Cumberland XC 2014

Sunday, April 6, 2014 12:00 PM (GMT-7) - Final results

Race info
Sport: Cycling - mtn cross-country
Location: Courtenay, BC, Canada
Start type: Mass start
Racers: 34
Laps: 3
Timed on: iPad
Timed with: Webscorer FAN 1.6
Updated: Monday, May 19, 2014 10:55 PM (GMT-7)
Organized by: Island Cup Series
Race website: www.islandcupseries.com

Contact organizer

Use this form to send an email to the organizer.

Your name
Your email address
Confirm email address
Message to organizer
Send

Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Age Gender Lap 1
1 227 Rhys Verner Squamish, BC - Team Squamish/Norco/Raceface  17 M 29:21.6 -+0.00%100.00%
2 232 Thomas Skinner Victoria, BC - Norco Bicycles/Oak Bay Bikes  32 M 30:19.3 +0:57.7+3.28%96.83%
3 217 Justin Mark Nanaimo, BC - Steed Cycles  40 M 30:20.5 +0:58.9+3.34%96.76%
4 213 Greg Macdonald Cumberland - Dodge City Cycles  44 M 31:30.9 +2:09.3+7.34%93.16%
5 208 David Huntley Duncan, BC - Cycle Therapy  33 M 31:31.7 +2:10.1+7.39%93.12%
6 233 Tristan Geisel Courtenay, BC - Trail Bicycles  23 M 31:32.3 +2:10.7+7.42%93.09%
7 224 Parker Bloom Victoria, BC - Stuckylife/ Broad Street Cycles  24 M 31:42.3 +2:20.7+7.99%92.60%
8 201 James Cameron Victoria, BC - Pro City Racing  34 M 31:43.6 +2:22.0+8.06%92.54%
9 223 Mitchell Thacker Victoria - Trek Victoria / Rumble  34 M 31:45.6 +2:24.0+8.17%92.44%
10 230 Spencer Skerget Watson Lake, YT  21 M 32:30.7 +3:09.1+10.73%90.31%
11 206 David Damery Comox, BC - Trail Bikes  44 M 32:33.5 +3:11.9+10.89%90.18%
12 226 Peter Sinclair Nanaimo, BC - Team Puke  37 M 32:43.9 +3:22.3+11.48%89.70%
13 214 Jeff Beeston Courtenay, BC - Trail Bicycles  35 M 32:46.9 +3:25.3+11.65%89.56%
14 212 Geoff Large Shawnigan Lake, BC - Experience Cycling  41 M 32:48.8 +3:27.2+11.76%89.48%
15 210 David Sinclair Nanaimo - Team Puke  31 M 32:51.1 +3:29.5+11.89%89.37%
16 215 Joe Mcmahen Victoria, BC  30 M 33:07.1 +3:45.5+12.80%88.65%
17 247 Halldor Gunnarsson Victoria, BC - Stuckylife/Broad Street Cycles  34 M 33:21.7 +4:00.1+13.63%88.01%
18 203 Clay Ward Courtenay, BC  29 M 33:25.2 +4:03.6+13.83%87.85%
19 218 Ken Olson Nanaimo, BC  48 M 34:36.7 +5:15.1+17.89%84.83%
20 209 David Roulston Squamish, BC - Celia & Hazel  32 M 34:41.4 +5:19.8+18.15%84.64%
21 222 Michael Holtz North Vancouver, BC  35 M 34:57.6 +5:36.0+19.07%83.98%
22 219 Kristjan Joubert Victoria, BC - Performance Bicycles / Ramblers CC  26 M 35:03.2 +5:41.6+19.39%83.76%
23 220 Mark Wieler Nanaimo, BC  38 M 35:08.5 +5:46.9+19.69%83.55%
24 216 Julien Menard Gold River, BC  33 M 35:17.8 +5:56.2+20.22%83.18%
25 245 Dave Jetz Victoria, BC - Oak Bay Bikes  40 M 35:19.1 +5:57.5+20.29%83.13%
26 231 Steven Olson Nanaimo, BC  18 M 36:08.3 +6:46.7+23.09%81.24%
27 244 Aaron Pitt Cumberland, BC  40 M 36:15.6 +6:54.0+23.50%80.97%
28 205 Dave Bergman Cobble Hill, BC  44 M 36:41.9 +7:20.3+24.99%80.00%
29 204 Daryl Chase Port Alberni, BC - Healthy Habits  41 M 37:55.2 +8:33.6+29.16%77.43%
30 211 Raphael Lalumiere Victoria, BC - Russ Hays  32 M 39:04.5 +9:42.9+33.09%75.14%
31 229 Wakeling, Glenn Courtenay, BC - UROC  49 M 39:05.7 +9:44.1+33.16%75.10%
32 246 Hugh Fletcher Errington, BC - Arrowsmith Mountain Bike Club  98 M 40:49.9 +11:28.3+39.07%71.90%
33 241 Tom Garrow Victoria, BC - Oak Bay Bikes  49 M 1:46:47.0 +1:17:25.4+263.70%27.49%
- 200 Bill Mcmillan Nanaimo, BC - MIVA  54 M - ---