Wed Night Worlds MTB 5.26.21

Wednesday, May 26, 2021 5:08 PM (GMT-7) - Final results

Race info
Sport: Cycling - mtn cross-country
Location: SeaTac, WA, United States
Start type: Individual start
Racers: 35
Laps: 4
Timed on: iPad
Timed with: Webscorer PRO 4.7
Chip timing: RFID - LLRP
RFID reader: Impinj
Updated: Thursday, May 27, 2021 5:42 PM (GMT-7)
Organized by: Spark Plug Promotions/NW MTB Series
Race website: http://nwmtbseries.com/

Contact organizer

Use this form to send an email to the organizer.

Your name
Your email address
Confirm email address
Message to organizer
Send

Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Age Gender Lap 1
1 56 Jack Spranger Bear National Team  7:00pm Adult 17 M 13:30.8 -+0.00%100.00%
2 1 Sam Owens Soft Like Kitten  7:00pm Adult 34 M 13:31.1 +0:00.3+0.04%99.96%
3 9 Keith Robinson HAGENS BERMAN RACING  7:00pm Adult 35 M 13:33.0 +0:02.2+0.27%99.73%
4 20 Fernando Riveros Paez DYNAMICDOCS  7:00pm Adult 34 M 13:35.7 +0:04.9+0.60%99.40%
5 14 Ian Mackie   7:00pm Adult 44 M 13:48.2 +0:17.4+2.15%97.90%
6 15 Harrison Gill   7:00pm Adult 31 M 14:01.8 +0:31.0+3.82%96.32%
7 19 Cal Spranger Mt Si Racing  7:00pm Adult 47 M 14:17.9 +0:47.1+5.81%94.51%
8 29 Steve Westover Team Booger  7:00pm Adult 47 M 14:18.1 +0:47.3+5.83%94.49%
9 8 Brian Smith Taco Time NW  7:00pm Adult 51 M 14:18.7 +0:47.9+5.91%94.42%
10 57 Sterling Quinn   7:00pm Adult 28 M 14:22.0 +0:51.2+6.31%94.06%
11 59 Ben Jenkins Jenkinsimaging.Com  7:00pm Adult 41 M 14:31.1 +1:00.3+7.44%93.08%
12 32 Joe Spranger Mt Si Racing  7:00pm Adult 14 M 14:32.2 +1:01.4+7.57%92.96%
13 34 Finn Westover Team Booger  7:00pm Adult 15 M 14:32.4 +1:01.6+7.60%92.94%
14 38 John Duquette Alki Rubicon  7:00pm Adult 43 M 14:34.0 +1:03.2+7.79%92.77%
15 69 Joey Mullan Cascadia Wheel Co.  7:00pm Adult 31 M 14:35.1 +1:04.3+7.93%92.65%
16 53 Evan Geary   7:00pm Adult 24 M 14:37.8 +1:07.0+8.26%92.37%
17 50 Mahlon Houk Ravenna Capital Management  7:00pm Adult 27 M 14:46.2 +1:15.4+9.30%91.49%
18 27 Brendan Connolly Black Sheep  7:00pm Adult 47 M 15:06.2 +1:35.4+11.77%89.47%
19 52 Connor Gizinski Fort Lewis College Cycling  7:00pm Adult 18 M 15:07.2 +1:36.4+11.89%89.37%
20 55 Dylan Carney Soft Like Kitten  7:00pm Adult 39 M 15:07.9 +1:37.1+11.98%89.30%
21 2 Casey Lafran DYNA  7:00pm Adult 44 M 15:08.1 +1:37.3+12.00%89.29%
22 76 Michael Manthey   7:00pm Adult 45 M 15:09.2 +1:38.4+12.14%89.18%
23 54 Nicholas Boroughs Soft Like Kitten  7:00pm Adult 33 M 15:09.5 +1:38.7+12.17%89.15%
24 13 Mike Jancola Dyna Racing Club  7:00pm Adult 49 M 15:12.5 +1:41.7+12.54%88.85%
25 44 William Taplin Cascadia Wheel Co  7:00pm Adult 33 M 15:21.1 +1:50.3+13.60%88.03%
26 78 Maguire Manthey   7:00pm Adult 17 M 15:23.3 +1:52.5+13.88%87.82%
27 33 William Fowler Booger  7:00pm Adult 16 M 15:37.5 +2:06.7+15.63%86.49%
28 12 Stephanie Taplin CWC Factory Team  7:00pm Adult 32 F 15:41.1 +2:10.3+16.07%86.15%
29 58 Tricia Fleischer   7:00pm Adult 42 F 15:54.7 +2:23.9+17.75%84.93%
30 7 Julie Robertson Zivin Thrive  7:00pm Adult 52 F 15:56.6 +2:25.8+17.98%84.76%
31 24 Andy Rigel Mafia Racing NW  7:00pm Adult 45 M 16:00.1 +2:29.3+18.41%84.45%
32 4 Christopher Fast Black Sheep Velo  7:00pm Adult 55 M 16:01.6 +2:30.8+18.60%84.32%
32 42 Jason Dougherty Noble Bikes  7:00pm Adult 51 M 16:01.6 +2:30.8+18.60%84.32%
34 17 Forrest Murphy Black Sheep Velo  7:00pm Adult 49 M 16:01.9 +2:31.1+18.64%84.29%
35 5 Les Brewer Mom 'N Dad  7:00pm Adult 52 M 16:45.4 +3:14.6+24.00%80.64%