Wed Night Worlds MTB 5.26.21

Wednesday, May 26, 2021 5:08 PM (GMT-7) - Final results

Race info
Sport: Cycling - mtn cross-country
Location: SeaTac, WA, United States
Start type: Individual start
Racers: 32
Laps: 4
Timed on: iPad
Timed with: Webscorer PRO 4.7
Chip timing: RFID - LLRP
RFID reader: Impinj
Updated: Thursday, May 27, 2021 5:42 PM (GMT-7)
Organized by: Spark Plug Promotions/NW MTB Series
Race website: http://nwmtbseries.com/

Contact organizer

Use this form to send an email to the organizer.

Your name
Your email address
Confirm email address
Message to organizer
Send

  • Race winners »
  • Cat 1 (4 laps) Male - 7:00pm Adult
  • Lap times
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Age Gender Lap 1
1 56 Jack Spranger Bear National Team  7:00pm Adult 17 M 13:30.8 -+0.00%100.00%
2 1 Sam Owens Soft Like Kitten  7:00pm Adult 34 M 13:31.1 +0:00.3+0.04%99.96%
3 9 Keith Robinson HAGENS BERMAN RACING  7:00pm Adult 35 M 13:33.0 +0:02.2+0.27%99.73%
4 20 Fernando Riveros Paez DYNAMICDOCS  7:00pm Adult 34 M 13:35.7 +0:04.9+0.60%99.40%
5 14 Ian Mackie   7:00pm Adult 44 M 13:48.2 +0:17.4+2.15%97.90%
6 15 Harrison Gill   7:00pm Adult 31 M 14:01.8 +0:31.0+3.82%96.32%
7 19 Cal Spranger Mt Si Racing  7:00pm Adult 47 M 14:17.9 +0:47.1+5.81%94.51%
8 29 Steve Westover Team Booger  7:00pm Adult 47 M 14:18.1 +0:47.3+5.83%94.49%
9 8 Brian Smith Taco Time NW  7:00pm Adult 51 M 14:18.7 +0:47.9+5.91%94.42%
10 57 Sterling Quinn   7:00pm Adult 28 M 14:22.0 +0:51.2+6.31%94.06%
11 59 Ben Jenkins Jenkinsimaging.Com  7:00pm Adult 41 M 14:31.1 +1:00.3+7.44%93.08%
12 32 Joe Spranger Mt Si Racing  7:00pm Adult 14 M 14:32.2 +1:01.4+7.57%92.96%
13 34 Finn Westover Team Booger  7:00pm Adult 15 M 14:32.4 +1:01.6+7.60%92.94%
14 38 John Duquette Alki Rubicon  7:00pm Adult 43 M 14:34.0 +1:03.2+7.79%92.77%
15 69 Joey Mullan Cascadia Wheel Co.  7:00pm Adult 31 M 14:35.1 +1:04.3+7.93%92.65%
16 53 Evan Geary   7:00pm Adult 24 M 14:37.8 +1:07.0+8.26%92.37%
17 50 Mahlon Houk Ravenna Capital Management  7:00pm Adult 27 M 14:46.2 +1:15.4+9.30%91.49%
18 27 Brendan Connolly Black Sheep  7:00pm Adult 47 M 15:06.2 +1:35.4+11.77%89.47%
19 52 Connor Gizinski Fort Lewis College Cycling  7:00pm Adult 18 M 15:07.2 +1:36.4+11.89%89.37%
20 55 Dylan Carney Soft Like Kitten  7:00pm Adult 39 M 15:07.9 +1:37.1+11.98%89.30%
21 2 Casey Lafran DYNA  7:00pm Adult 44 M 15:08.1 +1:37.3+12.00%89.29%
22 76 Michael Manthey   7:00pm Adult 45 M 15:09.2 +1:38.4+12.14%89.18%
23 54 Nicholas Boroughs Soft Like Kitten  7:00pm Adult 33 M 15:09.5 +1:38.7+12.17%89.15%
24 13 Mike Jancola Dyna Racing Club  7:00pm Adult 49 M 15:12.5 +1:41.7+12.54%88.85%
25 44 William Taplin Cascadia Wheel Co  7:00pm Adult 33 M 15:21.1 +1:50.3+13.60%88.03%
26 78 Maguire Manthey   7:00pm Adult 17 M 15:23.3 +1:52.5+13.88%87.82%
27 33 William Fowler Booger  7:00pm Adult 16 M 15:37.5 +2:06.7+15.63%86.49%
28 24 Andy Rigel Mafia Racing NW  7:00pm Adult 45 M 16:00.1 +2:29.3+18.41%84.45%
29 4 Christopher Fast Black Sheep Velo  7:00pm Adult 55 M 16:01.6 +2:30.8+18.60%84.32%
29 42 Jason Dougherty Noble Bikes  7:00pm Adult 51 M 16:01.6 +2:30.8+18.60%84.32%
31 17 Forrest Murphy Black Sheep Velo  7:00pm Adult 49 M 16:01.9 +2:31.1+18.64%84.29%
32 5 Les Brewer Mom 'N Dad  7:00pm Adult 52 M 16:45.4 +3:14.6+24.00%80.64%