OutRun12

Saturday, August 29, 2020 10:56 (GMT+1) - Final results

Race info
Sport: Running - trail
Location: Layer Marney, United Kingdom
Start type: Mass start
Teams: 53
Legs: 32
Race type: Flexible relay
Timed on: Dell Latitude 3500
Timed with: Webscorer PRO 4.3
Chip timing: RFID - LLRP
RFID reader: Impinj
Updated: Sunday, August 30, 2020 10:52 (GMT+1)
Organized by: Hare and Tortoise Running
Race website: www.hareandtortoiserunning.co.uk

Contact organizer

Use this form to send an email to the organizer.

Your name
Your email address
Confirm email address
Message to organizer
Send

OutRun12

  • Race winners »
  • 12 hour timed
  • Leg times
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Age Gender Leg 1
1 54 James Nicholls   SOLO 36 M 16:26.1 -+0.00%100.00%
2 29 Lyndon Cooper   SOLO 39 M 19:43.8 +3:17.7+20.05%83.30%
3 69 Michael Woodward   SOLO 42 M 19:47.0 +3:20.9+20.37%83.07%
4 50 Andrew Manning   SOLO 54 M 21:33.6 +5:07.5+31.18%76.23%
5 14 Amy STEVENS The Runner Beans  PAIRS 29 F 23:00.1 +6:34.0+39.96%71.45%
6 52 Gary McDonald   SOLO 36 M 23:14.4 +6:48.3+41.41%70.72%
7 43 Mick Hill   SOLO 33 M 23:43.0 +7:16.9+44.31%69.30%
8 12 Kate Howlett Its only running  QUAD 42 M 24:05.0 +7:38.9+46.54%68.24%
9 34 Jody Donaldson   SOLO 51 F 24:10.5 +7:44.4+47.09%67.98%
10 15 Karen Flowers WRC Ladies  QUAD 50 F 24:13.8 +7:47.7+47.43%67.83%
11 64 Kathleen Short   SOLO 44 F 24:24.3 +7:58.2+48.49%67.34%
12 30 Neil Cornelius   SOLO 48 M 24:42.4 +8:16.3+50.33%66.52%
13 49 Russel Lowe   SOLO 46 M 24:46.2 +8:20.1+50.71%66.35%
14 1 Steph Morgan FABS  QUAD 31 F 24:49.4 +8:23.3+51.04%66.21%
14 99 Ian Brazier   SOLO 48 M 24:49.4 +8:23.3+51.04%66.21%
16 28 Kelly Burgess   SOLO 47 F 24:57.4 +8:31.3+51.85%65.85%
17 63 Dawn Shaw   SOLO 58 F 24:57.5 +8:31.4+51.86%65.85%
18 39 Barry Gerhold   SOLO 40 M 24:58.7 +8:32.6+51.98%65.80%
19 27 Stephen Burbidge   SOLO 36 M 25:11.3 +8:45.2+53.26%65.25%
20 51 Steve Marshall   SOLO 55 M 26:48.4 +10:22.3+63.11%61.31%
21 33 Lisa Dillon   SOLO 48 F 26:51.5 +10:25.4+63.42%61.19%
22 44 Lisa Houghton   SOLO 50 F 26:51.8 +10:25.7+63.45%61.18%
23 23 Daniel Beard   SOLO 20 M 26:52.7 +10:26.6+63.54%61.15%
24 20 Alan Anderson   SOLO 50 M 26:53.9 +10:27.8+63.66%61.10%
25 21 Tom Atkinson   SOLO 41 M 26:54.1 +10:28.0+63.69%61.09%
26 59 Nicola Rudgley   SOLO 48 F 26:55.2 +10:29.1+63.80%61.05%
27 32 Ingo Dierkschnieder   SOLO 53 M 27:01.8 +10:35.7+64.47%60.80%
28 61 Kim Sadler   SOLO 42 F 28:28.7 +12:02.6+73.28%57.71%
29 19 Neil Addington   SOLO 55 M 28:28.9 +12:02.8+73.30%57.70%
29 66 Michael Stiff   SOLO 51 M 28:28.9 +12:02.8+73.30%57.70%
31 37 Claire Foley   SOLO 43 F 30:07.6 +13:41.5+83.31%54.55%
32 40 ALLAN GREEN   SOLO 68 M 30:19.8 +13:53.7+84.55%54.19%
33 26 Marion Breeze   SOLO 60 F 30:43.8 +14:17.7+86.98%53.48%
34 41 David Heal   SOLO 55 M 31:14.7 +14:48.6+90.11%52.60%
35 55 Keith Passingham   SOLO 68 M 31:25.1 +14:59.0+91.17%52.31%
36 57 Anne Purdham   SOLO 58 F 31:25.2 +14:59.1+91.18%52.31%
37 67 John Warne   SOLO 67 M 31:27.6 +15:01.5+91.42%52.24%
38 45 Phil Jeffries   SOLO 40 M 31:28.7 +15:02.6+91.53%52.21%
39 60 Sasha Rush   SOLO 39 F 32:07.2 +15:41.1+95.44%51.17%
40 48 Natalie Lilley   SOLO 51 F 32:07.5 +15:41.4+95.47%51.16%
41 38 Steve Francis   SOLO 53 M 32:46.1 +16:20.0+99.38%50.16%
42 6 Elizabeth Woodhull In It to Gin It  QUAD 33 F 33:39.3 +17:13.2+104.78%48.83%
43 70 Joanna Blyth   SOLO 50 F 35:11.4 +18:45.3+114.12%46.70%
44 62 Steve Shaw   SOLO 45 M 38:08.3 +21:42.2+132.06%43.09%
45 47 Jason Lilley   SOLO 41 M 42:29.8 +26:03.7+158.57%38.67%
46 35 Becs Finch-Parsons   SOLO 51 F 46:29.9 +30:03.8+182.92%35.35%
47 65 Emma Southerington   SOLO 45 F 46:30.1 +30:04.0+182.94%35.34%
48 68 Louise Witt   SOLO 45 F 49:21.3 +32:55.2+200.30%33.30%
49 22 Kerrilee Barrett   SOLO 46 F 49:25.8 +32:59.7+200.76%33.25%
50 53 Michelle Moorcroft   SOLO 53 F 55:54.9 +39:28.8+240.22%29.39%
51 36 Sue Foley   SOLO 56 F 55:55.4 +39:29.3+240.27%29.39%
52 31 Sammy Cotton   SOLO 45 F 56:01.2 +39:35.1+240.86%29.34%
53 56 Mark Prigg   SOLO 49 M 1:20:31.7 +1:04:05.6+389.98%20.41%