TTTC 28 Dec 2019

Saturday, December 28, 2019 06:02 (GMT+11) - Final results

Race info
Sport: Triathlon
Location: Banora Point, Australia
Start type: Mass start
Racers: 47
Laps: 3
Timed on: iPad
Timed with: Webscorer PRO 4.1
Chip timing: RFID - LLRP
RFID reader: Radiant
Updated: Friday, February 7, 2020 17:41 (GMT+11)
Organized by: Twin Towns Triathlon Club
Race website: http://www.twintownstriathlon.org.au/

Contact organizer

Use this form to send an email to the organizer.

Your name
Your email address
Confirm email address
Message to organizer
Send

Place Bib Racer name Category Swim
1 11 Rob GILLIES 4:36.4 -+0.00%100.00%
2 107 Marcel VAN KAMPEN 7:56.9 +3:20.5+72.54%57.96%
3 31 Christian ANDREWS 8:01.6 +3:25.2+74.24%57.39%
4 157 Ben COURAGE 8:09.8 +3:33.4+77.21%56.43%
5 30 Alex TORRANCE 8:52.1 +4:15.7+92.51%51.95%
6 18 Hollie ROBARDS 9:23.2 +4:46.8+103.76%49.08%
7 97 Kaleb ROBARDS 9:25.8 +4:49.4+104.70%48.85%
8 39 Vaughan SKELLY 9:31.4 +4:55.0+106.73%48.37%
9 20 Gerard ROBARDS 9:32.0 +4:55.6+106.95%48.32%
10 240 Cody KLEIN 9:36.0 +4:59.6+108.39%47.99%
11 234 Andrew MILLER 9:37.0 +5:00.6+108.76%47.90%
12 182 Sharyn KLEIN 9:44.8 +5:08.4+111.58%47.26%
13 70 Kev BANNERMAN 9:54.9 +5:18.5+115.23%46.46%
14 86 Warren COPPING 11:45.5 +7:09.1+155.25%39.18%
15 8 Dave DE CLOSEY 14:21.2 +9:44.8+211.58%32.09%
16 201 Tracey SEWELL 18:07.8 +13:31.4+293.56%25.41%
17 57 Michelle JONES 21:55.1 +17:18.7+375.80%21.02%
18 10 Ginny JONES 29:43.4 +25:07.0+545.22%15.50%
19 12 Peter SERONE 29:48.3 +25:11.9+547.00%15.46%
20 115 Ross SALMON 30:27.9 +25:51.5+561.32%15.12%
21 82 Kara PEASE 31:00.0 +26:23.6+572.94%14.86%
22 71 Danny WARNER 31:07.3 +26:30.9+575.58%14.80%
23 36 Scott COLLINS 31:29.3 +26:52.9+583.54%14.63%
24 32 Guy DAVOREN 34:29.6 +29:53.2+648.77%13.36%
25 51 Sue VAN DEN BROEK 35:45.8 +31:09.4+676.34%12.88%
26 13 Chris WATT 35:46.7 +31:10.3+676.66%12.88%
27 80 Mark COLLINSON 36:09.3 +31:32.9+684.84%12.74%
28 53 Jo COLJA 36:13.0 +31:36.6+686.18%12.72%
29 4 Jim COLLINS 36:29.7 +31:53.3+692.22%12.62%
30 198 AARON NEYLAN 38:01.5 +33:25.1+725.43%12.11%
31 85 Terence SIMPSON 38:51.1 +34:14.7+743.38%11.86%
32 104 Viv WRIGHT 39:42.0 +35:05.6+761.79%11.60%
33 137 Peter CROWE 39:53.7 +35:17.3+766.03%11.55%
34 99 Scott STYMAN 40:07.8 +35:31.4+771.13%11.48%
35 72 Rob WORTH 40:16.1 +35:39.7+774.13%11.44%
36 151 Craig TELLING 41:13.2 +36:36.8+794.79%11.18%
37 17 Richard MOURANT 41:15.3 +36:38.9+795.55%11.17%
38 139 Matt STANLEY 41:57.4 +37:21.0+810.78%10.98%
39 7 Alex GILKS 41:57.5 +37:21.1+810.82%10.98%
40 46 Kyle MOONEY 42:11.9 +37:35.5+816.03%10.92%
41 2 Tracy FOYSTER 42:31.9 +37:55.5+823.26%10.83%
42 192 James MOURANT 42:40.1 +38:03.7+826.23%10.80%
43 14 Clive PEARCE 43:52.8 +39:16.4+852.53%10.50%
44 88 John KING 44:18.3 +39:41.9+861.76%10.40%
45 47 Ben HALL 44:51.6 +40:15.2+873.81%10.27%
46 94 Danny KHAZEN 45:18.1 +40:41.7+883.39%10.17%
47 62 Scott THOMSON 45:51.3 +41:14.9+895.41%10.05%