MFG Cyclocross - North 40 CX '19 12:00

Sunday, November 3, 2019 12:04 PM (GMT-8) - Final results

Race info
Sport: Cycling - cyclocross
Location: Tacoma, WA, United States
Start type: Mass start
Racers: 28
Laps: 5
Timed on: iPad
Timed with: Webscorer PRO 4.1
Chip timing: RFID - LLRP
RFID reader: Impinj
Updated: Monday, November 4, 2019 5:38 PM (GMT-8)
Organized by: MFG Cyclocross
Race website: www.mfgcyclocross.com

Contact organizer

Use this form to send an email to the organizer.

Your name
Your email address
Confirm email address
Message to organizer
Send

  • Race winners »
  • Default - Cat 3 Men 45+
  • Lap times
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Age Lap 1
1 2025 Jason Gowans Audi  Cat 3 Men 45+ 46 11:03.9 -+0.00%100.00%
2 2015 Keith Heinzelman 2020 Fuel  Cat 3 Men 45+ 46 11:06.7 +0:02.8+0.42%99.58%
3 2096 Aaron Erbeck Alki Rubicon Racing  Cat 3 Men 45+ 46 11:07.7 +0:03.8+0.57%99.43%
4 2134 Peter Benarcik Five Ply Design  Cat 3 Men 45+ 49 11:08.1 +0:04.2+0.63%99.37%
5 2127 Kyle Farrell   Cat 3 Men 45+ 45 11:09.3 +0:05.4+0.81%99.19%
6 2099 Justin Heinen Taco Time  Cat 3 Men 45+ 44 11:11.6 +0:07.7+1.16%98.85%
7 2021 Dee Patterson CATUP.COM  Cat 3 Men 45+ 49 11:17.4 +0:13.5+2.03%98.01%
8 2138 Scott Barr Five Ply Design  Cat 3 Men 45+ 49 11:21.8 +0:17.9+2.70%97.37%
9 2133 Colby Titland   Cat 3 Men 45+ 47 11:22.5 +0:18.6+2.80%97.27%
10 2002 Terry Buchanan Work By Other  Cat 3 Men 45+ 49 11:25.2 +0:21.3+3.21%96.89%
11 2007 Forrest Murphy Black Sheep Velo  Cat 3 Men 45+ 48 11:26.0 +0:22.1+3.33%96.78%
12 2001 Mike Rolcik Taco Time NW  Cat 3 Men 45+ 50 11:27.7 +0:23.8+3.58%96.54%
13 2150 Scott McNees Night Owl Cycling  Cat 3 Men 45+ 48 11:28.9 +0:25.0+3.77%96.37%
14 2149 Adam Wujick Taco Time NW  Cat 3 Men 45+ 45 11:33.1 +0:29.2+4.40%95.79%
15 2083 Rob Mcgarty   Cat 3 Men 45+ 44 11:36.7 +0:32.8+4.94%95.29%
16 2146 Steven Moe Nemesis  Cat 3 Men 45+ 47 11:40.0 +0:36.1+5.44%94.84%
17 2107 Thomas Riess Union Bay Cycling  Cat 3 Men 45+ 53 11:40.5 +0:36.6+5.51%94.78%
18 2106 Dan Werle   Cat 3 Men 45+ 47 11:44.6 +0:40.7+6.13%94.22%
19 2141 John Drenning Dyna Racing  Cat 3 Men 45+ 50 11:48.3 +0:44.4+6.69%93.73%
20 2005 Dan Plumb Letmeputittoyouthisway  Cat 3 Men 45+ 45 11:51.0 +0:47.1+7.09%93.38%
21 2086 Ewan Alexander Fount Cycling Guild  Cat 3 Men 45+ 47 11:51.4 +0:47.5+7.15%93.32%
22 2040 Zac Daab Work By Others  Cat 3 Men 45+ 43 11:56.6 +0:52.7+7.94%92.65%
23 2097 Peter Eby Alki Velo Hotwire Racing  Cat 3 Men 45+ 49 11:59.1 +0:55.2+8.31%92.32%
24 2091 Mark Adamski   Cat 3 Men 45+ 50 12:00.3 +0:56.4+8.50%92.17%
25 2100 Andrew Novikoff Five Ply Design  Cat 3 Men 45+ 55 12:06.7 +1:02.8+9.46%91.36%
26 2004 Mike Ubezzi   Cat 3 Men 45+ 48 12:08.2 +1:04.3+9.69%91.17%
27 2006 Wayne Wakeman   Cat 3 Men 45+ 47 12:25.7 +1:21.8+12.32%89.03%
28 2109 Hyun Lee Broadmark Capital Cycling  Cat 3 Men 45+ 48 14:17.6 +3:13.7+29.18%77.41%