Annapurna 100

Friday, October 25, 2019 08:04 (GMT+5:45) - Final results

Race info
Sport: Running - trail
Location: Bharta Pundyadevi, Nepal
Start type: Interval wave start
Wave grouping: By distance
Racers: 32
Laps: 4
Timing mode: Multi-device splits
Timed on: Blackview BV6000S
Timed with: Webscorer PRO 4.2
Chip timing: NFC
Updated: Tuesday, November 12, 2019 11:29 (GMT+5:45)

Contact organizer

Use this form to send an email to the organizer.

Your name
Your email address
Confirm email address
Message to organizer
Send

  • Race winners »
  • A55 Female
  • Lap times
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Age Gender CP 2 SIDHING
1 604 Rojina Bhandari NPL  18-39 22 F 2:30:49.3 -+0.00%100.00%
2 598 Mira Rai NPL  18-39 30 F 2:30:58.2 +0:08.9+0.10%99.90%
3 625 Manju Rawat NPL  U18 15 F 2:38:42.0 +7:52.7+5.22%95.04%
4 564 Rashila Tamang NPL  18-39 21 F 2:54:02.0 +23:12.7+15.39%86.66%
5 566 Natalia Roman Lopez ESP  18-39 29 F 3:12:01.6 +41:12.3+27.32%78.54%
6 616 Khendo Lama NPL  U18 17 F 3:14:05.6 +43:16.3+28.69%77.71%
7 617 Lam Butti Lama NPL  18-39 18 F 3:14:08.1 +43:18.8+28.72%77.69%
8 520 Vanja Cnops BEL  18-39 32 F 3:17:15.5 +46:26.2+30.79%76.46%
9 507 GIULIANA ARRIGONI ITA  50-59 54 F 3:18:02.7 +47:13.4+31.31%76.16%
10 647 Cristina Copa Bolivia  18-39 38 F 3:38:02.7 +1:07:13.4+44.57%69.17%
11 644 Janis Marie Blaugher USA  18-39 27 F 3:39:52.1 +1:09:02.8+45.78%68.60%
12 529 Sara Harman GBR  18-39 28 F 3:41:12.0 +1:10:22.7+46.66%68.18%
13 530 Amanda Hemelik GBR  18-39 31 F 3:43:50.2 +1:13:00.9+48.41%67.38%
14 509 Amy Elizabeth Austin GBR  18-39 28 F 3:44:54.9 +1:14:05.6+49.13%67.06%
15 590 Tite Togni ITA  50-59 55 F 3:46:58.3 +1:16:09.0+50.49%66.45%
16 519 Napassaporn Chumnarnsit THA  18-39 35 F 3:49:05.3 +1:18:16.0+51.89%65.84%
17 512 Amy Bartlett GBR  18-39 26 F 3:52:06.9 +1:21:17.6+53.90%64.98%
18 565 Ana Robillard Centurion ARG  18-39 34 F 3:54:57.8 +1:24:08.5+55.79%64.19%
19 592 Clare Walker ZAF  18-39 24 F 4:02:07.0 +1:31:17.7+60.53%62.29%
20 594 Tanya Worner ZAF  50-59 56 F 4:02:14.6 +1:31:25.3+60.62%62.26%
21 510 Georgina Ayre GBR  40-49 42 F 4:10:58.3 +1:40:09.0+66.40%60.10%
22 506 Charu Arjyal NPL  40-49 43 F 4:11:02.1 +1:40:12.8+66.44%60.08%
23 595 Madison Wrobley USA  18-39 22 F 4:11:52.2 +1:41:02.9+67.00%59.88%
24 522 Pauline Delaporte FRA  18-39 27 F 4:36:37.6 +2:05:48.3+83.41%54.52%
25 584 Suda Tantiveerasut THA  18-39 33 F 4:36:44.0 +2:05:54.7+83.48%54.50%
26 549 TOMOKO MORINAGA JPN  50-59 54 F 4:45:05.3 +2:14:16.0+89.02%52.90%
27 539 YUKI KURONUMA JPN  50-59 51 F 5:00:05.0 +2:29:15.7+98.97%50.26%
28 602 Laurie Hunt CAN  50-59 59 F 5:23:30.2 +2:52:40.9+114.49%46.62%
29 1000 Claire Akin- Smith NZL  40-49 42 F 14:54:01.9 +12:23:12.6+492.77%16.87%
30 1089 Sheri Bastien. CAN  40-49 41 F 16:30:30.1 +13:59:40.8+556.74%15.23%
31 634 Petra Sigrist CHE  18-39 37 F 16:30:41.0 +13:59:51.7+556.86%15.22%
32 1034 Aijing Liu CHE  18-39 36 F 19:26:20.3 +16:55:31.0+673.32%12.93%