2020 Knox MTB Series - Mead's Quarry 1

Wednesday, June 3, 2020 5:00 PM (GMT-4) - Final results

Race info
Sport: Cycling - mtn cross-country
Location: Knoxville, TN, United States
Start type: Manual wave start
Wave grouping: By distance or category
Racers: 39
Laps: 3
Timed on: iPad
Timed with: Webscorer PRO 4.2
Updated: Wednesday, June 3, 2020 11:04 PM (GMT-4)
Organized by: Knox Bike Racing
Race website: KnoxBikeRacing.com

Contact organizer

Use this form to send an email to the organizer.

Your name
Your email address
Confirm email address
Message to organizer
Send

Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Age Gender Lap 1
1 45 Jordan Ashburn   Sport Men 19-39 29 M 18:45.2 -+0.00%100.00%
2 39 Ryan Morphew   Sport Men 40-49 41 M 19:30.1 +0:44.9+3.99%96.16%
3 44 Orion Tallmadge   Sport Men 19-39 27 M 19:38.8 +0:53.6+4.76%95.45%
4 35 Michael Bowling Bike Zoo  Sport Men 40-49 49 M 19:41.7 +0:56.5+5.02%95.22%
5 67 Justin Perry Harper Auto - Knoxvelo  Sport Men 40-49 41 M 19:50.0 +1:04.8+5.76%94.55%
6 50 Luke Duncan   Sport Men 19-39 33 M 19:51.1 +1:05.9+5.86%94.47%
7 32 Bruce Martin Cedar Bluff Cycles  Sport Men 50+ 51 M 19:53.5 +1:08.3+6.07%94.28%
8 36 Carey Archer   Sport Men 40-49 46 M 20:02.8 +1:17.6+6.90%93.55%
9 38 Thomas Worley F3 Knoxville  Sport Men 40-49 49 M 20:03.5 +1:18.3+6.96%93.49%
10 46 Chris Striker Buns Of Anarchy  Sport Men 19-39 33 M 20:07.2 +1:22.0+7.29%93.21%
11 41 Travis King   Sport Men 19-39 36 M 20:12.0 +1:26.8+7.71%92.84%
12 48 Joshua Reed Knoxvelo  SingleSpeed 42 M 20:18.1 +1:32.9+8.26%92.37%
13 49 Travis Jolly   SingleSpeed 25 M 20:18.8 +1:33.6+8.32%92.32%
14 65 Bradley Holtz   SingleSpeed 33 M 20:19.7 +1:34.5+8.40%92.25%
15 61 Daniel Spillman SCO  Sport Men 19-39 34 M 20:35.6 +1:50.4+9.81%91.07%
16 37 Jacob Gruzalski   Sport Men 40-49 46 M 20:46.6 +2:01.4+10.79%90.26%
17 70 Tony Miksa   Sport Men 50+ 50 M 20:48.2 +2:03.0+10.93%90.15%
18 43 Benjamin Brinton Moab  Sport Men 19-39 32 M 20:56.9 +2:11.7+11.70%89.52%
19 73 Bryce Rivers West High AYC  Sport Men 19-39 18 M 21:26.3 +2:41.1+14.32%87.48%
20 34 Will Ponder N/A  Sport Men 19-39 24 M 21:31.0 +2:45.8+14.74%87.16%
21 66 Joey Dembek Sevier Ave Bike Club  Sport Men 19-39 37 M 21:39.4 +2:54.2+15.48%86.59%
22 68 Connor Hinkle Harper Auto Square  Sport Men 19-39 26 M 22:06.4 +3:21.2+17.88%84.83%
23 60 Will Presson   Sport Men 40-49 42 M 22:08.1 +3:22.9+18.03%84.72%
24 33 Vick Dyer Cedar Bluff Cycles  Sport Men 50+ 66 M 22:17.7 +3:32.5+18.89%84.11%
25 72 Jim Rivers   Sport Men 50+ 54 M 22:18.7 +3:33.5+18.97%84.05%
26 194 Braden Dean   Sport Men 19-39 13 M 22:21.7 +3:36.5+19.24%83.86%
27 69 Billy Adkins Spoke Coats  Sport Men 50+ 55 M 22:38.9 +3:53.7+20.77%82.80%
28 56 Gracie Dean   Open Women 16 F 22:41.0 +3:55.8+20.96%82.67%
29 58 Derrick Bowerman Stoke Signal  Clydesdale 52 M 23:09.7 +4:24.5+23.51%80.97%
30 51 Avah Cherry West High  Open Women 16 F 23:14.0 +4:28.8+23.89%80.72%
31 63 Stephen Detroye Caney Fork Racing  Sport Men 19-39 24 M 23:31.7 +4:46.5+25.46%79.71%
32 57 Bill Sonnenburg   Clydesdale 40 M 23:33.2 +4:48.0+25.60%79.62%
33 52 Hannah Reed Hick's Orthodonics Knoxvelo  Open Women 43 F 23:44.8 +4:59.6+26.63%78.97%
34 71 Reed Ensminger Pabst Blue Ripper  Sport Men 19-39 27 M 24:33.6 +5:48.4+30.96%76.36%
35 62 Ron Watzke   Sport Men 50+ 56 M 24:39.1 +5:53.9+31.45%76.07%
36 42 William Hurt   Sport Men 19-39 39 M 24:48.2 +6:03.0+32.26%75.61%
37 53 Sonja Hurt   Open Women 46 F 24:48.6 +6:03.4+32.30%75.59%
38 64 Benjamin Pardue Wash Your Hands  Sport Men 19-39 22 M 28:26.8 +9:41.6+51.69%65.92%
39 195 Rease Sullivan Sport Men 19-39 15 M 46:36.7 +27:51.5+148.55%40.23%