Winter TT 2020 #2

Saturday, March 7, 2020 10:04 AM (GMT-5) - Final results

Race info
Sport: Cycling - mtn cross-country
Location: Cary, NC, United States
Start type: Individual start
Racers: 40
Laps: 2
Ordered by: Fastest lap
Timed on: iPad
Timed with: Webscorer PRO 4.2
Updated: Saturday, March 7, 2020 6:21 PM (GMT-5)
Organized by: Triangle Off-Road Cyclists
Race website: www.torc-nc.org

Contact organizer

Use this form to send an email to the organizer.

Your name
Your email address
Confirm email address
Message to organizer
Send

Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Age Gender Lap 1
1 658 Erik Frederick   Expert Men M 11:30.76 -+0.00%100.00%
2 696 Brendan Dillow   Expert Men M 11:32.97 +0:02.21+0.32%99.68%
3 678 Michael Jarzomski   Expert Men M 11:43.50 +0:12.74+1.84%98.19%
4 693 Aaron Dillow Coming In Hot  Expert Men 42 M 11:47.49 +0:16.73+2.42%97.64%
5 65 Tom Hartenstein Crank Arm Brewing  Expert Men 43 M 12:11.64 +0:40.88+5.92%94.41%
6 593 John Claussen   Expert Men M 12:28.26 +0:57.50+8.32%92.32%
7 799 Ken Nowell   Expert Men 45 M 12:29.17 +0:58.41+8.46%92.20%
8 674 Christopher Ragland Berger Hardware Bikes  Sport Men (19-39) 38 M 12:32.51 +1:01.75+8.94%91.79%
9 558 Eric Golike Revenge Of The Plum Smugglers  Sport Men (19-39) 33 M 12:38.17 +1:07.41+9.76%91.11%
10 566 Keith Vail Crank Arm Brewing  Singlespeed 35 M 12:44.27 +1:13.51+10.64%90.38%
11 692 Dave Anderson Crank Arm Racing  Sport Men (40-49) 50 M 12:44.47 +1:13.71+10.67%90.36%
12 666 RHYS LOUIS   Expert Men 27 M 12:46.09 +1:15.33+10.91%90.17%
13 698 Mark Deutsch   Sport Men (19-39) M 12:46.81 +1:16.05+11.01%90.08%
14 66 Ahmet Erbas   Singlespeed M 12:50.78 +1:20.02+11.58%89.62%
15 699 Sam Woodrum   Sport Men (19-39) M 13:03.09 +1:32.33+13.37%88.21%
16 676 Jim Harman   Sport Men 50+ M 13:06.17 +1:35.41+13.81%87.86%
17 695 Charlie Willis   Sport Men (19-39) M 13:13.04 +1:42.28+14.81%87.10%
18 671 Todd Fisher   Sport Men (40-49) 47 M 13:25.76 +1:55.00+16.65%85.73%
19 700 Leland Foster   Sport Men (19-39) M 13:25.93 +1:55.17+16.67%85.71%
20 697 Vandy   Sport Men 50+ M 13:43.42 +2:12.66+19.20%83.89%
21 688 Elliot Redding Shirks  Expert Men 25 M 13:56.48 +2:25.72+21.10%82.58%
22 689 Brooke Lyman   Expert Women 24 F 14:08.47 +2:37.71+22.83%81.41%
23 655 Dylan Hall   Juniors 9-11 10 M 14:18.74 +2:47.98+24.32%80.44%
24 673 William Dominici   Sport Men 50+ 55 M 14:22.12 +2:51.36+24.81%80.12%
25 694 Gil Whitten Crank Arm Brewing/ Rouler Sportswear  Sport Men (40-49) 45 M 14:31.18 +3:00.42+26.12%79.29%
26 664 Peter Hollis   Sport Men 50+ 68 M 14:35.28 +3:04.53+26.71%78.92%
27 518 Oscar Rodriguez   Sport Men (19-39) 35 M 14:38.06 +3:07.30+27.12%78.67%
28 680 David Stinson   Sport Men 50+ 59 M 14:50.50 +3:19.74+28.92%77.57%
29 660 Glenn Willis   Sport Men 50+ M 14:51.69 +3:20.93+29.09%77.47%
30 675 Mark Moore   Sport Men 50+ M 14:52.19 +3:21.43+29.16%77.42%
31 687 Curtis Staples Hustle Fitness  Sport Men (19-39) 37 M 16:08.38 +4:37.62+40.19%71.33%
32 691 Steven West   Sport Men (19-39) 38 M 16:51.24 +5:20.48+46.40%68.31%
33 686 Christopher Beseda   Sport Men (19-39) 29 M 17:14.27 +5:43.51+49.73%66.79%
34 798 Tristan Fuierer   Sport Women 50+ F 17:24.69 +5:53.93+51.24%66.12%
35 690 Gradyn West   Juniors 9-11 9 M 18:06.91 +6:36.15+57.35%63.55%
36 661 Matthew Gronke   Sport Men (19-39) 37 M 18:40.51 +7:09.75+62.21%61.65%
37 662 Matthew Riddle   Sport Men (40-49) 48 M 21:33.67 +10:02.91+87.28%53.40%
38 887 Tiemann   Kids M 23:05.20 +11:34.44+100.53%49.87%
39 352 Eli West   Kids 6 M 24:52.24 +13:21.48+116.03%46.29%
40 656 Elliot Funk Funkengruven  Juniors 9-11 9 M 38:00.76 +26:30.00+230.18%30.29%