Racing  6:00pm Adult 54 M 15:44.5 +0:19.2+2.08%97.97%
4 481 Barron Peper BSV  6:00pm Adult 29 M 15:56.8 +0:31.5+3.40%96.71%
5 421 Matt Johnson   6:00pm Adult 42 M 16:00.9 +0:35.6+3.85%96.30%
6 487 Walker Bohannan   6:00pm Adult 29 M 16:01.5 +0:36.2+3.91%96.24%
7 457 Scott McNees Nemesis Racing  6:00pm Adult 50 M 16:01.9 +0:36.6+3.96%96.20%
8 426 Lawrence Jobe Honky  6:00pm Adult 55 M 16:02.9 +0:37.6+4.06%96.10%
9 376 Arnold Liati   6:00pm Adult 51 M 16:06.4 +0:41.1+4.44%95.75%
10 433 Jake Mutter Loose Entry Racing Singletrack Division  6:00pm Adult 27 M 16:09.2 +0:43.9+4.74%95.47%
11 488 James West Hagens Berman  6:00pm Adult 52 M 16:11.9 +0:46.6+5.04%95.21%
12 452 Mark Young Alki Rubicon  6:00pm Adult 46 M 16:16.9 +0:51.6+5.58%94.72%
13 434 Joe Tucker Tahoma MTB  6:00pm Adult 37 M 16:20.9 +0:55.6+6.01%94.33%
14 418 Larry Steinberg   6:00pm Adult 53 M 16:32.1 +1:06.8+7.22%93.27%
15 417 Ryan Barth   6:00pm Adult 46 M 16:32.8 +1:07.5+7.29%93.20%
16 379 Alan Pavkovic EPIC RACING  6:00pm Adult 46 M 16:35.7 +1:10.4+7.61%92.93%
17 360 John Drenning Dyna Racing  6:00pm Adult 52 M 16:38.5 +1:13.2+7.91%92.67%
18 378 Travis Erickson   6:00pm Adult 40 M 16:40.6 +1:15.3+8.14%92.47%
19 362 Eric Evanson Kirkland Bicycle  6:00pm Adult 56 M 16:44.9 +1:19.6+8.60%92.08%
20 579 Quin Kennedy   6:00pm Adult 35 M 16:46.4 +1:21.1+8.76%91.94%
21 489 Justin Widlund   6:00pm Adult 42 M 16:56.0 +1:30.7+9.80%91.07%
22 456 Eric Kamila   6:00pm Adult 48 M 17:00.6 +1:35.3+10.30%90.66%
23 370 Brian Marr Alki Rubicon  6:00pm Adult 46 M 17:03.8 +1:38.5+10.65%90.38%
24 420 Randy Salamon HODALA!  6:00pm Adult 48 M 17:04.6 +1:39.3+10.73%90.31%
25 392 Jared King   6:00pm Adult 38 M 17:14.3 +1:49.0+11.78%89.46%
26 470 Ben Wolf Alki Rubicon  6:00pm Adult 51 M 17:21.4 +1:56.1+12.55%88.85%
27 354 David Llapitan   6:00pm Adult 52 M 17:22.2 +1:56.9+12.63%88.78%
28 357 Andrew Demeter HODALA!  6:00pm Adult 49 M 17:26.8 +2:01.5+13.13%88.39%
29 477 Scott Fowler Team Booger  6:00pm Adult 46 M 17:34.6 +2:09.3+13.97%87.74%
30 386 Matt Fields   6:00pm Adult 44 M 17:36.3 +2:11.0+14.16%87.60%
31 415 Mark Stephenson   6:00pm Adult 50 M 17:37.0 +2:11.7+14.23%87.54%
32 479 Clive Pursehouse Handsome Boy Modeling School  6:00pm Adult 47 M 17:41.3 +2:16.0+14.70%87.19%
33 368 Stuart Tanasse   6:00pm Adult 31 M 17:46.8 +2:21.5+15.29%86.74%
34 361 John Mcconnell   6:00pm Adult 45 M 17:47.7 +2:22.4+15.39%86.66%
35 491 Mark Menzie Tahoma MTB  6:00pm Adult 43 M 17:50.5 +2:25.2+15.69%86.44%
36 408 Joshua Viborel-Baker EPIC RACING  6:00pm Adult 40 M 17:55.8 +2:30.5+16.26%86.01%
37 366 Pat Tongue Raise The Bar  6:00pm Adult 56 M 18:02.1 +2:36.8+16.95%85.51%
38 490 Matthew Clark   6:00pm Adult 45 M 18:07.9 +2:42.6+17.57%85.05%
39 381 Kevin Judson   6:00pm Adult 50 M 18:10.6 +2:45.3+17.86%84.84%
40 430 Justin Morgan   6:00pm Adult 51 M 18:15.0 +2:49.7+18.34%84.50%
41 414 Randall Taylor   6:00pm Adult 45 M 18:23.0 +2:57.7+19.20%83.89%
42 441 Keaton Griglio Tahoma MTB  6:00pm Adult 18 M 18:27.7 +3:02.4+19.71%83.53%
43 449 Todd Kim   6:00pm Adult 47 M 18:28.5 +3:03.2+19.80%83.47%
44 482 Robert Trombley   6:00pm Adult 54 M 18:33.2 +3:07.9+20.31%83.12%
45 438 Vince Partridge   6:00pm Adult 49 M 18:39.3 +3:14.0+20.97%82.67%
46 165 Kyle Williams   6:00pm Adult 39 M 18:49.9 +3:24.6+22.11%81.89%
47 367 Scott Tongue Raise The Bar  6:00pm Adult 53 M 19:19.0 +3:53.7+25.26%79.84%
48 400 Shawn Peerson Unavita Race Team  6:00pm Adult 50 M 19:24.0 +3:58.7+25.80%79.49%
49 353 Brian Volkert Team Double Check  6:00pm Adult 69 M 19:45.2 +4:19.9+28.09%78.07%
50 365 Mark Spencer-Coons Egencia  6:00pm Adult 56 M 19:49.8 +4:24.5+28.59%77.77%
51 467 Mark Orr Egencia  6:00pm Adult 44 M 20:16.6 +4:51.3+31.48%76.06%
52 492 Andrew Wright   6:00pm Adult 40 M 21:02.3 +5:37.0+36.42%73.30%
53 413 Mike Lewis Streamline Tavern  6:00pm Adult 55 M 21:03.6 +5:38.3+36.56%73.23%
54 446 Marty Sparks Taco Time NW  6:00pm Adult 58 M 21:39.7 +6:14.4+40.46%71.19%
55 356 Joel Stickney   6:00pm Adult 47 M 21:44.6 +6:19.3+40.99%70.93%
56 486 Jakob Anderson   6:00pm Adult 40 M 23:15.8 +7:50.5+50.85%66.29%
57 483 Ezequiel (Big Dog) Andres Unavita Race Team  6:00pm Adult 40 M 25:02.0 +9:36.7+62.33%61.60%