Winter TT 2020 #1

Saturday, February 29, 2020 10:24 AM (GMT-5) - Final results

Race info
Sport: Cycling - mtn cross-country
Location: Cary, NC, United States
Start type: Individual start
Racers: 34
Laps: 2
Ordered by: Fastest lap
Timed on: iPad
Timed with: Webscorer PRO 4.2
Updated: Saturday, March 7, 2020 4:10 PM (GMT-5)
Organized by: Triangle Off-Road Cyclists
Race website: www.torc-nc.org

Contact organizer

Use this form to send an email to the organizer.

Your name
Your email address
Confirm email address
Message to organizer
Send

Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Age Gender Lap 1
1 594 Michael Mathers Honey Stinger  Expert Men 43 M 11:49.80 -+0.00%100.00%
2 678 Michael Jarzomski   Expert Men 11 M 11:55.23 +0:05.43+0.77%99.24%
3 658 Erik Frederick Crankarm Brewing  Expert Men 48 M 11:55.66 +0:05.86+0.83%99.18%
4 682 Carl Tiemann   Expert Men 10 M 12:12.57 +0:22.78+3.21%96.89%
5 672 Tom Hartenstein Crank Arm Brewing  Expert Men 43 M 12:48.45 +0:58.65+8.26%92.37%
6 666 RHYS LOUIS   Expert Men 27 M 12:49.08 +0:59.28+8.35%92.29%
7 681 Shea Craig   Sport Men (40-49) 11 M 12:54.30 +1:04.50+9.09%91.67%
8 173 Jamie Kovalaske Lonerider  Sport Men (40-49) 46 M 13:06.16 +1:16.36+10.76%90.29%
9 674 Christopher Ragland   Sport Men (19-39) 20 M 13:12.69 +1:22.89+11.68%89.54%
10 677 Jason Garvin   Sport Men (40-49) 40 M 13:14.28 +1:24.49+11.90%89.36%
11 683 Nick Huffman   Sport Men (40-49) 41 M 13:22.50 +1:32.70+13.06%88.45%
12 676 Jim Harman   Sport Men 50+ 50 M 13:25.10 +1:35.30+13.43%88.16%
13 657 Eric Golike Revenge Of The Plum Smugglers  Sport Men (19-39) 33 M 13:27.22 +1:37.42+13.72%87.93%
14 667 Sam Woodrum   Sport Men (19-39) 33 M 13:33.87 +1:44.07+14.66%87.21%
15 668 Sean Taylor   Sport Men (19-39) 31 M 13:57.99 +2:08.19+18.06%84.70%
16 671 Todd Fisher   Sport Men (40-49) 47 M 14:19.89 +2:30.09+21.15%82.55%
17 670 Todd Berger   Sport Men (40-49) 49 M 14:35.20 +2:45.40+23.30%81.10%
18 630 Bryce Payne Misfit Mountain  Singlespeed 37 M 14:52.62 +3:02.82+25.76%79.52%
19 608 Calvin Berger   Juniors 12-14 12 M 14:55.37 +3:05.56+26.14%79.27%
20 665 Philip Beach   Sport Men (40-49) 50 M 15:00.45 +3:10.65+26.86%78.83%
21 148 Andrew Miles   Sport Men (40-49) 42 M 15:09.28 +3:19.49+28.11%78.06%
22 664 Peter Hollis   Sport Men 50+ 68 M 15:15.49 +3:25.69+28.98%77.53%
23 669 Thomas Keller Silver Sloth  Sport Men (19-39) 29 M 15:20.59 +3:30.79+29.70%77.10%
24 660 Glenn Willis   Sport Men 50+ 60 M 15:21.92 +3:32.12+29.88%76.99%
25 675 Mark Moore   Sport Men 50+ 50 M 15:25.73 +3:35.93+30.42%76.67%
26 673 William Dominici Bikefarmer  Sport Men 50+ 55 M 15:31.20 +3:41.40+31.19%76.22%
27 680 David Stinson   Sport Men 50+ 11 M 15:31.52 +3:41.72+31.24%76.20%
28 661 Matthew Gronke   Sport Men (19-39) 37 M 15:46.23 +3:56.43+33.31%75.01%
29 662 Matthew Riddle   Sport Men (40-49) 48 M 16:12.26 +4:22.46+36.98%73.01%
30 663 Oscar Rodriguez   Sport Men (19-39) 35 M 16:45.72 +4:55.92+41.69%70.58%
31 655 Dylan Hall   Juniors 9-11 10 M 16:55.56 +5:05.77+43.08%69.89%
32 575 Travis Mathers   Juniors 9-11 11 M 17:12.76 +5:22.96+45.50%68.73%
33 605 Caitlin Payne Misfit Mountain  Sport Women (19-39) 32 F 18:44.97 +6:55.17+58.49%63.10%
34 616 Cora Payne Misfit Mountain  Kids 6 F 36:01.90 +24:12.10+204.58%32.83%