Wed Night Worlds MTB 5.26.21

Wednesday, May 26, 2021 5:08 PM (GMT-7) - Final results

Race info
Sport: Cycling - mtn cross-country
Location: SeaTac, WA, United States
Start type: Individual start
Racers: 39
Laps: 3
Timed on: iPad
Timed with: Webscorer PRO 4.7
Chip timing: RFID - LLRP
RFID reader: Impinj
Updated: Thursday, May 27, 2021 5:42 PM (GMT-7)
Organized by: Spark Plug Promotions/NW MTB Series
Race website: http://nwmtbseries.com/

Contact organizer

Use this form to send an email to the organizer.

Your name
Your email address
Confirm email address
Message to organizer
Send

  • Race winners »
  • Cat 2 (3 laps) Male - 7:00pm Adult
  • Lap times
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Age Gender Lap 1
1 163 Tyler Miller Audi  7:00pm Adult 41 M 14:58.9 -+0.00%100.00%
1 181 Vesa Suomalainen Team Webscorer  7:00pm Adult 58 M 14:58.9 -+0.00%100.00%
3 268 Justin Captis Fixednotfame  7:00pm Adult 45 M 14:59.8 +0:00.9+0.10%99.90%
4 233 Reed Hunter   7:00pm Adult 38 M 15:01.0 +0:02.1+0.23%99.77%
5 188 Andrew Oberst   7:00pm Adult 41 M 15:04.2 +0:05.3+0.59%99.41%
6 169 Peter Benarcik Five Ply Design Racing  7:00pm Adult 50 M 15:10.5 +0:11.6+1.29%98.73%
7 211 Alasdair Turner   7:00pm Adult 48 M 15:17.1 +0:18.2+2.02%98.02%
8 175 Billie Krein Old Town Bicycle-Ritzman Construction  7:00pm Adult 62 M 15:17.5 +0:18.6+2.07%97.97%
9 153 Thomas Riess   7:00pm Adult 54 M 15:33.1 +0:34.2+3.80%96.33%
10 236 Tyson Danilson Gene Johnson Cycling Team  7:00pm Adult 38 M 15:34.1 +0:35.2+3.92%96.23%
11 190 Daniel Tomko Center Cycles  7:00pm Adult 44 M 15:34.2 +0:35.3+3.93%96.22%
12 238 Tom Roetman   7:00pm Adult 32 M 15:42.1 +0:43.2+4.81%95.41%
13 187 Brian Howard Soft Like Kitten  7:00pm Adult 38 M 15:48.5 +0:49.6+5.52%94.77%
14 155 Erik Olson Taco Time NW  7:00pm Adult 55 M 15:49.9 +0:51.0+5.67%94.63%
15 184 Steven Moe Nemesis Highest Moelage  7:00pm Adult 48 M 15:50.1 +0:51.2+5.70%94.61%
16 178 Cody Young Univita Racing  7:00pm Adult 31 M 15:50.4 +0:51.5+5.73%94.58%
17 193 Patrick McCabe Grit City Health  7:00pm Adult 38 M 15:51.6 +0:52.7+5.86%94.46%
18 218 Adam Crane Soft Like Kitten  7:00pm Adult 40 M 15:51.7 +0:52.8+5.87%94.45%
19 209 Juan C Rodriguez   7:00pm Adult 44 M 15:52.5 +0:53.6+5.96%94.37%
20 166 Alden Kroll Black Sheep Velo  7:00pm Adult 38 M 15:54.3 +0:55.4+6.16%94.19%
21 150 Ryan Stucky Nemesis Racing  7:00pm Adult 37 M 15:58.0 +0:59.1+6.57%93.83%
22 219 Robert Lasker Squatch Racing/F2C Nutrition  7:00pm Adult 51 M 16:01.9 +1:03.0+7.01%93.45%
23 222 Michael Brazel PCP  7:00pm Adult 56 M 16:06.4 +1:07.5+7.51%93.02%
24 207 Jason Hansen Cascadia Wheel Co. Dirt Team  7:00pm Adult 43 M 16:09.2 +1:10.3+7.82%92.75%
25 174 Dan Becraft Moots  7:00pm Adult 53 M 16:10.3 +1:11.4+7.94%92.64%
26 177 Tony Labriola Cascadia Wheel Co. Dirt Team  7:00pm Adult 53 M 16:11.8 +1:12.9+8.11%92.50%
27 189 Jeff Evans NUUN  7:00pm Adult 48 M 16:32.7 +1:33.8+10.43%90.55%
28 235 John Whitenack Soft Like Kitten  7:00pm Adult 47 M 16:33.9 +1:35.0+10.57%90.44%
29 231 Adam Wujick Taco Time NW  7:00pm Adult 47 M 16:34.5 +1:35.6+10.64%90.39%
30 186 Scott E. Rippenmeister Tsavo Rangeland Foundation  7:00pm Adult 48 M 16:37.3 +1:38.4+10.95%90.13%
31 158 Gerardo Gonzalez   7:00pm Adult 41 M 16:47.6 +1:48.7+12.09%89.21%
32 216 Daniel Jordan Team Tomahawktopus  7:00pm Adult 38 M 17:22.5 +2:23.6+15.98%86.23%
33 213 Paul Claeys Taco Time NW  7:00pm Adult 56 M 17:28.7 +2:29.8+16.66%85.72%
34 374 Dave Larson I'm A Real Dentist Dot Com  7:00pm Adult 61 M 18:05.7 +3:06.8+20.78%82.79%
35 195 Reeve Geary Egencia  7:00pm Adult 54 M 18:08.9 +3:10.0+21.14%82.55%
36 170 Yuri Rabena GT Bicycles | Magura USA  7:00pm Adult 38 M 18:40.7 +3:41.8+24.67%80.21%
37 168 Reese Lindblad   7:00pm Adult 55 M 20:40.7 +5:41.8+38.02%72.45%
38 237 George Jackson OTB  7:00pm Adult 57 M 20:57.9 +5:59.0+39.94%71.46%
39 172 Michael Burris Fell Swoop  7:00pm Adult 57 M 21:00.0 +6:01.1+40.17%71.34%