2020 Burnt Bridge Classic

Saturday, September 26, 2020 12:00 AM (GMT-7) - Final results

Race info
Sport: Cycling - gravel
Location: Nanaimo, BC, Canada
Start type: Interval start
Racers: 94
Laps: 3
Timed on: HTC HTC One M9
Timed with: Webscorer PRO 4.3
Chip timing: RFID - LLRP
RFID reader: Impinj
Updated: Monday, September 28, 2020 11:03 PM (GMT-7)

Contact organizer

Use this form to send an email to the organizer.

Your name
Your email address
Confirm email address
Message to organizer
Send

2020 Burnt Bridge Classic

  • Race winners »
  • Lap times
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category To start of climb
1 464 Nick Monette Mighty Cycling  Expert Men 9:06.354 -+0.00%100.00%
2 1135 Damian Parlee Riverway Dental Racing  Expert Men 9:28.658 +0:22.304+4.08%96.08%
3 1141 Grant Gill Mighty  Expert Men 9:32.694 +0:26.340+4.82%95.40%
4 1126 Alexander Amiri Team California  Expert Men 9:35.801 +0:29.447+5.39%94.89%
5 1130 Carter Nieuwesteeg Santa Cruz Bicycles/CLIF Bar  Expert Men 9:37.492 +0:31.138+5.70%94.61%
6 1134 Craig Richey Easton Overland p/b Devinci  Expert Men 9:59.900 +0:53.546+9.80%91.07%
7 1143 Jaymi Dumper Rock City Cycles  Expert Men 10:00.000 +0:53.646+9.82%91.06%
8 1140 Forrest Simpson (blank)  Expert Men 10:05.106 +0:58.752+10.75%90.29%
9 1125 Alex Murison Red Truck Racing  Expert Men 10:09.691 +1:03.337+11.59%89.61%
10 1128 Angus Kilpatrick Mighty Cycling  Expert Men 10:12.064 +1:05.710+12.03%89.26%
11 459 shane savage Mighty  Expert Men 10:12.486 +1:06.132+12.10%89.20%
12 1144 John Vanderveen River City Cycle Club  Expert Men 10:14.550 +1:08.196+12.48%88.90%
13 1129 Campbell Parrish Cannondale pb fortius  Expert Men 10:15.313 +1:08.959+12.62%88.79%
14 1149 Manu Moore Cannondale pb fortius  Expert Men 10:27.026 +1:20.672+14.77%87.13%
15 1139 Evan Russell Tag Cycling Race Team  Expert Men 10:30.501 +1:24.147+15.40%86.65%
16 1148 Lyle Davies (blank)  Expert Men 10:30.980 +1:24.626+15.49%86.59%
17 429 Tim Sherstobitoff DEVO Cannondale  Expert Men 10:33.521 +1:27.167+15.95%86.24%
18 1121 Emilly Johnston Naked Factory Racing  Expert Women 10:35.986 +1:29.632+16.41%85.91%
19 1147 LUKE HUBNER Dr Walker  Expert Men 10:41.600 +1:35.246+17.43%85.15%
20 1142 Jake Cullen Red Truck Racing p/b Mosaic Homes  Expert Men 10:42.000 +1:35.646+17.51%85.10%
21 468 Roland Neville (blank)  Expert Men 10:43.060 +1:36.706+17.70%84.96%
22 467 Julian White Riverway Dental Racing  Expert Men 10:44.688 +1:38.334+18.00%84.75%
23 1117 Holly Henry Red Truck Racing  Expert Women 10:48.433 +1:42.079+18.68%84.26%
24 462 Matthew Hornland Easton Overland / Mighty Cycling  Expert Men 10:51.645 +1:45.291+19.27%83.84%
25 428 Wade Luksay Riverway Dental Racing  Expert Men 10:51.962 +1:45.608+19.33%83.80%
26 1123 Annie Foreman-Mackey The Cyclery Racing  Expert Women 10:52.044 +1:45.690+19.34%83.79%
