Raynedeer Run 2019

Sunday, December 8, 2019 09:31 (GMT+0) - Final results

Race info
Sport: Running - trail
Location: Rayne, United Kingdom
Start type: Mass start
Racers: 104
Laps: 12
Timed on: ASUSTeK COMPUTER INC. VivoBook 14_ASUS Laptop X407
Timed with: Webscorer PRO 4.1
Chip timing: RFID - LLRP
RFID reader: Impinj
Updated: Sunday, December 8, 2019 16:01 (GMT+0)
Organized by: Hare and Tortoise Running
Race website: www.hareandtortoiserunning.co.uk

Contact organizer

Use this form to send an email to the organizer.

Your name
Your email address
Confirm email address
Message to organizer
Send

Raynedeer Run 2019

  • Race winners »
  • Overall
  • Lap times
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Age Gender Lap 1
1 831 Mark Prigg 100 Marathon Club  48 M 24:15.7 -+0.00%100.00%
2 846 Royston Theobald   37 M 24:20.9 +0:05.2+0.36%99.64%
3 753 Anthony Chatters   38 M 24:21.7 +0:06.0+0.41%99.59%
4 844 Mark Greensides   48 M 24:25.8 +0:10.1+0.69%99.31%
5 809 Fraser Lewis   47 F 24:32.2 +0:16.5+1.13%98.88%
6 745 Ian Brazier Little Baddow Ridge Runners  47 M 25:56.1 +1:40.4+6.90%93.55%
7 761 Matt Coughlan   39 M 26:46.3 +2:30.6+10.35%90.62%
8 754 Dan Taylor   46 M 26:50.2 +2:34.5+10.61%90.40%
9 760 Neil Cornelius Hockley Trail Runners  47 M 26:59.9 +2:44.2+11.28%89.86%
10 857 Chris Aylett   47 M 27:04.0 +2:48.3+11.56%89.64%
11 780 Samantha Godden   34 F 27:23.5 +3:07.8+12.90%88.57%
12 739 Allen Ball Running Colchester  47 M 27:23.7 +3:08.0+12.91%88.56%
13 806 Ian Lawson Grange Farm & Dunmow Runners  59 M 27:30.0 +3:14.3+13.35%88.22%
14 738 Michael Ball Harwich Runners  51 M 27:47.1 +3:31.4+14.52%87.32%
15 765 Chris Davey   49 M 27:53.8 +3:38.1+14.98%86.97%
16 819 Hollie Munson   31 F 28:00.2 +3:44.5+15.42%86.64%
17 750 Christopher Cant Ipswich Triathlon Club  46 M 28:11.4 +3:55.7+16.19%86.06%
18 810 Dave Casey Ipswich Triathlon  46 M 28:12.5 +3:56.8+16.27%86.01%
19 752 Darren Chaston Rayleigh RAT Runners  38 M 28:16.7 +4:01.0+16.56%85.80%
20 855 James White Vegan Runners UK  38 M 28:23.8 +4:08.1+17.04%85.44%
21 825 Dean Pepper   32 M 28:49.4 +4:33.7+18.80%84.17%
22 790 Mark Howard   39 M 28:49.6 +4:33.9+18.82%84.16%
23 823 Darren Pascoe   31 M 28:54.5 +4:38.8+19.15%83.93%
24 815 Dan Miller   48 M 28:55.7 +4:40.0+19.23%83.87%
25 820 James Nicholls   35 M 28:58.4 +4:42.7+19.42%83.74%
26 817 Anthony Mayne Running Colchester  48 M 28:59.6 +4:43.9+19.50%83.68%
27 805 Mark Lashmar   37 M 29:15.0 +4:59.3+20.56%82.95%
28 856 Julie Wilson Brentwood Running Club  47 F 29:27.6 +5:11.9+21.43%82.35%
