2014 Durham Forest MTB Race Series WK2

Thursday, May 1, 2014 7:10 PM (GMT-4) - Final results

Race info
Sport: Cycling - mtn cross-country
Location: Uxbridge, ON, Canada
Start type: Manual wave start
Wave grouping: Custom
Racers: 60
Laps: 2
Timed on: iPhone
Timed with: Webscorer PRO 1.6
Updated: Friday, July 4, 2014 12:58 AM (GMT-4)
Organized by: BikeNXS Racing
Race website: http://bikenxs.ca

Contact organizer

Use this form to send an email to the organizer.

Your name
Your email address
Confirm email address
Message to organizer
Send

Place Bib Racer name Category Gender Lap 1
1 107 Kelsey Krushel Senior Men M 17:05.0 -+0.00%100.00%
2 10 Liam Mulcahy Junior Men M 17:22.5 +0:17.5+1.71%98.32%
3 109 Matt Farguharson Senior Men M 17:51.0 +0:46.0+4.49%95.70%
4 9 Tyler Orschel Junior Men M 18:33.7 +1:28.7+8.65%92.04%
5 13 Brian Burnside Veteran Men M 18:41.1 +1:36.1+9.38%91.43%
6 4 Ryan Andersen Junior Men M 18:52.2 +1:47.2+10.46%90.53%
7 8 Malcolm Barton Junior Men M 18:54.5 +1:49.5+10.68%90.35%
8 7 Kurt Vendrig Senior Men M 18:55.5 +1:50.5+10.78%90.27%
9 33 Kyle Money Veteran Men M 19:00.3 +1:55.3+11.25%89.89%
10 104 Peter Honig Master Men M 19:03.0 +1:58.0+11.51%89.68%
11 102 Lindsay Webster Senior Women F 19:34.2 +2:29.2+14.56%87.29%
12 56 Guy Leclair Grand Master Men M 19:52.1 +2:47.1+16.30%85.98%
13 110 Mike Davidson Master Men M 20:07.1 +3:02.1+17.77%84.91%
14 60 Damien Wiechula Zen Master Men M 20:35.9 +3:30.9+20.58%82.94%
15 32 Ron MacNeil Master Men M 20:36.5 +3:31.5+20.63%82.90%
16 23 John Cruz Veteran Men M 20:41.3 +3:36.3+21.10%82.57%
17 73 Trevor Beaudoin Junior Men M 21:08.7 +4:03.7+23.78%80.79%
18 46 Brett Lowes Master Men M 21:46.4 +4:41.4+27.45%78.46%
19 21 Bob Massicotte Grand Master Men M 21:48.2 +4:43.2+27.63%78.35%
20 6 Richard Vendrig Grand Master Men M 21:52.3 +4:47.3+28.03%78.11%
21 27 Chris Mitchell Master Men M 21:54.9 +4:49.9+28.28%77.95%
22 28 Anthony Fung Veteran Men M 21:55.2 +4:50.2+28.31%77.93%
23 99 Sean Ruppel Veteran Men M 22:10.0 +5:05.0+29.76%77.07%
24 57 James Bentley Grand Master Men M 22:19.3 +5:14.3+30.66%76.53%
25 44 Rick Andersen Master Men M 22:48.2 +5:43.2+33.48%74.92%
26 45 Scott Yule Grand Master Men M 22:59.3 +5:54.3+34.57%74.31%
27 3 Alana Zabukovec Senior Women F 23:00.0 +5:55.0+34.63%74.28%
27 105 Haley Golding Senior Women F 23:00.0 +5:55.0+34.63%74.28%
29 54 Wayne Thiessen Grand Master Men M 23:13.2 +6:08.2+35.92%73.57%
30 106 Andrew Bernier Veteran Men M 23:19.0 +6:14.0+36.49%73.27%
31 42 Ingrid Musgrave Master Women F 23:25.4 +6:20.4+37.11%72.93%
32 14 Keegan Mulcahy Peewee / Minime Men M 23:32.2 +6:27.2+37.78%72.58%
33 2 Maddy Baltovich Junior Women F 23:34.1 +6:29.1+37.96%72.48%
34 38 Chris Stratton Master Men M 23:48.6 +6:43.6+39.38%71.75%
35 103 Kyle Andersen Cadet M 24:01.0 +6:56.0+40.59%71.13%
36 66 Jason Holman Master Men M 24:01.4 +6:56.4+40.62%71.11%
37 25 John O'Brien Grand Master Men M 24:28.4 +7:23.4+43.26%69.80%
38 1 Bill Bayard Grand Master Men M 24:40.2 +7:35.2+44.41%69.25%
39 49 Joe Cimer Master Men M 25:01.8 +7:56.8+46.52%68.25%
40 108 Gerry Funk Grand Master Men M 25:12.0 +8:07.0+47.51%67.79%
41 111 Warren Bisheuden Grand Master Men M 25:34.0 +8:29.0+49.66%66.82%
42 30 Tony Petrarca Master Men M 26:10.1 +9:05.1+53.18%65.28%
43 64 John Koke Grand Master Men M 26:16.5 +9:11.5+53.80%65.02%
44 62 Ray Pardon Grand Master Men M 26:20.6 +9:15.6+54.20%64.85%
45 5 Mike Bone Master Men M 26:51.6 +9:46.6+57.23%63.60%
46 58 Mike Jackson Master Men M 27:12.4 +10:07.4+59.26%62.79%
47 50 Greg Jess Senior Men M 27:20.8 +10:15.8+60.08%62.47%
48 61 Kamil Kubacki Senior Men M 27:30.3 +10:25.3+61.00%62.11%
49 63 Peter Yu Master Men M 27:34.0 +10:29.0+61.37%61.97%
50 70 Ed Paul Zen Master Men M 27:50.9 +10:45.9+63.01%61.34%
51 53 Norine Jewell Grand Master Women F 28:06.7 +11:01.7+64.56%60.77%
52 24 Elissa Cummings Junior Women F 28:34.5 +11:29.5+67.27%59.78%
53 71 David Morrison Grand Master Men M 29:18.8 +12:13.8+71.59%58.28%
54 69 Ken Sugar Grand Master Men 29:45.0 +12:40.0+74.15%57.42%
55 68 Andy Januszewski Grand Master Men 30:09.6 +13:04.6+76.55%56.64%
56 12 Jerome Michaud Veteran Men M 30:36.5 +13:31.5+79.17%55.81%
57 74 Lawrence Kovacs Master Men 30:45.4 +13:40.4+80.04%55.54%
58 31 Jenn Armstrong Veteran Women F 30:48.5 +13:43.5+80.34%55.45%
59 65 Doug Crawford Grand Master Men 31:37.9 +14:32.9+85.16%54.01%
60 59 Alison Bone Junior Women 40:22.5 +23:17.5+136.34%42.31%