TTTC 20 Feb 2021

Saturday, February 20, 2021 06:01 (GMT+11) - Final results

Race info
Sport: Triathlon
Location: Banora Point, Australia
Start type: Interval wave start
Wave grouping: Custom
Racers: 43
Laps: 3
Timed on: iPad
Timed with: Webscorer PRO 4.5
Chip timing: RFID - LLRP
RFID reader: Impinj
Updated: Saturday, February 20, 2021 07:33 (GMT+11)
Organized by: Twin Towns Triathlon Club
Race website: http://www.twintownstriathlon.org.au/

Contact organizer

Use this form to send an email to the organizer.

Your name
Your email address
Confirm email address
Message to organizer
Send

Place Bib Racer name Category Swim
1 62 Scott Thomson 7:32.9 -+0.00%100.00%
2 159 Simon Harradence 8:04.2 +0:31.3+6.91%93.54%
3 47 Ben Hall 8:09.9 +0:37.0+8.17%92.45%
4 107 Marcel Van Kampen 8:16.3 +0:43.4+9.58%91.26%
5 283 Cassie HEASLIP 8:23.2 +0:50.3+11.11%90.00%
6 85 Terence SIMPSON 8:28.2 +0:55.3+12.21%89.12%
7 51 Sue Van Den Broek 8:50.5 +1:17.6+17.13%85.37%
8 70 Kev Bannerman 8:52.1 +1:19.2+17.49%85.12%
9 94 Danny Khazen 8:55.6 +1:22.7+18.26%84.56%
10 2 Tracy Foyster 8:57.7 +1:24.8+18.72%84.23%
11 30 Alex Torrance 8:59.9 +1:27.0+19.21%83.89%
12 265 Anthony Rushton 9:06.0 +1:33.1+20.56%82.95%
13 55 Mark Whiticker 9:06.1 +1:33.2+20.58%82.93%
14 182 Sharyn Klein 9:08.4 +1:35.5+21.09%82.59%
15 18 Hollie Robards 9:16.6 +1:43.7+22.90%81.37%
16 8 Dave De Closey 9:20.8 +1:47.9+23.82%80.76%
17 104 Viv Wright 9:20.9 +1:48.0+23.85%80.75%
18 53 Joanne Colja 9:26.5 +1:53.6+25.08%79.95%
19 151 Craig Telling 9:28.1 +1:55.2+25.44%79.72%
20 112 Kent Holmes 9:31.3 +1:58.4+26.14%79.28%
21 99 Scott Styman 9:33.5 +2:00.6+26.63%78.97%
22 198 Aaron NEYLAN 9:37.1 +2:04.2+27.42%78.48%
23 72 Rob Worth 9:37.2 +2:04.3+27.45%78.47%
24 10 Ginny Jones 9:42.2 +2:09.3+28.55%77.79%
25 39 Vaughan Skelly 9:47.3 +2:14.4+29.68%77.12%
26 20 Gerard Robards 10:06.1 +2:33.2+33.83%74.72%
27 17 Richard Mourant 10:07.1 +2:34.2+34.05%74.60%
28 259 Kylie Gibson 10:18.6 +2:45.7+36.59%73.21%
29 105 Darren Jones 10:21.2 +2:48.3+37.16%72.91%
30 139 Matthew Stanley 10:27.5 +2:54.6+38.55%72.18%
31 4 Jim Collins 10:31.7 +2:58.8+39.48%71.70%
32 261 David Hogan 10:34.5 +3:01.6+40.10%71.38%
33 282 Corey Swan 10:35.7 +3:02.8+40.36%71.24%
34 284 Andrew Carr 10:36.4 +3:03.5+40.52%71.17%
35 243 Samantha Leonard 10:46.1 +3:13.2+42.66%70.10%
36 207 Jamie Brindley 10:57.8 +3:24.9+45.24%68.85%
37 233 Kat Miller 11:25.7 +3:52.8+51.40%66.05%
38 86 Warren Copping 11:44.1 +4:11.2+55.46%64.32%
39 156 Stephen Ring 12:04.4 +4:31.5+59.95%62.52%
40 9 Stuart Crawford 12:24.9 +4:52.0+64.47%60.80%
41 84 Wendy Wise 12:36.1 +5:03.2+66.95%59.90%
42 37 Jeff Murray 12:36.5 +5:03.6+67.03%59.87%
43 32 Guy Davoren 1:27:01.6 +1:19:28.7+1052.93%8.67%