Annapurna 100

Friday, October 25, 2019 08:04 (GMT+5:45) - Final results

Race info
Sport: Running - trail
Location: Bharta Pundyadevi, Nepal
Start type: Interval wave start
Wave grouping: By distance
Racers: 87
Laps: 6
Timing mode: Multi-device splits
Timed on: Blackview BV6000S
Timed with: Webscorer PRO 4.2
Chip timing: NFC
Updated: Tuesday, November 12, 2019 11:29 (GMT+5:45)

Contact organizer

Use this form to send an email to the organizer.

Your name
Your email address
Confirm email address
Message to organizer
Send

  • Race winners »
  • GTS42 Male
  • Lap times
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Age Gender CP 2 SIDHING
1 5 Davide Magnini ITA  18-39 22 M 45:27.0 -+0.00%100.00%
2 1 Kilian Jornet Burgada ESP  18-39 31 M 46:27.7 +1:00.7+2.23%97.82%
3 9 Stian Angermund-Vik NOR  18-39 33 M 48:34.8 +3:07.8+6.89%93.56%
4 3 Nadir Maguet ITA  18-39 25 M 48:37.4 +3:10.4+6.98%93.47%
5 109 Durga Bahadur Budha NPL  18-39 29 M 48:39.0 +3:12.0+7.04%93.42%
6 166 Anil Tamang NPL  U18 17 M 48:40.8 +3:13.8+7.11%93.36%
7 15 Aritz Egea ESP  18-39 35 M 48:42.4 +3:15.4+7.17%93.31%
8 164 Bhim Gurung Gurung NPL  18-39 38 M 48:44.9 +3:17.9+7.26%93.23%
9 19 Marc Lauenstein CHE  18-39 39 M 48:50.1 +3:23.1+7.45%93.07%
10 11 Thibaut Baronian FRA  18-39 30 M 48:51.7 +3:24.7+7.51%93.02%
11 167 Durgaraj Budha NPL  18-39 30 M 48:57.9 +3:30.9+7.73%92.82%
12 184 Suman Kulung Nepal  18-39 30 M 49:11.9 +3:44.9+8.25%92.38%
13 13 Sage Canaday USA  18-39 33 M 50:30.3 +5:03.3+11.12%89.99%
14 132 Benjamin Roubiol FRA  18-39 19 M 52:39.1 +7:12.1+15.85%86.32%
15 144 Muhan K.C. NPL  18-39 18 M 52:44.2 +7:17.2+16.03%86.18%
16 106 Bikash Tamang NPL  18-39 22 M 52:51.6 +7:24.6+16.30%85.98%
17 146 Shakti Roka Magar NPL  18-39 18 M 53:45.5 +8:18.5+18.28%84.55%
18 125 Thomas Owens GBR  18-39 38 M 54:05.5 +8:38.5+19.01%84.02%
19 174 Gabriel Lombriser CHE  18-39 38 M 57:20.7 +11:53.7+26.17%79.26%
20 129 Farshad Farrokhzadeh IRN  18-39 36 M 57:31.1 +12:04.1+26.55%79.02%
21 158 Davood Shirkhani IRN  40-49 44 M 57:48.8 +12:21.8+27.20%78.62%
22 25 Ambroise AUFRERE FRA  18-39 32 M 58:19.4 +12:52.4+28.32%77.93%
23 168 Damodar Budha Magar NPL  40-49 46 M 59:29.3 +14:02.3+30.89%76.40%
24 33 SIMON CASTRO-WOOLDRIDGE GBR  40-49 41 M 59:32.9 +14:05.9+31.02%76.32%
25 154 Mikel Baines ESP  18-39 37 M 1:01:07.5 +15:40.5+34.49%74.36%
26 152 Pramod Rai NPL  18-39 30 M 1:01:31.2 +16:04.2+35.36%73.88%
27 162 Narayan Acharya NPL  40-49 49 M 1:04:25.1 +18:58.1+41.73%70.55%
28 557 Raj Pradhan   50-59 52 M 1:04:54.7 +19:27.7+42.82%70.02%
29 92 Robbie Rorich ZAF  18-39 24 M 1:06:45.8 +21:18.8+46.89%68.08%
30 111 Rohan Rai NPL  18-39 18 M 1:06:49.4 +21:22.4+47.03%68.02%
31 169 Kalsang Nhima NPL  18-39 30 M 1:07:08.4 +21:41.4+47.72%67.69%
32 38 Ching Chou TWN  18-39 28 M 1:07:13.9 +21:46.9+47.92%67.60%
33 153 Pemba Dorje Tamang NPL  18-39 20 M 1:07:18.5 +21:51.5+48.09%67.53%
34 173 Jon Garciandia ESP  18-39 38 M 1:09:25.5 +23:58.5+52.75%65.47%
35 29 Rudy Bottin FRA  18-39 30 M 1:09:32.9 +24:05.9+53.02%65.35%
36 87 David Pokorny USA  50-59 52 M 1:10:23.9 +24:56.9+54.89%64.56%
37 160 Mohammad Hossein Ghaderi IRN  18-39 37 M 1:10:46.7 +25:19.7+55.73%64.21%
38 85 Boris PEREZ ARTAZA FRA  18-39 27 M 1:10:50.2 +25:23.2+55.86%64.16%
39 62 Hendrik Koners DEU  18-39 32 M 1:11:03.5 +25:36.5+56.34%63.96%
40 161 Sebastien Bertrand FRA  40-49 45 M 1:11:09.1 +25:42.1+56.55%63.88%
