Single Track Racing-The Series-Race #5

Tuesday, June 17, 2014 6:33 PM (GMT-4) - Final results

Race info
Sport: Cycling - mtn cross-country
Location: Glenwood, NY, United States
Start type: Interval wave start
Wave grouping: By distance
Racers: 33
Laps: 3
Timed on: iPad
Timed with: Webscorer PRO 1.6
Updated: Tuesday, June 17, 2014 10:49 PM (GMT-4)

Contact organizer

Use this form to send an email to the organizer.

Your name
Your email address
Confirm email address
Message to organizer
Send

Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Age Gender Lap 1
1 55 Jonathan Capozzi Independent Health  20-29 23 M 16:58.9 -+0.00%100.00%
2 13 Josh Hanley   20-29 17:06.8 +0:07.9+0.78%99.23%
3 114 Kurt Oconnor   40-49 46 M 17:21.6 +0:22.7+2.23%97.82%
4 3 Martin Jimerson Astro Glide  40-49 44 M 17:50.0 +0:51.1+5.02%95.22%
5 29 Tim Susfolk   30-39 39 M 17:53.3 +0:54.4+5.34%94.93%
6 96 Bob Krug United States Postal Service Cycling  30-39 32 M 18:12.7 +1:13.8+7.24%93.25%
7 76 Michael Young Toms Pro Bike  40-49 41 M 18:15.8 +1:16.9+7.55%92.98%
8 97 Joe Prybylski Teavia Brewing Co & Displacement Gear  30-39 36 M 18:17.9 +1:19.0+7.75%92.80%
9 98 David Ort   30-39 31 M 18:21.3 +1:22.4+8.09%92.52%
10 70 Bill Graves Tom's Pro Bike  40-49 48 M 18:25.6 +1:26.7+8.51%92.16%
11 86 COREY WINTER Sliders  19&UNDER 17 M 18:34.2 +1:35.3+9.35%91.45%
12 26 Michael Griffin   40-49 48 M 18:45.9 +1:47.0+10.50%90.50%
13 43 Pete Meyer   40-49 40 M 18:56.8 +1:57.9+11.57%89.63%
14 18 Keith Pellerin Southtowns Wine & Liquor  40-49 41 M 19:00.7 +2:01.8+11.95%89.32%
15 93 Zach Haupin   30-39 30 M 19:04.3 +2:05.4+12.31%89.04%
16 69 Greg Culver Sliders  40-49 45 M 19:05.1 +2:06.2+12.39%88.98%
17 9 Kevin Gillam Erics Cycle Works  40-49 45 M 19:17.9 +2:19.0+13.64%88.00%
18 63 Greg Murnock   40-49 46 M 19:25.7 +2:26.8+14.41%87.41%
19 49 Ryan Hopkins   19&UNDER 15 M 19:33.6 +2:34.7+15.18%86.82%
20 61 TJ Zydel STR  30-39 31 M 19:38.1 +2:39.2+15.62%86.49%
21 54 Tom Anderson   40-49 47 M 19:55.7 +2:56.8+17.35%85.21%
22 79 Dave Bonnell The Bike Shop Of East Aurora  40-49 47 M 19:58.5 +2:59.6+17.63%85.01%
23 75 Ed Hutton TBS Racing  50-59 58 M 20:13.2 +3:14.3+19.07%83.98%
24 101 Josef Bindhammer   40-49 41 M 20:13.6 +3:14.7+19.11%83.96%
25 36 Tim Baumgartner   40-49 42 M 20:26.3 +3:27.4+20.36%83.09%
26 25 Joe Saviola Southtown's Wine And Liquor Cycling Team  40-49 48 M 20:44.1 +3:45.2+22.10%81.90%
27 31 Matt Landis   40-49 44 M 21:08.6 +4:09.7+24.51%80.32%
28 44 Paul Kropovitch Penguin Racing  50-59 57 M 21:23.2 +4:24.3+25.94%79.40%
29 109 Michael Reilly   40-49 49 M 21:30.9 +4:32.0+26.70%78.93%
30 112 Karl Rubeck None  40-49 49 M 21:40.2 +4:41.3+27.61%78.36%
31 95 Shannon Winter   FEMALE OPEN 44 F 22:04.9 +5:06.0+30.03%76.90%
32 58 Melissa Melnik   FEMALE OPEN 39 F 22:44.8 +5:45.9+33.95%74.66%
33 23 Aaron Ingrao Campus Wheelworks  40-49 43 M 23:19.8 +6:20.9+37.38%72.79%