Coal Town Classic

Sunday, May 25, 2014 10:15 AM (GMT-7) - Final results

Race info
Sport: Cycling - mtn cross-country
Location: Cumberland, BC, Canada
Start type: Mass start
Racers: 59
Laps: 2
Timed on: iPad
Timed with: Webscorer PRO 1.6
Updated: Sunday, May 25, 2014 8:57 PM (GMT-7)
Organized by: Island Cup Series
Race website: www.islandcupseries.com

Contact organizer

Use this form to send an email to the organizer.

Your name
Your email address
Confirm email address
Message to organizer
Send

Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Age Gender Lap 1
1 365 Cory Wallace Jasper, AB - KONA  Open/Expert 29 M 1:35:43.8 -+0.00%100.00%
2 336 Greg Day Squamish - Rocky Mountain Factory Team  Open/Expert 31 M 1:35:48.6 +0:04.8+0.08%99.92%
3 354 Jamie Sparling Victoria - Toby Factory Racing P/B Jegan & Meff  Open/Expert 30 M 1:36:46.2 +1:02.4+1.09%98.93%
4 313 Thomas Skinner Victoria, BC - Norco/Oak Bay Bikes  Open/Expert 33 M 1:40:03.0 +4:19.2+4.51%95.68%
5 325 Justin Mark Nanaimo, BC - Steed Cycles  Open/Expert 40 M 1:41:14.7 +5:30.9+5.76%94.55%
6 335 Raphael Lalumiere Victoria, BC - Accent Inns/Russ Hay's PB Scotiabank  Open/Expert 33 M 1:42:12.4 +6:28.6+6.77%93.66%
7 302 Peter Reid Victoria, BC - Specialized  Open/Expert 45 M 1:42:15.2 +6:31.4+6.81%93.62%
8 340 Greg Macdonald Cumberland, BC - Dodge City Cycles / Uroc  Open/Expert 45 M 1:44:00.0 +8:16.2+8.64%92.05%
8 369 John Fokkema Victoria  40+ 44 M 1:44:00.0 +8:16.2+8.64%92.05%
10 350 Parker Bloom Victoria, BC - Broad Street Cycles/ Stuckylife  Open/Expert 24 M 1:48:53.8 +13:10.0+13.75%87.91%
11 323 JD Disney Squamish - Tantalus Bike Shop  Open/Expert 33 M 1:48:59.8 +13:16.0+13.86%87.83%
12 342 Martin Ready Cumberland, BC - Island Mountain Rides  Open/Expert 38 M 1:49:33.7 +13:49.9+14.45%87.38%
13 364 Dave Damery Courtenay, BC - Trail Bicycles  40+ 44 M 1:52:34.1 +16:50.3+17.59%85.04%
14 372 Simon Norris Victoria  Open/Expert 39 M 1:52:37.1 +16:53.3+17.64%85.00%
15 319 Steve Lan Comox, BC - My Wife  18-39 39 M 1:52:39.2 +16:55.4+17.68%84.98%
16 343 Erik Holbek Cumberland, BC - DCC/UROC  Open/Expert 33 M 1:52:50.5 +17:06.7+17.87%84.84%
17 370 Halldor Gunnarsson Victoria, BC - Broad Street Cycles/ Stuckylife  Open/Expert 35 M 1:53:47.8 +18:04.0+18.87%84.12%
18 381 Brent Anderson Cumberland, BC - UROC / MCC  Open/Expert 36 M 1:54:41.3 +18:57.5+19.80%83.47%
19 383 Leon May Courtenay, BC  Open/Expert 42 M 1:54:47.0 +19:03.2+19.90%83.40%
20 341 Ryan Smith Nanaimo, BC - Arrowsmith Bikes  Open/Expert 33 M 1:56:05.1 +20:21.3+21.26%82.47%
21 373 Bill Mcmillan Nanaimo, BC - MIVA  40+ 54 M 1:56:51.9 +21:08.1+22.08%81.92%
22 352 Andrew Findlay Courtenay, BC - Jamie Edwards  40+ 48 M 1:58:13.2 +22:29.4+23.49%80.98%
23 331 Lee Blais Port Alberni, BC - A.S.S Ozzies Cycle  Open/Expert 42 M 1:58:18.5 +22:34.7+23.59%80.92%
24 368 Dave Jetz Victoria, AB - Oak Bay Bikes - Westshore  40+ 40 M 1:58:23.0 +22:39.2+23.66%80.86%
25 329 Dave Nowak Comox, BC - Trail Bikes  40+ 42 M 1:59:51.9 +24:08.1+25.21%79.86%
