TCSD October Fiesta Island Triathlon

Saturday, October 19, 2019 7:15 AM (GMT-7) - Preliminary results

Race info
Sport: Triathlon
Location: San Diego, CA, United States
Start type: Mass start
Racers: 111
Laps: 3
Timed on: iPad
Timed with: Webscorer PRO 4.0
Chip timing: RFID - LLRP
RFID reader: Impinj
Updated: Sunday, October 20, 2019 5:15 AM (GMT-7)

Contact organizer

Use this form to send an email to the organizer.

Your name
Your email address
Confirm email address
Message to organizer
Send

TCSD October Fiesta Island Triathlon

Place Bib Racer name Category Age Gender Swim
1 195 Cristian Salazar 1 - 49 M 40 M 3:52.5 -+0.00%100.00%
2 40 Zack Hamner 1 - 49 M 26 M 7:50.6 +3:58.1+102.41%49.41%
3 135 Zack Goodman 1 - 49 M 25 M 7:55.4 +4:02.9+104.47%48.91%
4 158 Blake Becker 1 - 49 M 14 M 8:26.0 +4:33.5+117.63%45.95%
5 61 Justin Weiner 1 - 49 M 31 M 8:26.6 +4:34.1+117.89%45.89%
6 113 Ryan Lewis 1 - 49 M 26 M 8:28.2 +4:35.7+118.58%45.75%
7 194 Henri Morales 1 - 49 M 47 M 8:30.0 +4:37.5+119.35%45.59%
8 96 Sean Purcell 1 - 49 M 25 M 8:55.6 +5:03.1+130.37%43.41%
9 176 Josh Ramirez 1 - 49 M 33 M 9:04.0 +5:11.5+133.98%42.74%
10 179 Carter Bowen 1 - 49 M 38 M 9:18.2 +5:25.7+140.09%41.65%
11 138 Mike Plumb 50 - 100 M 58 M 9:23.0 +5:30.5+142.15%41.30%
12 168 Phillip Hernandez 1 - 49 M 30 M 9:45.1 +5:52.6+151.66%39.74%
13 18 Frank Uyeda 1 - 49 M 37 M 10:02.2 +6:09.7+159.01%38.61%
14 187 Michael McClure 50 - 100 M 52 M 10:09.5 +6:17.0+162.15%38.15%
15 132 Timothy Falvey 50 - 100 M 56 M 10:12.2 +6:19.7+163.31%37.98%
16 59 Greg Smeltzer 1 - 49 M 49 M 10:15.6 +6:23.1+164.77%37.77%
17 22 Sidney Russell 1 - 49 F 31 F 10:18.1 +6:25.6+165.85%37.62%
18 143 Jelger Kalmijn 50 - 100 M 55 M 10:23.4 +6:30.9+168.13%37.30%
19 110 Derek Dawson 1 - 49 M 34 M 10:26.5 +6:34.0+169.46%37.11%
20 10 Colleen Abbot 50 - 100 F 50 F 10:46.0 +6:53.5+177.85%35.99%
21 139 Luis Villagomez 1 - 49 M 33 M 10:49.3 +6:56.8+179.27%35.81%
22 57 Greg Sewell 50 - 100 M 53 M 10:54.8 +7:02.3+181.63%35.51%
23 55 Timothy Searcy 1 - 49 M 27 M 10:59.5 +7:07.0+183.66%35.25%
24 184 Jeffrey Brennecke 1 - 49 M 37 M 11:02.2 +7:09.7+184.82%35.11%
25 117 Evan Kosowski 1 - 49 M 32 M 11:05.1 +7:12.6+186.06%34.96%
26 67 Andis Luters 50 - 100 M 58 M 11:06.3 +7:13.8+186.58%34.89%
27 122 Jesse Funderburk 1 - 49 M 41 M 11:09.4 +7:16.9+187.91%34.73%
28 90 Richard Brownlee 1 - 49 M 47 M 11:10.2 +7:17.7+188.26%34.69%
29 142 Reno Renaldo 1 - 49 M 42 M 11:15.1 +7:22.6+190.37%34.44%
30 88 Chris Stenger 50 - 100 M 54 M 11:18.6 +7:26.1+191.87%34.26%
