MFG Cyclocross - North 40 CX '19 2:40

Sunday, November 3, 2019 2:39 PM (GMT-8) - Final results

Race info
Sport: Cycling - cyclocross
Location: Tacoma, WA, United States
Start type: Mass start
Racers: 27
Laps: 8
Timed on: iPad
Timed with: Webscorer PRO 4.1
Chip timing: RFID - LLRP
RFID reader: Impinj
Updated: Sunday, November 3, 2019 3:52 PM (GMT-8)
Organized by: MFG Cyclocross
Race website: www.mfgcyclocross.com

Contact organizer

Use this form to send an email to the organizer.

Your name
Your email address
Confirm email address
Message to organizer
Send

  • Race winners »
  • Default - Elite Master Men
  • Lap times
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Age Lap 1
1 1853 Nick Bennette Keller Rohrback  Elite Master Men 37 8:46.5 -+0.00%100.00%
2 1808 Brian Bressler Hardenthehupup.Com  Elite Master Men 43 8:46.9 +0:00.4+0.08%99.92%
3 1865 Pete Groblewski Keller Rohrback  Elite Master Men 40 8:51.0 +0:04.5+0.85%99.15%
4 1801 Cal Spranger   Elite Master Men 45 8:52.5 +0:06.0+1.14%98.87%
5 1856 Ron Schmeer KR Cycling  Elite Master Men 51 8:54.3 +0:07.8+1.48%98.54%
6 1604 Trevor Kosa   Elite Master Men 46 9:01.8 +0:15.3+2.91%97.18%
7 1807 Adam Worobec   Elite Master Men 40 9:02.5 +0:16.0+3.04%97.05%
8 1867 Brendan Connolly Black Sheep Velo  Elite Master Men 46 9:05.4 +0:18.9+3.59%96.53%
9 1812 Bryan Torian   Elite Master Men 42 9:05.6 +0:19.1+3.63%96.50%
10 1861 Chris Rodde Taco Time  Elite Master Men 50 9:08.1 +0:21.6+4.10%96.06%
11 1846 Andrew Morrison Liquid Velo  Elite Master Men 39 9:10.5 +0:24.0+4.56%95.64%
12 1864 Mark Freda Hotwire/Alki Velo Club  Elite Master Men 46 9:17.8 +0:31.3+5.94%94.39%
13 1862 Tyson Lashbrook   Elite Master Men 40 9:18.4 +0:31.9+6.06%94.29%
14 1605 Garrett George Liquid Velo Cycling  Elite Master Men 35 9:20.7 +0:34.2+6.50%93.90%
15 861 Doug Carlton   Elite Master Men 51 9:23.6 +0:37.1+7.05%93.42%
16 1828 DAVID HOWARD Tenspeed Hero  Elite Master Men 35 9:23.7 +0:37.2+7.07%93.40%
17 1816 Nicholas Turner 2020 Fuel  Elite Master Men 42 9:26.7 +0:40.2+7.64%92.91%
18 1818 Alex Walker Old Town Bicycle P/B Ritzmann Constructi  Elite Master Men 38 9:26.8 +0:40.3+7.65%92.89%
19 1803 Conrad Kornmann   Elite Master Men 42 9:30.0 +0:43.5+8.26%92.37%
20 1814 Ben Kaplan Keller Rohrback  Elite Master Men 48 9:41.9 +0:55.4+10.52%90.48%
21 1827 Andrew Hawley   Elite Master Men 43 9:48.9 +1:02.4+11.85%89.40%
22 1858 Steven Robinson 529 Project  Elite Master Men 46 9:49.4 +1:02.9+11.95%89.33%
23 420 Chris B Wood Ravenna Capital Management  Elite Master Men 55 9:52.6 +1:06.1+12.55%88.85%
24 1866 JC Ramirez PCP Racing  Elite Master Men 45 9:52.9 +1:06.4+12.61%88.80%
25 1845 David E Karman Hammer + Awl  Elite Master Men 53 9:53.6 +1:07.1+12.74%88.70%
26 1838 Christopher Fast Black Sheep Velo  Elite Master Men 53 9:57.9 +1:11.4+13.56%88.06%
27 1868 Colin Ferguson Fanatik Race Team  Elite Master Men 42 10:12.7 +1:26.2+16.37%85.93%