41 79 Babak Moballegh Hosseini IRN  18-39 23 M 1:11:15.3 +25:48.3+56.78%63.78%
42 44 Arden Feldman USA  18-39 24 M 1:11:54.9 +26:27.9+58.23%63.20%
43 91 Mathieu Rathle CHE  18-39 24 M 1:12:12.2 +26:45.2+58.86%62.95%
44 51 Charles Emmanuel Louis Grosperrin FRA  18-39 28 M 1:12:44.8 +27:17.8+60.06%62.48%
45 102 Edoardo Valvo ITA  18-39 28 M 1:14:29.9 +29:02.9+63.91%61.01%
46 155 Mohsen Daneshmandfard IRN  18-39 39 M 1:14:34.7 +29:07.7+64.09%60.94%
47 63 Cameron Kruse USA  18-39 29 M 1:14:57.3 +29:30.3+64.92%60.64%
48 26 Brian Beckett GBR  18-39 38 M 1:14:59.9 +29:32.9+65.01%60.60%
49 50 Willem Grimminck NLD  40-49 42 M 1:15:45.6 +30:18.6+66.69%59.99%
50 67 Johann Laurent FRA  18-39 34 M 1:16:04.9 +30:37.9+67.40%59.74%
51 105 Jen Hao Wang TWN  18-39 33 M 1:17:47.1 +32:20.1+71.14%58.43%
52 57 Roland Hunter GBR  40-49 45 M 1:17:50.9 +32:23.9+71.28%58.38%
53 151 Raju Rai NPL  18-39 26 M 1:20:21.3 +34:54.3+76.80%56.56%
54 64 Ritesh Kumar IND  18-39 30 M 1:20:31.7 +35:04.7+77.18%56.44%
55 52 Tom Gunner GBR  18-39 38 M 1:22:20.2 +36:53.2+81.16%55.20%
56 89 KEVIN PRICE GBR  40-49 48 M 1:22:46.2 +37:19.2+82.11%54.91%
57 21 Shashank Agrawal NPL  18-39 29 M 1:22:51.7 +37:24.7+82.31%54.85%
58 159 Simon Smith GBR  18-39 28 M 1:22:58.3 +37:31.3+82.56%54.78%
59 75 Mohd Shukran Md Farid MYS  18-39 36 M 1:23:02.8 +37:35.8+82.72%54.73%
60 175 Neil Mackenzie ZAF  18-39 36 M 1:26:38.3 +41:11.3+90.62%52.46%
61 93 Yoji Sakamoto JPN  18-39 39 M 1:28:45.4 +43:18.4+95.28%51.21%
62 156 Aleksandr Ivakin RUS  18-39 30 M 1:33:41.0 +48:14.0+106.12%48.51%
63 86 Guillaume Perrot FRA  18-39 28 M 1:39:53.2 +54:26.2+119.77%45.50%
64 68 Mat Leng KHM  18-39 38 M 1:40:00.5 +54:33.5+120.04%45.45%
65 40 Bryan Crane CAN  18-39 34 M 1:40:06.1 +54:39.1+120.25%45.40%
66 172 Martin Gaffuri FRA  18-39 34 M 1:40:09.8 +54:42.8+120.38%45.38%
67 43 Kurt Evans USA  18-39 37 M 1:40:34.6 +55:07.6+121.29%45.19%
68 31 Simon Buckley AUS  40-49 44 M 1:40:44.8 +55:17.8+121.66%45.11%
69 61 Nick Kershaw GBR  18-39 31 M 1:40:53.2 +55:26.2+121.97%45.05%
70 76 Jean Kim MESSIN FRA  18-39 38 M 1:40:56.8 +55:29.8+122.10%45.02%
71 24 Jean-François Aubin CAN  18-39 34 M 1:41:16.9 +55:49.9+122.84%44.87%
72 127 Eduardo Carrera ESP  18-39 39 M 1:41:18.5 +55:51.5+122.90%44.86%
73 39 Luke Costley USA  18-39 25 M 1:41:21.0 +55:54.0+122.99%44.84%
74 157 Alireza Javdani Dehkordi IRN  18-39 37 M 1:41:24.7 +55:57.7+123.13%44.82%
75 180 Kevin Leroy France  18-39 26 M 1:41:35.4 +56:08.4+123.52%44.74%
76 41 FLORENT D'esteve DE PRADEL FRA  40-49 41 M 1:41:47.7 +56:20.7+123.97%44.65%
77 179 Arthur Molcard France  18-39 26 M 1:46:17.2 +1:00:50.2+133.85%42.76%
78 133 Dominique Roubiol FRA  50-59 52 M 1:46:24.6 +1:00:57.6+134.13%42.71%
79 81 KEISUKE NAKAMURA JPN  18-39 32 M 1:47:29.7 +1:02:02.7+136.51%42.28%
80 183 Yogesh Poudel Nepal  18-39 31 M 1:49:58.6 +1:04:31.6+141.97%41.33%
81 84 Colman O Drisceoil AUS  40-49 43 M 1:52:19.6 +1:06:52.6+147.14%40.46%
82 182 Nikhil Gauchan Nepal  18-39 29 M 1:52:45.8 +1:07:18.8+148.10%40.31%
83 181 Deeyog Shrestha Nepal  18-39 30 M 1:59:10.8 +1:13:43.8+162.22%38.14%
84 42 David Edwards GBR  40-49 41 M 1:59:16.3 +1:13:49.3+162.42%38.11%
85 32 Stuart Cassie AUS  40-49 46 M 1:59:22.7 +1:13:55.7+162.66%38.07%
86 80 Ian Mollon GBR  40-49 43 M 2:37:50.0 +1:52:23.0+247.27%28.80%
87 150 Umesh Rai NPL  18-39 23 M 5:40:34.8 +4:55:07.8+649.35%13.34%