31 79 Marc Sosnowski 50 - 100 M 52 M 11:21.2 +7:28.7+192.99%34.13%
32 16 Jonathan Halvorson 1 - 49 M 30 M 11:21.4 +7:28.9+193.08%34.12%
33 65 Scott Endsley 50 - 100 M 65 M 11:25.3 +7:32.8+194.75%33.93%
34 137 Ran Shenhar 1 - 49 M 44 M 11:32.0 +7:39.5+197.63%33.60%
35 30 Ron Whitehead 50 - 100 M 56 M 11:37.5 +7:45.0+200.00%33.33%
36 64 Matthew Huang 1 - 49 M 33 M 11:49.4 +7:56.9+205.12%32.77%
37 89 Erik Elander 1 - 49 M 36 M 11:50.8 +7:58.3+205.72%32.71%
38 100 Addison Lana 1 - 49 M 24 M 11:53.3 +8:00.8+206.80%32.59%
39 136 Wes Parsel 1 - 49 M 31 M 12:02.0 +8:09.5+210.54%32.20%
40 175 Christina Nilles 1 - 49 F 26 F 12:04.8 +8:12.3+211.74%32.08%
41 189 Carlos Portal 50 - 100 M 55 M 12:08.0 +8:15.5+213.12%31.94%
42 6 Esteban Benitez 1 - 49 M 35 M 12:12.0 +8:19.5+214.84%31.76%
43 11 Angelina Gally 1 - 49 F 35 F 12:14.2 +8:21.7+215.78%31.67%
44 26 Nicolas Pogu 1 - 49 M 33 M 12:15.9 +8:23.4+216.52%31.59%
45 50 Samuel Radinsky 1 - 49 M 30 M 12:23.0 +8:30.5+219.57%31.29%
46 2 Dmytro Demydov 1 - 49 M 33 M 12:25.5 +8:33.0+220.65%31.19%
47 178 Michael Nanoff 1 - 49 M 41 M 12:27.4 +8:34.9+221.46%31.11%
48 127 Andy Thacher 50 - 100 M 56 M 12:31.0 +8:38.5+223.01%30.96%
49 38 Sean Lampe 1 - 49 M 27 M 12:33.4 +8:40.9+224.04%30.86%
50 166 Les Shibata 50 - 100 M 64 M 12:35.6 +8:43.1+224.99%30.77%
51 93 Mark Woodruff 50 - 100 M 56 M 12:40.0 +8:47.5+226.88%30.59%
52 24 Conor McQuaid 50 - 100 M 58 M 12:41.3 +8:48.8+227.44%30.54%
53 98 Jenn Kelley 1 - 49 F 39 F 12:49.1 +8:56.6+230.80%30.23%
54 198 Miguel Alvarez-Cabanillas 50 - 100 M 61 M 12:51.9 +8:59.4+232.00%30.12%
55 3 Trevor Splettstoesser 1 - 49 M 43 M 12:57.2 +9:04.7+234.28%29.92%
56 48 Jack Barben 1 - 49 M 39 M 13:02.0 +9:09.5+236.34%29.73%
57 180 Greg Flynn 50 - 100 M 61 M 13:04.2 +9:11.7+237.29%29.65%
58 17 Mollie McInnes 1 - 49 F 23 F 13:10.4 +9:17.9+239.96%29.42%
59 165 Sergey Anufrienko 1 - 49 M 27 M 13:14.4 +9:21.9+241.68%29.27%
60 153 Roberto Castanares 1 - 49 M 36 M 13:20.4 +9:27.9+244.26%29.05%
61 71 Jamie McNulty 50 - 100 M 64 M 13:21.2 +9:28.7+244.60%29.02%
62 82 Susanna Sterger 1 - 49 F 31 F 13:29.3 +9:36.8+248.09%28.73%
63 118 Louie Groves 1 - 49 M 21 M 13:46.7 +9:54.2+255.57%28.12%
64 125 Jack Warner 1 - 49 M 21 M 13:47.5 +9:55.0+255.91%28.10%
65 144 Alev Kelter 1 - 49 F 28 F 13:57.4 +10:04.9+260.17%27.76%
66 12 Catherine Lazarz 50 - 100 F 55 F 13:58.9 +10:06.4+260.82%27.71%
67 63 Melissa Sosnowski 50 - 100 F 50 F 14:09.6 +10:17.1+265.42%27.37%
68 53 Kate J Herren 1 - 49 F 30 F 14:15.2 +10:22.7+267.83%27.19%