26 314 Trevor Mackenzie Victoria, BC - Oak Bay Bikes/Victoria Wheelers  Open/Expert 35 M 2:01:53.6 +26:09.8+27.33%78.54%
27 377 Joseph Maika West Vancouver, BC - Team Whistler Cycling  40+ 49 M 2:03:46.8 +28:03.0+29.30%77.34%
28 308 Mike Pollock Ladysmith - Cowichan Cycles Cartel  40+ 40 M 2:03:49.8 +28:06.0+29.35%77.31%
29 326 Justin Bailey Victoria, BC - Performance Bicycles/Ramblerscc  18-39 29 M 2:05:06.8 +29:23.0+30.69%76.51%
30 330 Karl Goodwin Cumberland, BC  18-39 37 M 2:05:41.4 +29:57.6+31.30%76.16%
31 367 Bair Phelps Victoria, BC  18-39 32 M 2:06:06.7 +30:22.9+31.74%75.91%
32 374 Mark Wieler Nanaimo, BC - Miva Amc  18-39 38 M 2:08:12.0 +32:28.2+33.92%74.67%
33 324 Rory O'connell Victoria  18-39 28 M 2:08:40.7 +32:56.9+34.42%74.39%
34 310 Dave Opko Texada Island, BC  40+ 49 M 2:09:35.2 +33:51.4+35.37%73.87%
35 380 Eric Bergvinson Courtenay, BC - Can West  40+ 44 M 2:10:34.3 +34:50.5+36.40%73.32%
36 346 Sean Manara Cumberland - Dodge City Cycles  18-39 34 M 2:10:58.9 +35:15.1+36.82%73.09%
37 304 Matthew Paone Victoria, BC - B78  18-39 28 M 2:11:00.7 +35:16.9+36.86%73.07%
38 378 Stefan Hill Victoria, BC - Ramblers CC  18-39 26 M 2:11:04.0 +35:20.2+36.91%73.04%
39 357 Tristan Geisel Courtenay, BC - Trail Bicycles  Open/Expert 23 M 2:11:17.6 +35:33.8+37.15%72.91%
40 347 Jonathan Bonks Cumberland - Dodge City Cycles  40+ 40 M 2:11:22.1 +35:38.3+37.23%72.87%
41 312 Sandor Boros Saanichton  18-39 29 M 2:12:21.5 +36:37.7+38.26%72.33%
42 351 Mike Parcher Port Alberni, BC - Ozzies  40+ 55 M 2:13:25.5 +37:41.7+39.38%71.75%
43 320 Tim Schafer North Vancouver, BC  18-39 37 M 2:14:29.6 +38:45.8+40.49%71.18%
44 358 Ken Johnson Courtenay, BC - Trail Bicycles  40+ 45 M 2:14:55.4 +39:11.6+40.94%70.95%
45 334 David Pechter Campbell River  40+ 40 M 2:15:38.9 +39:55.1+41.70%70.57%
46 306 Stephen Mohan Powell River, BC - Suncoast Cycles  40+ 44 M 2:15:48.9 +40:05.1+41.87%70.49%
47 344 Dan Espeseth Cumberland - Dodge City Cycles  18-39 39 M 2:16:07.5 +40:23.7+42.20%70.33%
48 311 Thomas Porsborg Campbell River, BC - River City Cycle Club  40+ 42 M 2:16:50.6 +41:06.8+42.95%69.96%
49 356 Mike Russell Campbell River, BC  40+ 44 M 2:17:59.0 +42:15.2+44.14%69.38%
50 366 Roy Kregosky Qualicum Beach, BC - AMBC  40+ 67 M 2:21:26.4 +45:42.6+47.75%67.68%
51 305 Dan Lehton Courtenay  18-39 38 M 2:25:03.2 +49:19.4+51.52%66.00%
52 333 Dan Sawchuk Victoria, BC  40+ 49 M 2:25:26.1 +49:42.3+51.92%65.82%
53 360 Boomer Jerritt Comox - Jamie Edwards  40+ 50 M 2:32:04.8 +56:21.0+58.86%62.95%
54 359 Chad Goddyn C.R., BC  40+ 43 M 2:36:14.7 +1:00:30.9+63.21%61.27%
55 322 Tim Mitchell Courtenay, BC  18-39 34 M 2:40:19.6 +1:04:35.8+67.48%59.71%
56 382 Geoff Payne Courtenay, BC  40+ 45 M 2:59:44.7 +1:24:00.9+87.76%53.26%
57 332 Bruce Provan Cumberland, BC  40+ 52 M 3:00:55.7 +1:25:11.9+89.00%52.91%
57 375 Edwin Betinol Courtenay, BC  40+ 40 M 3:00:55.7 +1:25:11.9+89.00%52.91%
59 338 Jim Allair Ladysmith, BC - Cowichan Cycles Cartel  40+ 40 M 3:14:50.2 +1:39:06.4+103.53%49.13%