HMTB Club Champs 2021

Wednesday, March 17, 2021 18:08 (GMT+13) - Preliminary results

Race info
Sport: Cycling - mtn cross-country
Location: Hamilton, New Zealand
Start type: Manual wave start
Wave grouping: Custom
Racers: 36
Laps: 3
Timed on: iPad
Timed with: Webscorer PRO 4.7
Updated: Wednesday, March 17, 2021 19:53 (GMT+13)
Organized by: Hamilton Mountain Bike Club
Race website: www.hamiltonmtb.org.nz

Contact organizer

Use this form to send an email to the organizer.

Your name
Your email address
Confirm email address
Message to organizer
Send

Place Bib Racer name Category Lap 1
1 1 Armand Du Randt Elite Men 23:05.9 -+0.00%100.00%
2 2 Nic Adams Elite Men 23:06.7 +0:00.8+0.06%99.94%
3 286 Caden Van De Laak Under 23 Men 23:08.3 +0:02.4+0.17%99.83%
4 3 Damian Max Veterans Men (40-49) 23:27.4 +0:21.5+1.55%98.47%
5 103 Hunter Adams Under 23 Men 23:36.0 +0:30.1+2.17%97.87%
6 104 Cory Hartgill Under 23 Men 24:26.3 +1:20.4+5.80%94.52%
7 13 Fletcher Adams Junior Men (Under 18) 24:27.4 +1:21.5+5.88%94.45%
8 6 Scott Raynes Classics Men (50-59) 24:53.2 +1:47.3+7.74%92.81%
9 7 Ian Henderson Veterans Men (40-49) 24:54.4 +1:48.5+7.83%92.74%
10 38 John Calland Veterans Men (40-49) 24:59.4 +1:53.5+8.19%92.43%
11 108 James Climo Junior Men (Under 18) 25:16.4 +2:10.5+9.42%91.39%
12 19 Andrew Baker Veterans Men (40-49) 25:35.9 +2:30.0+10.82%90.23%
13 138 Jason Reid Classics Men (50-59) 25:45.5 +2:39.6+11.52%89.67%
14 187 Ethan Baker Single Speed 25:47.5 +2:41.6+11.66%89.56%
15 83 Marcus Potroz Classics Men (50-59) 26:25.5 +3:19.6+14.40%87.41%
16 167 Toni Cannons Single Speed 26:26.5 +3:20.6+14.47%87.36%
17 132 Greg Gerrand Veterans Men (40-49) 26:27.5 +3:21.6+14.55%87.30%
18 48 Michael Eschenbruch Masters Men (30-39) 26:57.6 +3:51.7+16.72%85.68%
19 180 Neil Payne Elite Men 27:08.0 +4:02.1+17.47%85.13%
20 105 Riley Hartgill Junior Men (Under 18) 27:13.4 +4:07.5+17.86%84.85%
21 99 Ben Frost Masters Men (30-39) 27:38.3 +4:32.4+19.66%83.57%
22 131 Tim Fleming Classics Men (50-59) 27:41.6 +4:35.7+19.89%83.41%
23 201 Angelique Du Randt Open Woman 27:48.6 +4:42.7+20.40%83.06%
24 212 Bret Baker Classics Men (50-59) 28:35.7 +5:29.8+23.80%80.78%
25 133 Geoff Herbert Legends Men (60+) 28:37.5 +5:31.6+23.93%80.69%
26 137 Cody Love Junior Men (Under 18) 29:09.1 +6:03.2+26.21%79.24%
27 264 Zac Willis Junior Men (Under 18) 29:44.0 +6:38.1+28.73%77.68%
28 43 Glenn Climo Veterans Men (40-49) 29:52.2 +6:46.3+29.32%77.33%
29 22 Henry Beex Legends Men (60+) 29:57.5 +6:51.6+29.70%77.10%
30 172 Branislav Belosevic Masters Men (30-39) 29:58.9 +6:53.0+29.80%77.04%
31 202 Georgia Sweeney Open Woman 30:37.7 +7:31.8+32.60%75.41%
32 75 Dion Merson Classics Men (50-59) 31:01.6 +7:55.7+34.32%74.45%
33 204 Paul Flood Single Speed 31:48.8 +8:42.9+37.73%72.61%
34 185 Andrew Fredrickson Veterans Men (40-49) 31:54.3 +8:48.4+38.13%72.40%
35 18 Vanessa Baker Open Woman 32:59.2 +9:53.3+42.81%70.02%
36 263 Michelle Sweeney Open Woman 33:42.1 +10:36.2+45.91%68.54%