CHINO VALLEY GRINDER

Saturday, May 3, 2014 7:30 AM (GMT-7) - Final results

Race info
Sport: Cycling - cyclocross
Location: Chino Valley, AZ, United States
Start type: Interval wave start
Wave grouping: By distance
Racers: 34
Laps: 2
Timed on: iPhone
Timed with: Webscorer PRO 1.6
Updated: Monday, May 5, 2014 12:39 PM (GMT-7)
Race notes
Final results! Thank you volunteers, sponsors and riders!
Show more Show less

Contact organizer

Use this form to send an email to the organizer.

Your name
Your email address
Confirm email address
Message to organizer
Send

  • Race winners »
  • 100 Miler - Solo Male - 39 & Under
  • Lap times
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Age Gender Lap 1
1 109 DRISCOLL, Jamey Raleigh Clement - Raleigh Clement  39 & Under 28 M 3:00:00 -+0.00%100.00%
1 250 WOODRUFF, TJ Backcountry.Com Bike Team - Backcountry.Com Bike Team  39 & Under 31 M 3:00:00 -+0.00%100.00%
3 165 OFF, Jesse DNA CYCLES - DNA Cycles  39 & Under 36 M 3:05:00 +5:00+2.78%97.30%
4 144 BERDEN, Ben Raleigh / Clement - Raleigh / Clement  39 & Under 39 M 3:05:30 +5:30+3.06%97.04%
4 243 KEATING, Hunter Harmony Systems/Trek - Harmony Systems/Trek  39 & Under 26 M 3:05:30 +5:30+3.06%97.04%
6 244 GROSS, Sam Harmony Systems/Trek - Harmony Systems/Trek  39 & Under 22 M 3:11:00 +11:00+6.11%94.24%
7 123 CORNETTE, Adam Adam Cornette - Adam Cornette  39 & Under 34 M 3:12:00 +12:00+6.67%93.75%
8 252 CONNORS, Matt DNA Cycling  39 & Under 27 M 3:18:30 +18:30+10.28%90.68%
9 168 HOLSKIN, Benjamin   39 & Under 31 M 3:19:45 +19:45+10.97%90.11%
10 137 NELSON, Jared Absolute Bikes - Absolute Bikes  39 & Under 39 M 3:21:00 +21:00+11.67%89.55%
10 171 LEONARD, Alexander Flagstaff Bicycle Revolution - Flagstaff Bicycle Revolution  39 & Under 28 M 3:21:00 +21:00+11.67%89.55%
12 247 ALASU, Daniel Bicycle Ranch - Bicycle Ranch Racing  39 & Under 25 M 3:21:30 +21:30+11.94%89.33%
13 155 KROGER, Adam Sun & Spokes/Carborocket  39 & Under 33 M 3:23:30 +23:30+13.06%88.45%
14 141 ERNST, Dana Pemi-Baker Cycling Club  39 & Under 39 M 3:27:00 +27:00+15.00%86.96%
15 112 SCHMIDTKNECHT, Terry Jetset - Jetset  39 & Under 37 M 3:33:00 +33:00+18.33%84.51%
16 146 TEUSCHER, Bart   39 & Under 37 M 3:37:00 +37:00+20.56%82.95%
16 227 MCAVOY, Brett   39 & Under 38 M 3:37:00 +37:00+20.56%82.95%
18 114 CLINGER, Micah Exhale Bikes  39 & Under 36 M 3:42:30 +42:30+23.61%80.90%
19 216 KROHN, Robert GST Racing  39 & Under 31 M 3:50:00 +50:00+27.78%78.26%
19 249 PAULSEN, Robert Jetset Racing  39 & Under 36 M 3:50:00 +50:00+27.78%78.26%
21 246 CADIENTE, Garron Jetset Racing - Jetset Magazine  39 & Under 39 M 3:54:00 +54:00+30.00%76.92%
22 105 CHRISTENSEN, Josh Procon Cycling - Carlos O'brien's  39 & Under 38 M 3:55:30 +55:30+30.83%76.43%
22 163 HARDING, Bryan Drunk Cyclist - Velovie  39 & Under 25 M 3:55:30 +55:30+30.83%76.43%
24 107 BIBBEY, Mark Crankycross  39 & Under 38 M 3:56:00 +56:00+31.11%76.27%
25 139 BOUNDS, Jeremy Procon Cycling Team - Carlos O'brien's Racing  39 & Under 38 M 3:56:30 +56:30+31.39%76.11%
26 173 BOTT, Braden Carlos O'briens Racing - Carlos O'briens  39 & Under 27 M 4:00:30 +1:00:30+33.61%74.84%
26 220 SCOTT, Brad Carlos O'briens Racing  39 & Under 39 M 4:00:30 +1:00:30+33.61%74.84%
28 119 HEALY, John Sun N Spokes - Sun N Spokes  39 & Under 32 M 4:00:40 +1:00:40+33.70%74.79%
29 113 TIERNEY, Andrew N/A  39 & Under 23 M 4:08:00 +1:08:00+37.78%72.58%
30 212 AMBLER, Devon Devon - Ambler  39 & Under 33 M 4:09:00 +1:09:00+38.33%72.29%
31 197 TOPHAM, Garrett Spur Cross Cycles  39 & Under 35 M 4:13:00 +1:13:00+40.56%71.15%
32 143 PRUETT, Zach Ninja Mountain Bike Skills  39 & Under 31 M 4:22:00 +1:22:00+45.56%68.70%
33 150 CAIN, Nathan Absolute Bikes - Coconino Cycles, Osprey Packs  39 & Under 38 M 4:28:00 +1:28:00+48.89%67.16%
34 159 STEADMAN, Alex   39 & Under 25 M 9:37:09 +6:37:09+220.64%31.19%