27 1150 Marc Sato Cannondale p/b fortius  Expert Men 10:57.184 +1:50.830+20.29%83.14%
28 678 Keith Milne (blank)  Intermediate Men 10:58.874 +1:52.520+20.59%82.92%
29 1133 Colin Fowlow Cycles West Racing  Expert Men 11:02.797 +1:56.443+21.31%82.43%
30 1127 Andy Pitre (blank)  Expert Men 11:03.847 +1:57.493+21.50%82.30%
31 1145 Kevin Park Riverway Dental  Expert Men 11:07.865 +2:01.511+22.24%81.81%
32 679 Keith Encinas (blank)  Intermediate Men 11:12.199 +2:05.845+23.03%81.28%
33 562 Chris Branting Me  Intermediate Men 11:16.464 +2:10.110+23.81%80.77%
34 1120 Rachel McBride (blank)  Expert Women 11:21.527 +2:15.173+24.74%80.17%
35 461 Matt Grossnickle Cycle Therapy  Expert Men 11:23.659 +2:17.305+25.13%79.92%
36 1112 charlotte kennedy (blank)  Expert Women 11:27.201 +2:20.847+25.78%79.50%
37 621 Dmitry Khrisanov Escape Velocity  Intermediate Men 11:43.221 +2:36.867+28.71%77.69%
38 1111 Brenna Pauly Red Truck Racing p/b Mosaic Homes  Expert Women 11:48.880 +2:42.526+29.75%77.07%
39 565 David Dallin Victoria Breakaway Cycling Club  Intermediate Men 11:51.214 +2:44.860+30.17%76.82%
40 1114 Claire Morgan Tripleshot  Expert Women 11:53.590 +2:47.236+30.61%76.56%
41 1146 Logan Somers-Edgar Victoria Wheelers  Expert Men 11:58.476 +2:52.122+31.50%76.04%
42 1136 Dan Smith Pro City Racing  Expert Men 11:59.528 +2:53.174+31.70%75.93%
43 1119 Pamela Troyer Mighty Cycling  Expert Women 12:00.071 +2:53.717+31.80%75.88%
44 1107 Parker Swanstrom Dr. Walker  Intermediate Men 12:02.641 +2:56.287+32.27%75.61%
45 1132 Cole Glover Red Truck Racing  Expert Men 12:03.042 +2:56.688+32.34%75.56%
46 563 Chris Paul (blank)  Intermediate Men 12:04.266 +2:57.912+32.56%75.44%
47 552 Wanda Reddin (blank)  Intermediate Women 12:10.083 +3:03.729+33.63%74.83%
48 1108 Ritchie Hughes Tripleshot  Intermediate Men 12:24.075 +3:17.721+36.19%73.43%
49 1105 Nicholas LePage (blank)  Intermediate Men 12:24.803 +3:18.449+36.32%73.36%
50 1116 Gillian Ellsay Instafund La Prima Racing  Expert Women 12:26.706 +3:20.352+36.67%73.17%
51 557 Brent Clark Healthy Habits Racing  Intermediate Men 12:29.743 +3:23.389+37.23%72.87%
52 564 Christopher Kam Mighty Cycling  Intermediate Men 12:37.876 +3:31.522+38.72%72.09%
53 1131 Chris MacLeod Red Truck Racing  Expert Men 12:40.880 +3:34.526+39.27%71.81%
54 628 Greg Tyson (blank)  Intermediate Men 12:45.187 +3:38.833+40.05%71.40%
55 545 Lilly Ujfalusi Cannondale p/b fortius  Intermediate Women 12:48.355 +3:42.001+40.63%71.11%
56 1100 Matt Powell Eleven Speed Coffee  Intermediate Men 12:49.388 +3:43.034+40.82%71.01%
57 551 Samantha Hoft Element Race Team  Intermediate Women 12:50.833 +3:44.479+41.09%70.88%
58 681 Marc Burgess Marty's Mountain Cycle  Intermediate Men 12:57.192 +3:50.838+42.25%70.30%
59 1118 Holly Simonson Red Truck Racing p/b Mosaic Homes  Expert Women 13:03.875 +3:57.521+43.47%69.70%