29 794 Lynwen James   48 F 29:28.2 +5:12.5+21.47%82.33%
30 733 Sean Allison Benfleet Running Club  51 M 29:29.0 +5:13.3+21.52%82.29%
31 813 David Mackay   51 M 29:41.9 +5:26.2+22.41%81.69%
32 839 Robert Saville Garden City Runners  49 M 29:44.7 +5:29.0+22.60%81.57%
33 811 Mary Lloyd Brentwood Running Club  50 F 29:51.2 +5:35.5+23.05%81.27%
34 818 Lisa Millar SPS Oddballs  38 F 30:17.7 +6:02.0+24.87%80.08%
35 736 Paul Arnold   46 M 30:34.5 +6:18.8+26.02%79.35%
36 737 Yolande Arnold   50 F 30:49.5 +6:33.8+27.05%78.71%
37 751 Scott Chapman SPS Oddballs  34 M 30:51.2 +6:35.5+27.17%78.64%
38 730 Neil Addington Lonely Goat Running Club  54 M 32:01.6 +7:45.9+32.01%75.75%
39 781 Apryl Hammett 100 Marathon Club  47 F 32:01.7 +7:46.0+32.01%75.75%
40 799 Lucy Keam-George   38 F 32:02.4 +7:46.7+32.06%75.72%
41 837 Ian Rowley   50 M 32:06.5 +7:50.8+32.34%75.56%
42 840 Thomas Searles   29 M 32:21.2 +8:05.5+33.35%74.99%
43 789 Lisa Houghton Running Colchester  49 F 32:45.6 +8:29.9+35.03%74.06%
44 775 Sue Fleming   60 F 32:49.9 +8:34.2+35.32%73.90%
45 851 Sara Warne Clapham Chasers RC  27 F 33:03.3 +8:47.6+36.24%73.40%
46 852 John Warne Halstead Road Runners  66 M 33:04.6 +8:48.9+36.33%73.35%
47 834 Tony Rawson Harold Wood Running Club  51 M 33:05.1 +8:49.4+36.37%73.33%
48 778 Adrian Frost Colchester Harriers  50 M 33:09.6 +8:53.9+36.68%73.17%
49 787 Andrew Hollock Running Colchester  47 M 33:11.0 +8:55.3+36.77%73.11%
50 776 Christina Foreman   74 F 33:24.4 +9:08.7+37.69%72.63%
51 829 Claire Poole Great Bentley Running Club  47 F 33:26.3 +9:10.6+37.82%72.56%
52 741 Tessa Bates   41 F 33:35.2 +9:19.5+38.44%72.24%
53 731 Tina Agombar MRG  44 F 33:57.4 +9:41.7+39.96%71.45%
54 785 Peter Hefford Mudda Fudders OCR  38 M 34:10.9 +9:55.2+40.89%70.98%
55 774 Cathryn Fifield Lonely Goat Running Club  53 F 34:26.8 +10:11.1+41.98%70.43%
56 838 Nicky Santomauro   48 F 34:27.5 +10:11.8+42.03%70.41%
57 734 Carla Allison   45 F 35:06.9 +10:51.2+44.73%69.09%
58 816 Julie Matthews MRG  52 F 35:13.8 +10:58.1+45.21%68.87%
59 758 Jackie Collins Felixstowe Road Runners  55 F 35:24.4 +11:08.7+45.94%68.52%
60 756 Teresa Clark   55 F 35:33.8 +11:18.1+46.58%68.22%
61 854 Emma Welham Great Bentley Running Club  36 F 35:34.4 +11:18.7+46.62%68.20%
62 770 Jo Eldred MRG  65 F 35:41.0 +11:25.3+47.08%67.99%
63 772 Paula Evans MRG  47 F 35:41.7 +11:26.0+47.13%67.97%
64 808 Claire Lefort MRG  44 F 35:50.1 +11:34.4+47.70%67.70%
65 767 Lisa Dove   37 F 35:58.5 +11:42.8+48.28%67.44%
