Cumberland XC 2014

Sunday, April 6, 2014 12:00 PM (GMT-7) - Final results

Race info
Sport: Cycling - mtn cross-country
Location: Courtenay, BC, Canada
Start type: Mass start
Racers: 33
Laps: 2
Timed on: iPad
Timed with: Webscorer FAN 1.6
Updated: Monday, May 19, 2014 10:55 PM (GMT-7)
Organized by: Island Cup Series
Race website: www.islandcupseries.com

Contact organizer

Use this form to send an email to the organizer.

Your name
Your email address
Confirm email address
Message to organizer
Send

Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Age Gender Lap 1
1 160 Buchanan Elliott Victoria, BC - Pro City Racing  32 M 33:02.1 -+0.00%100.00%
2 121 Max Mcculloch Victoria, BC - Oak Bay Bikes  16 M 34:26.8 +1:24.7+4.27%95.90%
3 117 Justin Bailey Victoria, BC - Ramblers/Performance Bicycles  29 M 35:05.4 +2:03.3+6.22%94.14%
4 112 Dave Nowak Comox, BC - Trail Bikes  42 M 35:39.4 +2:37.3+7.94%92.65%
5 101 Blair Phelps Victoria, BC  32 M 36:06.0 +3:03.9+9.28%91.51%
6 145 Philippe Janicki Victoria, BC  20 M 36:19.0 +3:16.9+9.93%90.96%
7 108 Darren Vandergrift Ladysmith, BC  19 M 36:36.6 +3:34.5+10.82%90.23%
8 161 Roland Rabien Victoria, BC - Pro City Racing  37 M 37:04.1 +4:02.0+12.21%89.12%
9 125 Rory O'connell Victoria, BC  28 M 37:20.7 +4:18.6+13.05%88.46%
10 124 Nick Janaszak Nanaimo, BC  35 M 37:21.7 +4:19.6+13.10%88.42%
11 129 Stefan Hill Victoria - Ramblers CC  26 M 37:30.2 +4:28.1+13.53%88.09%
12 141 Jeroen Dikkentman Quadra Island, BC - Naked Bikes  45 M 37:50.2 +4:48.1+14.54%87.31%
13 118 Ken Johnston Comox, BC  46 M 38:01.0 +4:58.9+15.08%86.90%
14 143 Nik Dunn Courtenay, BC - Trail Bicycles  17 M 38:04.1 +5:02.0+15.24%86.78%
15 100 Alex Maund Victoria, BC  32 M 38:05.8 +5:03.7+15.32%86.71%
16 110 Dave Morris Nanaimo, BC  48 M 39:09.6 +6:07.5+18.54%84.36%
17 165 Cameron Loftus Parksville, BC  24 M 39:10.4 +6:08.3+18.58%84.33%
18 127 Roy Kregosky Qualicum Beach, BC - AMBC  67 M 39:14.4 +6:12.3+18.78%84.19%
19 122 Mike Russell Campbell River  44 M 39:22.6 +6:20.5+19.20%83.89%
20 159 Clayton Webb Victoria, BC - Stuckylife/Broad Street Cycles  26 M 40:03.7 +7:01.6+21.27%82.46%
21 146 Don Coburn Victoria, BC - Action Motorcycle  51 M 41:31.7 +8:29.6+25.71%79.55%
22 106 Bryan Rozon Victoria, BC  31 M 42:25.4 +9:23.3+28.42%77.87%
23 162 Carter Woods   12 M 43:39.3 +10:37.2+32.15%75.67%
24 115 Derek Steel Nanaimo - Arrowsmith Bikes  71 M 43:41.2 +10:39.1+32.24%75.62%
25 158 Renny McClure Victoria, BC - Stuckylife/Broad Street Cycles  28 M 45:36.7 +12:34.6+38.07%72.43%
26 123 Nathan Krein Port Alberni, BC - Healthy Habits Racing  18 M 46:40.1 +13:38.0+41.27%70.79%
27 153 Tim Stinson Black Creek, BC  46 M 47:37.6 +14:35.5+44.17%69.36%
28 116 Jeff Warmerdam Victoria  31 M 51:43.2 +18:41.1+56.56%63.87%
29 157 Chris Tupper Courtenay, BC  26 M 54:46.2 +21:44.1+65.79%60.32%
30 105 Brian Blamire Cumberland, BC  43 M 54:50.3 +21:48.2+66.00%60.24%
31 148 Brad Hallam Cumberland, BC  45 M 54:57.7 +21:55.6+66.37%60.11%
32 152 Carter Larsen Courtenay, BC - Blacks Cycle  20 M 1:01:04.0 +28:01.9+84.85%54.10%
33 140 Shawn Skene Campbell River, BC  61 M 1:05:10.3 +32:08.2+97.28%50.69%