2020 Stump Jump

Sunday, September 27, 2020 9:00 AM (GMT-4) - Final results

Race info
Sport: Cycling - mtn cross-country
Location: Spartanburg, SC, United States
Start type: Interval wave start
Wave grouping: By distance or category
Racers: 25
Laps: 2
Timed on: iPad
Timed with: Webscorer PRO 4.3
Chip timing: RFID - LLRP
RFID reader: Impinj
Updated: Monday, October 19, 2020 9:24 AM (GMT-4)
Organized by: SAMBA
Race website: https://canecreekcup.com

Contact organizer

Use this form to send an email to the organizer.

Your name
Your email address
Confirm email address
Message to organizer
Send

Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Age Gender Lap 1
1 374 Deane Gauthier Crosstown Velo  XC M 40-49 Cat 2 45 M 42:14.3 -+0.00%100.00%
2 390 Peter Mathern Crosstown Velo  XC M 40-49 Cat 2 46 M 42:15.9 +0:01.6+0.06%99.94%
3 279 Uri Camens Low Country Racing P/B Ride Bikes  XC M 40-49 Cat 2 41 M 43:38.5 +1:24.2+3.32%96.78%
4 238 Ken Gillie Lexington Bike Shop  XC M 40-49 Cat 2 52 M 43:39.6 +1:25.3+3.37%96.74%
5 239 Tom Lazzaro Live It Extreme  XC M 40-49 Cat 2 42 M 43:40.5 +1:26.2+3.40%96.71%
6 372 Joshua Gulnac Velocity CLT  XC M 40-49 Cat 2 47 M 44:13.3 +1:59.0+4.70%95.52%
7 342 Elmer Hoeppner   XC M 40-49 Cat 2 M 44:20.1 +2:05.8+4.96%95.27%
8 237 Rob Rogers Voodoo Racing  XC M 40-49 Cat 2 44 M 44:48.7 +2:34.4+6.09%94.26%
9 528 Jason Fox Clemmons Bicycle  XC M 40-49 Cat 2 43 M 44:53.0 +2:38.7+6.26%94.11%
10 248 Shane McCready   XC M 40-49 Cat 2 48 M 45:06.4 +2:52.1+6.79%93.64%
11 397 Clifford Hanson Clifford Hanson  XC M 40-49 Cat 2 46 M 45:14.3 +3:00.0+7.10%93.37%
12 249 John Flynn Clemmons Bicycle  XC M 40-49 Cat 2 46 M 45:27.8 +3:13.5+7.64%92.91%
13 398 Seth Demarras   XC M 40-49 Cat 2 M 46:38.6 +4:24.3+10.43%90.56%
14 841 Nathan Galbreath   XC M 40-49 Cat 2 44 M 46:55.6 +4:41.3+11.10%90.01%
15 371 Tim Tobbe Crosstown Velo  XC M 40-49 Cat 2 49 M 47:17.7 +5:03.4+11.97%89.31%
16 394 Dennis Greene   XC M 40-49 Cat 2 M 47:41.0 +5:26.7+12.89%88.58%
17 246 Chris Hill   XC M 40-49 Cat 2 49 M 47:57.9 +5:43.6+13.56%88.06%
18 378 Dennis Meyers   XC M 40-49 Cat 2 50 M 48:13.8 +5:59.5+14.19%87.58%
19 393 Wayne Holden Bike Source  XC M 40-49 Cat 2 50 M 49:03.8 +6:49.5+16.16%86.09%
20 379 Daniel Nagro   XC M 40-49 Cat 2 52 M 49:12.2 +6:57.9+16.49%85.84%
21 400 Jamie Haessly Live It Xtreme  XC M 40-49 Cat 2 45 M 49:13.0 +6:58.7+16.52%85.82%
22 373 Jay Harrison West Columbia  XC M 40-49 Cat 2 40 M 50:03.2 +7:48.9+18.50%84.39%
23 392 Tony Weiland   XC M 40-49 Cat 2 M 50:58.7 +8:44.4+20.69%82.86%
24 389 Robbie Vickery Anderson Mechanical Inc.  XC M 40-49 Cat 2 47 M 51:34.3 +9:20.0+22.10%81.90%
25 402 Norris Kuykendall   XC M 40-49 Cat 2 M 1:00:45.2 +18:30.9+43.83%69.52%