66 814 Cliff Manning   58 M 36:00.2 +11:44.5+48.40%67.39%
67 763 Ruth Cowlin   54 F 36:01.4 +11:45.7+48.48%67.35%
68 824 Lindsey Pearson Harlow Running Club  40 F 36:09.8 +11:54.1+49.06%67.09%
69 853 Teresa Warren Harlow Running Club  58 F 36:10.3 +11:54.6+49.09%67.07%
70 830 Paul Press   52 M 36:12.8 +11:57.1+49.26%67.00%
71 768 Deirdre Duffy   38 F 36:13.7 +11:58.0+49.32%66.97%
72 744 Vic Bojan   69 M 36:25.1 +12:09.4+50.11%66.62%
73 740 Helen Barnes-Martin Harlow Running Club  52 F 36:35.5 +12:19.8+50.82%66.30%
74 807 Annabel Marriott   37 F 36:40.0 +12:24.3+51.13%66.17%
75 762 Keith Passingham Flyers Southend  68 M 36:53.2 +12:37.5+52.04%65.77%
76 845 Lin Taylor Flyers Southend  47 F 37:16.9 +13:01.2+53.66%65.08%
77 764 Bryony Craze Environment Agency  36 F 37:21.3 +13:05.6+53.97%64.95%
78 792 Robert Hunt   59 M 37:26.7 +13:11.0+54.34%64.79%
79 812 Sue Long Tiptree Road Runners  54 F 37:43.0 +13:27.3+55.46%64.33%
80 796 Maxine Jones   59 F 37:51.4 +13:35.7+56.03%64.09%
81 791 Andrea Hunt   40 F 37:53.0 +13:37.3+56.14%64.04%
82 822 Fiona Park   50 F 37:54.6 +13:38.9+56.25%64.00%
83 755 Jane Clark   51 F 37:57.5 +13:41.8+56.45%63.92%
84 835 Zoe Reynolds Great Bentley Running Club  45 F 38:11.0 +13:55.3+57.38%63.54%
85 858 Nicole Woulfe   32 F 38:33.9 +14:18.2+58.95%62.91%
86 801 Felicity Kemp Running Colchester  38 F 38:34.3 +14:18.6+58.98%62.90%
87 800 Martin Kemp Running Colchester  47 M 38:35.3 +14:19.6+59.05%62.87%
88 802 Nastassja Kirk   31 F 39:38.7 +15:23.0+63.41%61.20%
89 821 Emma Nicholson   47 F 40:15.2 +15:59.5+65.91%60.27%
90 788 Sylvia Houghton   45 F 40:16.3 +16:00.6+65.99%60.25%
91 766 Katherine Davison Flyers Southend  46 F 40:23.4 +16:07.7+66.48%60.07%
92 797 Jill Joyce   48 F 40:48.3 +16:32.6+68.19%59.46%
93 842 Claire Smith   36 F 40:49.4 +16:33.7+68.26%59.43%
94 782 Kayleigh Heard   30 F 41:15.1 +16:59.4+70.03%58.81%
95 850 Judy Ward   74 F 43:29.8 +19:14.1+79.28%55.78%
96 777 Kim Foster Girls Go Running  47 F 43:29.9 +19:14.2+79.29%55.78%
97 779 Deb Garfield Vegan Runners UK  46 F 43:30.0 +19:14.3+79.30%55.77%
98 759 Katrina Copping Felixstowe Road Runners  51 F 47:41.6 +23:25.9+96.58%50.87%
99 828 Sharon Plowman   47 F 52:22.0 +28:06.3+115.84%46.33%
100 827 Barry Plowman Braintree & District AC  51 M 52:23.7 +28:08.0+115.96%46.31%
101 833 Carole Randall   48 F 55:30.6 +31:14.9+128.80%43.71%
102 832 Alison Pursehouse   48 F 1:00:27.4 +36:11.7+149.19%40.13%
103 743 Liz Bernard   51 F 1:00:28.1 +36:12.4+149.23%40.12%
104 735 Amanda Armstrong   54 F 1:00:34.9 +36:19.2+149.70%40.05%