69 182 Kate Herren 1 - 49 F 29 F 14:16.0 +10:23.5+268.17%27.16%
70 171 Chris Cordova 1 - 49 M 25 M 14:18.6 +10:26.1+269.29%27.08%
71 73 Konstantin Kouznetsov 1 - 49 M 48 M 14:24.1 +10:31.6+271.66%26.91%
72 115 Diane Cheryll 50 - 100 F 54 F 14:25.1 +10:32.6+272.09%26.88%
73 15 Liudmyla Demydova 1 - 49 F 27 F 14:25.3 +10:32.8+272.17%26.87%
74 44 Simon Bergqvist 1 - 49 M 43 M 14:26.2 +10:33.7+272.56%26.84%
75 47 Oleksii Bazhynov 1 - 49 M 30 M 14:31.6 +10:39.1+274.88%26.68%
75 109 Marc Esser 50 - 100 M 51 M 14:31.6 +10:39.1+274.88%26.68%
77 5 Evan Louis 1 - 49 M 33 M 14:31.9 +10:39.4+275.01%26.67%
78 99 Enoc Ramirez 1 - 49 M 37 M 14:43.4 +10:50.9+279.96%26.32%
79 23 Robert Gally 1 - 49 M 35 M 14:51.6 +10:59.1+283.48%26.08%
80 97 Megan Grubbs 1 - 49 F 34 F 14:52.6 +11:00.1+283.91%26.05%
81 150 Diane Ridgway 50 - 100 F 70 F 14:57.0 +11:04.5+285.81%25.92%
82 119 Sean McQuaid 1 - 49 M 29 M 15:13.6 +11:21.1+292.95%25.45%
83 141 Tiffany Suetos 1 - 49 F 38 F 15:16.1 +11:23.6+294.02%25.38%
84 108 Girish Chandran 50 - 100 M 54 M 15:27.0 +11:34.5+298.71%25.08%
85 146 John Mitchell 50 - 100 M 58 M 15:33.8 +11:41.3+301.63%24.90%
86 31 Barb Koppel 1 - 49 F 45 F 15:39.5 +11:47.0+304.09%24.75%
87 130 Amir Boro 1 - 49 M 45 M 15:40.8 +11:48.3+304.65%24.71%
88 131 Paul Klinedinst 1 - 49 M 48 M 15:43.0 +11:50.5+305.59%24.66%
89 140 Aidan Kennedy 1 - 49 M 27 M 15:44.6 +11:52.1+306.28%24.61%
90 39 Gail Stewart 50 - 100 F 62 F 15:57.9 +12:05.4+312.00%24.27%
91 14 Heather Woodruff 50 - 100 F 66 F 16:33.5 +12:41.0+327.31%23.40%
92 54 Mary Graves 1 - 49 F 31 F 16:55.8 +13:03.3+336.90%22.89%
93 33 Pauline Searles 1 - 49 F 26 F 16:56.0 +13:03.5+336.99%22.88%
94 86 Anthony Florez 1 - 49 M 38 M 17:19.5 +13:27.0+347.10%22.37%
95 116 Chuck Macdonald 50 - 100 M 63 M 17:35.9 +13:43.4+354.15%22.02%
- 45 Ricardo Oliveros-Ramos 1 - 49 M 36 M - ---
- 49 Don Lemersal 50 - 100 M 54 M - ---
- 56 Fernando Lopez 1 - 49 M 19 M - ---
- 70 Elizabeth Park 50 - 100 F 53 F - ---
- 72 Christina Soo Rhee 1 - 49 F 40 F - ---
- 77 Jeff Bernstein 1 - 49 M 30 M - ---
- 78 Travis Fitzpatrick 1 - 49 M 45 M - ---
- 81 Landen Villanueva 1 - 49 F 35 F - ---
- 105 Annapurna Parsel 1 - 49 F 31 F - ---
- 128 Brian Jochems 1 - 49 M 28 M - ---
- 151 Michael Tong 1 - 49 M 24 M - ---
- 155 Kristiene Gong 1 - 49 F 26 F - ---
- 170 Ricardo Schaniel 1 - 49 M 19 M - ---
- 183 Roger Leszczynski 1 - 49 F 37 M - ---
- 190 Becky Callender 1 - 49 F 33 F - ---
- 199 Christine Houser 1 - 49 F 40 F - ---