60 680 Michael Parish (blank)  Intermediate Men 13:09.612 +4:03.258+44.52%69.19%
61 543 Mel Webb Instafund LaPrima  Intermediate Women 13:14.653 +4:08.299+45.45%68.75%
62 544 Melissa Webb Wilkinson (blank)  Intermediate Women 13:19.412 +4:13.058+46.32%68.34%
63 559 Bryan Stewart (blank)  Intermediate Men 13:20.737 +4:14.383+46.56%68.23%
64 1138 Elliot Gatt GattStrong  Expert Men 13:27.312 +4:20.958+47.76%67.68%
65 1124 Aedan Crocker Tag Cycling Race Team  Expert Men 13:29.045 +4:22.691+48.08%67.53%
66 143 Rian Kelly (blank)  Beginner Men 13:33.000 +4:26.646+48.80%67.20%
67 553 Allan Greeves Sidney Velo  Intermediate Men 13:33.358 +4:27.004+48.87%67.17%
68 530 Elizabeth Khrisanova DEVO  Intermediate Women 13:36.196 +4:29.842+49.39%66.94%
69 589 Dennis mccallum Worn out knobbies  Intermediate Men 13:38.222 +4:31.868+49.76%66.77%
70 1102 Michael Hughes (blank)  Intermediate Men 14:00.392 +4:54.038+53.82%65.01%
71 75 Cindy Mabee (blank)  Beginner Women 14:03.973 +4:57.619+54.47%64.74%
72 550 Richele Frank Element Race Team  Intermediate Women 14:05.555 +4:59.201+54.76%64.61%
73 501 Mark Wiebe   Beginner Men 14:12.932 +5:06.578+56.11%64.06%
74 160 Grant Perkins (blank)  Beginner Men 14:14.418 +5:08.064+56.39%63.94%
75 457 Malcolm Smith (blank)  Beginner Men 14:20.471 +5:14.117+57.49%63.49%
76 532 Heather Rose (blank)  Intermediate Women 14:32.638 +5:26.284+59.72%62.61%
77 549 Liz Cullen Element Race Team  Intermediate Women 14:36.153 +5:29.799+60.36%62.36%
78 1104 Mitch Statton United Velo - Northie  Intermediate Men 14:45.781 +5:39.427+62.13%61.68%
79 1106 Rafael Albert Team Silver Fox  Intermediate Men 14:46.122 +5:39.768+62.19%61.66%
80 547 Patricia Roney (blank)  Intermediate Women 14:52.272 +5:45.918+63.31%61.23%
81 558 Bruce Cook Cookin  Intermediate Men 15:06.252 +5:59.898+65.87%60.29%
82 623 Fabian Poulin (blank)  Intermediate Men 15:06.278 +5:59.924+65.88%60.29%
83 548 christine cogger Element Race Team  Intermediate Women 15:06.751 +6:00.397+65.96%60.25%
84 460 Fulvio Tortorella (blank)  Beginner Men 15:41.605 +6:35.251+72.34%58.02%
85 99 Kate Gouthro (blank)  Beginner Women 15:51.506 +6:45.152+74.16%57.42%
86 132 Donny Brenson Donny Brenson  Beginner Men 16:09.400 +7:03.046+77.43%56.36%
87 98 Terra Murdoch (blank)  Beginner Women 16:20.039 +7:13.685+79.38%55.75%
88 484 William Wingerak (blank)  Beginner Men 16:57.366 +7:51.012+86.21%53.70%
89 456 Kevin Turenne (blank)  Beginner Men 17:10.464 +8:04.110+88.61%53.02%
90 83 Lani Trenouth (blank)  Beginner Women 17:50.786 +8:44.432+95.99%51.02%
91 80 Janice Meek LifeSport  Beginner Women 20:17.726 +11:11.372+122.88%44.87%
92 458 Raul Rivera Ride Talkin'  Beginner Men 25:09.913 +16:03.559+176.36%36.18%
93 1103 Mike Neill Human powered racing  Intermediate Men 59:52.198 +50:45.844+557.49%15.21%
- 1109 Place holder 11 Riverway Dental  Intermediate Men - ---