Raynedeer Run 2019

Sunday, December 8, 2019 09:31 (GMT+0) - Final results

Race info
Sport: Running - trail
Location: Rayne, United Kingdom
Start type: Mass start
Racers: 44
Laps: 12
Timed on: ASUSTeK COMPUTER INC. VivoBook 14_ASUS Laptop X407
Timed with: Webscorer PRO 4.1
Chip timing: RFID - LLRP
RFID reader: Impinj
Updated: Sunday, December 8, 2019 16:01 (GMT+0)
Organized by: Hare and Tortoise Running
Race website: www.hareandtortoiserunning.co.uk

Contact organizer

Use this form to send an email to the organizer.

Your name
Your email address
Confirm email address
Message to organizer
Send

Raynedeer Run 2019

  • Race winners »
  • Overall Male
  • Lap times
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Age Gender Lap 1
1 831 Mark Prigg 100 Marathon Club  48 M 24:15.7 -+0.00%100.00%
2 846 Royston Theobald   37 M 24:20.9 +0:05.2+0.36%99.64%
3 753 Anthony Chatters   38 M 24:21.7 +0:06.0+0.41%99.59%
4 844 Mark Greensides   48 M 24:25.8 +0:10.1+0.69%99.31%
5 745 Ian Brazier Little Baddow Ridge Runners  47 M 25:56.1 +1:40.4+6.90%93.55%
6 761 Matt Coughlan   39 M 26:46.3 +2:30.6+10.35%90.62%
7 754 Dan Taylor   46 M 26:50.2 +2:34.5+10.61%90.40%
8 760 Neil Cornelius Hockley Trail Runners  47 M 26:59.9 +2:44.2+11.28%89.86%
9 857 Chris Aylett   47 M 27:04.0 +2:48.3+11.56%89.64%
10 739 Allen Ball Running Colchester  47 M 27:23.7 +3:08.0+12.91%88.56%
11 806 Ian Lawson Grange Farm & Dunmow Runners  59 M 27:30.0 +3:14.3+13.35%88.22%
12 738 Michael Ball Harwich Runners  51 M 27:47.1 +3:31.4+14.52%87.32%
13 765 Chris Davey   49 M 27:53.8 +3:38.1+14.98%86.97%
14 750 Christopher Cant Ipswich Triathlon Club  46 M 28:11.4 +3:55.7+16.19%86.06%
15 810 Dave Casey Ipswich Triathlon  46 M 28:12.5 +3:56.8+16.27%86.01%
16 752 Darren Chaston Rayleigh RAT Runners  38 M 28:16.7 +4:01.0+16.56%85.80%
17 855 James White Vegan Runners UK  38 M 28:23.8 +4:08.1+17.04%85.44%
18 825 Dean Pepper   32 M 28:49.4 +4:33.7+18.80%84.17%
19 790 Mark Howard   39 M 28:49.6 +4:33.9+18.82%84.16%
20 823 Darren Pascoe   31 M 28:54.5 +4:38.8+19.15%83.93%
21 815 Dan Miller   48 M 28:55.7 +4:40.0+19.23%83.87%
22 820 James Nicholls   35 M 28:58.4 +4:42.7+19.42%83.74%
23 817 Anthony Mayne Running Colchester  48 M 28:59.6 +4:43.9+19.50%83.68%
24 805 Mark Lashmar   37 M 29:15.0 +4:59.3+20.56%82.95%
25 733 Sean Allison Benfleet Running Club  51 M 29:29.0 +5:13.3+21.52%82.29%
26 813 David Mackay   51 M 29:41.9 +5:26.2+22.41%81.69%
27 839 Robert Saville Garden City Runners  49 M 29:44.7 +5:29.0+22.60%81.57%
28 736 Paul Arnold   46 M 30:34.5 +6:18.8+26.02%79.35%
29 751 Scott Chapman SPS Oddballs  34 M 30:51.2 +6:35.5+27.17%78.64%
30 730 Neil Addington Lonely Goat Running Club  54 M 32:01.6 +7:45.9+32.01%75.75%
31 837 Ian Rowley   50 M 32:06.5 +7:50.8+32.34%75.56%
32 840 Thomas Searles   29 M 32:21.2 +8:05.5+33.35%74.99%
33 852 John Warne Halstead Road Runners  66 M 33:04.6 +8:48.9+36.33%73.35%
34 834 Tony Rawson Harold Wood Running Club  51 M 33:05.1 +8:49.4+36.37%73.33%
35 778 Adrian Frost Colchester Harriers  50 M 33:09.6 +8:53.9+36.68%73.17%
36 787 Andrew Hollock Running Colchester  47 M 33:11.0 +8:55.3+36.77%73.11%
37 785 Peter Hefford Mudda Fudders OCR  38 M 34:10.9 +9:55.2+40.89%70.98%
38 814 Cliff Manning   58 M 36:00.2 +11:44.5+48.40%67.39%
39 830 Paul Press   52 M 36:12.8 +11:57.1+49.26%67.00%
40 744 Vic Bojan   69 M 36:25.1 +12:09.4+50.11%66.62%
41 762 Keith Passingham Flyers Southend  68 M 36:53.2 +12:37.5+52.04%65.77%
42 792 Robert Hunt   59 M 37:26.7 +13:11.0+54.34%64.79%
43 800 Martin Kemp Running Colchester  47 M 38:35.3 +14:19.6+59.05%62.87%
44 827 Barry Plowman Braintree & District AC  51 M 52:23.7 +28:08.0+115.96%46.31%