2020 Gunnar Hagen 30K and 10K Classic

Sunday, January 5, 2020 10:00 AM (GMT-8) - Final results

Race info
Sport: Skiing - cross-country
Location: Easton, WA, United States
Start type: Interval start
Racers: 49
Laps: 3
Timed on: iPad
Timed with: Webscorer PRO 4.2
Updated: Wednesday, January 22, 2020 9:51 PM (GMT-8)

Contact organizer

Use this form to send an email to the organizer.

Your name
Your email address
Confirm email address
Message to organizer
Send

Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Age Gender Lap 1
1 8 Rune Harkestad Bellevue, WA - Kongsberger  M6 55 M 29:06.7 -+0.00%100.00%
2 9 Jeff Hashimoto Ellensburg, WA - Ellensburg/Kongsbergers  M4 48 M 29:45.0 +0:38.3+2.19%97.85%
3 2 Brad Bauer Edmonds, WA - Blizeyewear And Start Ski Wax  M4 45 M 31:15.6 +2:08.9+7.38%93.13%
4 43 SERGEY AVDYUSHKIN Spokane, WA - Spokane  M5 51 M 31:17.5 +2:10.8+7.49%93.03%
5 4 Chad Gregg Winthrop, WA - Methow Nordic  M2 35 M 31:45.3 +2:38.6+9.08%91.68%
6 1 Michael Karas Kirkland, WA  M2 39 M 31:46.6 +2:39.9+9.15%91.61%
7 15 Chris Queitzsch Seattle, WA - Seattle  M1 31 M 33:18.0 +4:11.3+14.39%87.42%
8 38 Jordan Goldwarg Seattle, WA  M2 38 M 33:53.1 +4:46.4+16.40%85.91%
9 5 Kevin Farrell Leavenworth, WA - Leavenworth  M3 44 M 33:58.4 +4:51.7+16.70%85.69%
10 16 Michael Hamilton Seattle, WA - Seattle Nordic  M2 38 M 34:11.0 +5:04.3+17.42%85.16%
11 7 Justin Wade Seattle, WA  M2 37 M 34:31.7 +5:25.0+18.61%84.31%
12 18 Sarah Widder Seattle, WA  M1 34 F 34:56.1 +5:49.4+20.00%83.33%
13 20 Peter Boveng Seattle, WA - Kongsberger Ski Club  M7 61 M 35:12.2 +6:05.5+20.93%82.70%
14 10 Will Brunnquell Seattle, WA  M1 31 M 35:17.4 +6:10.7+21.22%82.49%
15 3 Justin Carvitto Leavenworth, WA - LWSC  M3 41 M 35:38.7 +6:32.0+22.44%81.67%
16 17 Nora Gilbertson Lake Elmo, MN - Angry Snowflakes United  SR 25 F 35:48.9 +6:42.2+23.03%81.28%
17 14 Peter Spiegel Leavenworth, WA - Leavenworth  M6 56 M 35:51.5 +6:44.8+23.18%81.19%
18 21 Jeff Dengel Ellensburg, WA - Webskis  M3 42 M 36:05.9 +6:59.2+24.00%80.65%
19 26 Dave Bergart Seattle, WA - Kongsberger  M3 40 M 36:12.7 +7:06.0+24.39%80.39%
20 19 Laura Moore Seattle, WA - Angry Snowflakes United  SR 23 F 36:14.1 +7:07.4+24.47%80.34%
21 6 David Evans Seattle, WA - Kongsberger Ski Club  M6 58 M 36:46.9 +7:40.2+26.35%79.15%
22 35 Hugh Owen East Wenatchee  M7 64 M 36:58.2 +7:51.5+26.99%78.74%
23 11 Ben Larson Seattle, WA - Boreas Racing  M3 40 M 37:22.3 +8:15.6+28.37%77.90%
24 13 Tim Burnham Cashmere, WA - Leavenworth Winter Sports Club  M7 60 M 37:47.7 +8:41.0+29.83%77.03%
25 30 Doug Collins Seattle, WA  M4 46 M 39:05.4 +9:58.7+34.28%74.47%
26 34 Hayden Evans Seattle, WA - Bates College Nordic Club  U20 19 M 39:58.5 +10:51.8+37.32%72.82%
27 22 Marlene Farrell Leavenworth, WA - Leavenworth  M3 44 F 40:01.0 +10:54.3+37.46%72.75%
28 32 Ethan Bouvet BOTHELL, WA - Momentum  U18 17 M 40:14.4 +11:07.7+38.23%72.35%
29 50 Brett Hanscom   M4 49 M 40:33.4 +11:26.7+39.31%71.78%
30 24 Adam Tuff Bellevue, WA  SR 26 M 40:38.8 +11:32.1+39.62%71.62%
31 45 Tyler Miller Seattle, WA  M2 39 M 40:51.1 +11:44.4+40.33%71.26%
32 23 Ginny Price Winthrop, WA - Methow Valley Nordic  M8 67 F 41:03.7 +11:57.0+41.05%70.90%
33 31 Erik Wirth Bainbridge Island, WA - Konsberger  M4 49 M 41:21.5 +12:14.8+42.07%70.39%
34 33 Greg Bellinger Seattle, WA  M4 48 M 41:45.6 +12:38.9+43.45%69.71%
35 46 WD Frank Yakima, WA - Yakima  M8 67 M 41:59.6 +12:52.9+44.25%69.32%
36 48 Douglas Holtan Bellevue, WA - Kongsbergers  M5 52 M 42:32.2 +13:25.5+46.12%68.44%
37 25 Barb Kelly Leavenworth, WA - LWSC  M6 56 F 43:23.3 +14:16.6+49.04%67.10%
38 37 John Renehan Seattle, WA - Seattle  SR 28 M 43:36.0 +14:29.3+49.77%66.77%
39 29 Teresa Deprey Seattle, WA - Seattle  M5 53 F 44:18.2 +15:11.5+52.18%65.71%
40 47 Spider Burbank Seattle, WA - Kongsberger Ski Club  M8 65 M 44:55.1 +15:48.4+54.30%64.81%
41 28 Carey Gazis Ellensburg, WA - Ellensburg/Kongsbergers  M6 57 F 44:56.5 +15:49.8+54.38%64.78%
42 42 Richard Knowles Haines, OR - Haines  M9 70 M 47:19.7 +18:13.0+62.58%61.51%
43 49 James Felty Bremerton, WA - Kongsbergers Ski Club  M7 61 M 48:04.0 +18:57.3+65.11%60.57%
44 39 Kirk Swanson Redmond, WA  M1 30 M 48:28.2 +19:21.5+66.50%60.06%
45 51 Helen Miller   SR 25 F 49:33.7 +20:27.0+70.25%58.74%
46 36 Jodie Miner Seattle, WA  M3 43 F 50:00.0 +20:53.3+71.75%58.22%
47 44 Suzanne Corkran Seattle, WA - Seattle  M8 68 F 53:15.5 +24:08.8+82.94%54.66%
48 41 Milly Detels Boston, MA  U20 19 F 1:13:46.6 +44:39.9+153.43%39.46%
49 27 Dominic Price Seattle, WA  SR 27 M 1:27:32.0 +58:25.3+200.68%33.26%